History for 2016 May 27th to May 28th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2016
2016 NHIAA Division I State
Track & Field Championships
Winnacunnet High School - 5/27/2016
FINAL RESULTS
Girls 100 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devanny, Grace 09 Concord 12.66Q 0.4 2
2 Ortiz, Yorgelis 12 Londonderry 12.91Q -0.3 1
3 Borg, Crismeily 10 Nashua South 12.75q 0.4 2
4 MacGregor, Abigail 12 Salem 13.18q -0.3 1
5 Tufts, Tana 12 Alvirne 13.32q 0.4 2 13.314
6 Alves, Nicole 10 Pinkerton 13.32q -0.3 1 13.315
7 Goodspeed, Ellie 11 Londonderry 13.48 0.4 2
8 Pelletier, Christina 12 Bish Guertin 13.61 -0.3 1
9 Wilson, Meaghan 12 Bish Guertin 13.75 0.4 2
10 Mohler, Taylor 09 Nashua South 13.82 -0.3 1
11 Jelley, Katelyn 10 Concord 14.71 -0.3 1
Girls 100 M Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ortiz, Yorgelis 12 Londonderry 12.61 -1.1 10
2 Devanny, Grace 09 Concord 12.68 -1.1 8
3 Borg, Crismeily 10 Nashua South 12.86 -1.1 6
4 Alves, Nicole 10 Pinkerton 13.15 -1.1 4
5 MacGregor, Abigail 12 Salem 13.16 -1.1 2
6 Tufts, Tana 12 Alvirne 13.49 -1.1 1
Girls 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ortiz, Yorgelis 12 Londonderry 25.74 0.7 3 10
2 Levasseur, Katya 11 Manch Central 25.86 0.7 3 8
3 Borg, Crismeily 10 Nashua South 26.17 0.7 3 6
4 LaBerge, Paige 09 Manch Central 26.55 -0.1 2 4
5 MacGregor, Abigail 12 Salem 26.73 0.1 1 2
6 De Almeida, Nicole 12 Nashua North 26.82 0.7 3 1
7 Wright, Siaoli 11 Merrimack 26.94 0.7 3
8 Lewis, Sydney 09 Nashua South 27.18 -0.1 2
9 Virga, Maria 11 Pinkerton 27.25 0.7 3
10 Norton, Vanessa 09 Nashua South 27.32 -0.1 2
11 Alves, Nicole 10 Pinkerton 27.38 0.1 1
12 Graves, Amelia 09 Pinkerton 27.41 -0.1 2
13 Baxter, Lindsey 12 Winnacunnet 27.45 0.1 1
14 Simpson, Mollie 10 Manch Memorial 27.89 0.1 1
15 Masseur, Gabrielle 11 Nashua North 28.19 0.1 1
16 Tufts, Tana 12 Alvirne 28.21 -0.1 2
17 Wilson, Meaghan 12 Bish Guertin 28.40 0.1 1
Girls 400 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Devanny, Grace 09 Concord 57.96 3 10
2 Renahan, Elise 12 Timberlane 58.61 3 8
3 Spencer, Savanna 12 Winnacunnet 59.10 2 6
4 Nigro, Julie 09 Bish Guertin 59.71 3 4
5 Rooney, Rebecca 12 Bedford 60.06 3 2
6 Simpson, Mollie 10 Manch Memorial 60.51 2 1
7 De Almeida, Nicole 12 Nashua North 60.60 3
8 Masseur, Gabrielle 11 Nashua North 61.15 2
9 Levasseur, Katya 11 Manch Central 61.57 3
10 Norton, Vanessa 09 Nashua South 61.70 1
11 McLaughlin, Meagan 10 Keene 61.97 1
12 Blondeau, Sierra 12 Goffstown 62.06 2
13 Sweet, Emily 10 Nashua North 62.13 1
14 Dwyer, Callie 12 Merrimack 62.53 1
15 Tarr, Meghan 12 Timberlane 63.22 1
16 Lofton, Janessa 09 Nashua North 63.52 1
17 Alves, Nicole 10 Pinkerton 63.72 2
18 Michon, Alexa 10 Nashua South 64.00 2
Girls 800 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Salis, Leya 11 Bedford 2:17.32 2 10
2 Conway, Chloe 12 Bish Guertin 2:21.36 2 8
3 CoCo, Olivia 10 Bedford 2:21.52 2 6
4 Carrillo, Bailey 10 Merrimack 2:22.72 2 4
5 Hamilton, Samantha 10 Timberlane 2:22.83 1 2
6 Ntengeri, Heidi 12 Bish Guertin 2:23.23 2 1
7 Guay, Courtney 12 Londonderry 2:24.86 2
8 Lacey, Taylor 12 Pinkerton 2:27.14 1
9 Ducharme, Rylee 10 Manch Central 2:27.15 1
10 Lane, Erica 12 Merrimack 2:27.72 1
11 Sullivan, Annie 10 Pinkerton 2:29.03 1
12 Angelini, Danielle 12 Bedford 2:29.84 1
13 Ewing, Jessica 11 Bish Guertin 2:30.23 2
14 Berube, Rebecca 12 Nashua South 2:30.47 1
15 Flanagan, Delaney 09 Bedford 2:30.93 1
16 April, Ciara 09 Pinkerton 2:31.62 2
17 Glisson, Meghan 11 Merrimack 2:37.91 1
Girls 1600 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Salis, Leya 11 Bedford 4:52.98 2 10
2 Conery, Michaella 12 Concord 5:04.86 2 8
3 Carrillo, Bailey 10 Merrimack 5:11.21 2 6
4 April, Ciara 09 Pinkerton 5:20.35 2 4
5 Fontaine, Jessica 09 Alvirne 5:20.57 2 2
6 Berube, Rebecca 12 Nashua South 5:24.34 2 1
7 Corbett, Grace 10 Merrimack 5:25.48 2
8 Mullins, Olivia 11 Timberlane 5:36.39 1
9 Braccio, Nicolina 12 Nashua North 5:37.94 1
10 Zylak, Rebecca 12 Goffstown 5:38.44 1
11 Brennan, Lauren 09 Merrimack 5:38.55 2
12 Ntengeri, Rebecca 10 Bish Guertin 5:40.05 1
13 Fountain, Kimberly 10 Bedford 5:40.06 1
14 Desmarais, Emerson 12 Bedford 5:41.86 1
15 Kaplafka, Jessica 09 Nashua North 5:45.91 1
16 Goyette, Ellie 11 Bish Guertin 5:50.79 1
Girls 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaughan, Jacqueline 10 Exeter 10:32.99 10
2 Conery, Michaella 12 Concord 11:07.96 8
3 Arsenault, Kelly 11 Winnacunnet 11:09.27 6
4 Sullivan, Violet 09 Exeter 11:11.10 4
5 Bush, Kendall 09 Nashua South 11:22.24 2
6 D'Amelio, Maison 10 Pinkerton 11:24.58 1
7 Mannesto, Jennika 11 Concord 11:31.32
8 Robinson, Lauren 09 Nashua South 11:31.33
9 Bellomo, Katie 11 Alvirne 11:33.86
10 Sansing, Morgan 12 Pinkerton 11:36.83
11 Corbett, Grace 10 Merrimack 11:43.59
12 Mahoney, Caroline 11 Bedford 11:48.40
13 Gregoire, Kalin 10 Londonderry 11:48.49
14 House, Rachel 10 Merrimack 11:55.02
15 House, Sarah 12 Merrimack 12:12.72
16 Kim, Sophie 09 Merrimack 12:17.57
17 Dionne, Gabrielle 11 Bish Guertin 12:27.74
18 Derry, Theresa 12 Keene 12:47.91
Girls 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murphy, Alanna 12 Nashua South 16.02Q -0.4 1
2 McCoole, Molly 11 Bedford 16.07Q 0.3 3
3 Johnston, Ellie 10 Exeter 16.52Q -2.1 2
4 Carey, Justine 12 Spaulding 16.60q -0.4 1
5 Virga, Maria 11 Pinkerton 16.61q -2.1 2
6 Savinelli, Eileen 12 Goffstown 16.78q -0.4 1
7 Rosier, Erin 12 Alvirne 17.07 0.3 3
8 Lasewicz, Madeline 12 Exeter 17.12 -0.4 1
9 Nichols, Cameryn 09 Bish Guertin 17.29 0.3 3
10 Leonard, Julia 12 Exeter 17.37 0.3 3
11 Proulx, Alivia 09 Londonderry 17.43 -2.1 2
12 DeMello, Sarah 12 Winnacunnet 17.43 -2.1 2
13 Carpenter, Alexa 11 Manch Memorial 17.57 -2.1 2
14 Cunningham, Erin 10 Nashua North 17.58 -2.1 2
15 Schillemat, Amelia 12 Keene 17.62 -0.4 1
16 Freire, Lexy 11 Londonderry 17.68 0.3 3
17 Smith, Marjorie 10 Winnacunnet 17.93 0.3 3
18 Acuna-Stevenson, Mikhael 12 Winnacunnet 18.10 -0.4 1
Girls 100 M Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Virga, Maria 11 Pinkerton 15.91 0.8 10
2 McCoole, Molly 11 Bedford 15.94 0.8 8
3 Murphy, Alanna 12 Nashua South 16.15 0.8 6
4 Johnston, Ellie 10 Exeter 16.18 0.8 4
5 Carey, Justine 12 Spaulding 16.47 0.8 2
6 Savinelli, Eileen 12 Goffstown 17.02 0.8 1
Girls 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wright, Siaoli 11 Merrimack 46.61 3 10
2 Virga, Maria 11 Pinkerton 46.87 3 8
3 Murphy, Alanna 12 Nashua South 47.87 3 6
4 Lasewicz, Madeline 12 Exeter 48.11 3 4
5 Langevin, Carli 11 Exeter 48.95 3 2
6 CoCo, Brianna 09 Bedford 49.18 3 1
7 Noble, Lauren 09 Spaulding 49.69 1
8 Lewis, Sydney 09 Nashua South 49.84 2
9 DeMello, Sarah 12 Winnacunnet 50.43 1
10 Schillemat, Amelia 12 Keene 50.75 2
11 Leonard, Julia 12 Exeter 50.94 1
12 Drew, Haleigh 10 Nashua North 50.99 2
13 Pitten, Caroline 11 Merrimack 51.13 2
14 Brede, Audreigh 10 Keene 51.49 2
15 Kane, Brooke 09 Pinkerton 51.64 2
16 Cunningham, Erin 10 Nashua North 51.74 1
Girls 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nashua North 49.55 3 10
1) Masseur, Gabrielle 11 2) Choate, Alana 10
3) De Almeida, Nicole 12 4) Okorie, Adaeze 12
2 Nashua South 50.04 3 8
1) Lewis, Sydney 09 2) Chartier, Corita 09
3) Murphy, Alanna 12 4) Borg, Crismeily 10
3 Londonderry 50.41 3 6
1) Brien, Jessica 10 2) Goodspeed, Ellie 11
3) Ortiz, Yorgelis 12 4) Wooldridge, Andrea 12
4 Manchester Central 50.43 3 4
1) Jearue, Cynthia 12 2) Munyaneza, Ange
3) Levasseur, Emma 12 4) Levasseur, Katya 11
5 Pinkerton 52.13 2 2
1) Virga, Maria 11 2) Alves, Nicole 10
3) Goodwin, Catherine 12 4) Fast, Isabela 11
6 Concord 52.49 3 1
1) Devanny, Grace 09 2) Oberg, Stephanie 11
3) Jelley, Katelyn 10 4) Yen, Ennosen 09
7 Bishop Guertin 52.57 2
1) Nichols, Cameryn 09 2) Wilson, Meaghan 12
3) Pelletier, Christina 12 4) Linnehan, Grace
8 Keene 53.06 2
1) Dellogono, Avery 09 2) Streed, Sophie 09
3) McLaughlin, Meagan 10 4) Cagney, Emma 12
9 Alvirne 53.12 2
1) Rosier, Erin 12 2) Decost, Kristin 11
3) Marr, Liz 10 4) Tufts, Tana 12
10 Manchester Memorial 53.27 2
1) Carpenter, Alexa 11 2) Garcia, Keyshumie 10
3) Robinson, Sydney 10 4) Dukes, Shaliece 10
11 Goffstown 53.31 1
1) Larochelle, Hannah 12 2) Vickery, Lauren 11
3) St. Onge, Jocelynn 11 4) Blondeau, Sierra 12
12 Spaulding 53.95 1
1) Casey, Rileigh 09 2) Diprizio, Marina 09
3) Noble, Lauren 09 4) Carey, Justine 12
13 Timberlane 54.19 1
1) Douphinette, Kaitlin 12 2) Ross, Kailey 12
3) Priest, Tess 10 4) Padellaro, Sarah 09
14 Exeter 54.57 1
1) Johnston, Ellie 10 2) Lane, Mia 09
3) Sweet, Alexis 12 4) Campfield, Ella 11
-- Winnacunnet DNF 1
1) Acuna-Stevenson, Mikhaela 12 2) DeMello, Sarah 12
3) Capezzuto, Caitlin 10 4) Roy, Jamie 10
-- Merrimack DNF 3
1) Valluzzi, Kayla 12 2) Dwyer, Callie 12
3) Lane, Erica 12 4) Wright, Siaoli 11
-- Bedford DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Gikas, Veronica 09 2) Foley, Meghan 12
3) O'Brien, Jessica 09 4) Standard, Victoria 12
Girls 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nashua North 4:00.51 3 10
1) Masseur, Gabrielle 11 2) Sweet, Emily 10
3) De Almeida, Nicole 12 4) Okorie, Adaeze 12
2 Bishop Guertin 4:03.11 3 8
1) Ntengeri, Heidi 12 2) Conway, Chloe 12
3) Veilleux, Breanna 12 4) Nigro, Julie 09
3 Bedford 4:07.60 3 6
1) CoCo, Olivia 10 2) Angelini, Danielle 12
3) CoCo, Brianna 09 4) Rooney, Rebecca 12
4 Merrimack 4:10.07 3 4
1) Dwyer, Callie 12 2) Lane, Erica 12
3) Carrillo, Bailey 10 4) Wright, Siaoli 11
5 Timberlane 4:11.41 3 2
1) Padellaro, Sarah 09 2) Renahan, Elise 12
3) Ross, Kailey 12 4) Tarr, Meghan 12
6 Concord 4:11.48 2 1
1) Conery, Michaella 12 2) Devanny, Grace 09
3) Merrifield, Amanda 12 4) Bennett, Gillian 11
7 Londonderry 4:13.29 2
1) Brien, Jessica 10 2) Longua, Kaylie 10
3) McKivergan, Madison 12 4) Ziolek, Bella 11
8 Exeter 4:18.36 2
1) Jones, Morgan 10 2) Langevin, Carli 11
3) Lasewicz, Madeline 12 4) Campfield, Ella 11
9 Manchester Central 4:19.20 2
1) Ducharme, Rylee 10 2) Jearue, Cynthia 12
3) Levasseur, Emma 12 4) Pichette, Kearsten 12
10 Dover 4:22.08 1
1) Fagundo, Emily 10 2) Dennis, Emily
3) Drew, Alauna 12 4) Jewell, Dani 10
11 Winnacunnet 4:23.58 1
1) Baxter, Lindsey 12 2) Kennedy, Callan 11
3) Carlson, Blair 09 4) McCarthy, Kennedy 09
12 Pinkerton 4:23.86 2
1) Robidoux, Meaghan 09 2) Fast, Isabela 11
3) Smith, Madi 11 4) Qualters, Megan 10
13 Goffstown 4:24.46 1
1) Larochelle, Hannah 12 2) Zylak, Rebecca 12
3) Lambert, Julia 09 4) Blondeau, Sierra 12
14 Nashua South 4:25.17 3
1) Borg, Crismeily 10 2) Norton, Vanessa 09
3) Michon, Alexa 10 4) Hedquist, Amber 10
15 Keene 4:27.28 1
1) Schillemat, Amelia 12 2) Brede, Audreigh 10
3) Streed, Sophie 09 4) Coppola, Emily 09
16 Alvirne 4:29.68 2
1) Bardsley, Amber 11 2) Fontaine, Jessica 09
3) Smigliani, Keanna 11 4) Saunders, Shaylyn 11
Girls 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop Guertin 9:36.59 10
1) Ewing, Jessica 11 2) Veilleux, Breanna 12
3) Nigro, Julie 09 4) Ntengeri, Heidi 12
2 Bedford 9:48.94 8
1) CoCo, Olivia 10 2) Flanagan, Delaney 09
3) Angelini, Danielle 12 4) CoCo, Brianna 09
3 Nashua South 9:52.79 6
1) Berube, Rebecca 12 2) Robinson, Lauren 09
3) Mathson, Lydia 09 4) Bush, Kendall 09
4 Londonderry 9:57.79 4
1) Gregoire, Kalin 10 2) Guay, Courtney 12
3) McKivergan, Madison 12 4) Ziolek, Bella 11
5 Merrimack 9:58.81 2
1) Glisson, Meghan 11 2) Kim, Sophie 09
3) House, Sarah 12 4) Dwyer, Callie 12
6 Pinkerton 9:59.10 1
1) Sullivan, Annie 10 2) Lacey, Taylor 12
3) Sansing, Morgan 12 4) D'Amelio, Maison 10
7 Exeter 10:04.28
1) Linehan, Olivia 12 2) Kirby, Anna 12
3) Foley, Kelley 10 4) Sullivan, Violet 09
8 Nashua North 10:09.29
1) Braccio, Arianna 09 2) Braccio, Nicolina 12
3) Kossayda, Carla 12 4) Kaplafka, Jessica 09
9 Dover 10:13.33
1) Fairbairn, Alison 12 2) Cooke, Rebecca 11
3) Fagundo, Emily 10 4) Jewell, Dani 10
10 Alvirne 10:17.49
1) Bardsley, Amber 11 2) Saunders, Shaylyn 11
3) Summers, Haley 11 4) Smigliani, Keanna 11
11 Manchester Central 10:17.63
1) Ducharme, Rylee 10 2) Pichette, Kearsten 12
3) Crain, Carley 09 4) VanAvery, Caitlyn 12
12 Winnacunnet 10:24.08
1) McCoy, Mercedes 12 2) Connolly, Lauren 11
3) Kennedy, Callan 11 4) McCarthy, Kennedy 09
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poublon, Danielle 12 Bish Guertin 5-04.00 10
2 Lewis, Sydney 09 Nashua South J5-04.00 8
3 McCoole, Molly 11 Bedford 5-02.00 6
4 Kane, Brooke 09 Pinkerton J5-02.00 4
5 Bzik, Emma 12 Bedford 5-00.00 2
6 Jolly, Elise 11 Merrimack 4-10.00 0.50
6 Ireland, Jillian 11 Nashua North 4-10.00 0.50
8 Cote, Sarah 09 Bedford J4-10.00
9 Jepson, Kat 10 Concord J4-10.00
10 Hedquist, Amber 10 Nashua South 4-08.00
11 Hussey, Alexa 11 Spaulding J4-08.00
-- Miranda, Holly 12 Winnacunnet NH
-- Kirby, Anna 12 Exeter NH
-- Pidgeon, Kiersten 09 Bedford NH
-- St. Pierre, Sarah 09 Nashua North NH
-- Rivera, Vanessa 10 Manch Memorial NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dufresne, Jordan 12 Londonderry 10-00.00 10
2 Balcom, Kate 12 Londonderry 9-06.00 8
3 Shaughnessy, Paige 11 Nashua South J9-06.00 6
4 Baxter, Lindsey 12 Winnacunnet 9-00.00 4
5 Bui, Michelle 12 Manch Memorial J9-00.00 2
6 Croteau, Madolyn 09 Londonderry 8-06.00 1
7 Shore, Jordan 11 Salem 8-00.00
8 Neal, Marissa 12 Concord 7-06.00
8 Moore, Suzie 09 Londonderry 7-06.00
10 Case, Stephanie 12 Nashua South J7-06.00
10 Moran, Katherine 09 Winnacunnet J7-06.00
12 Brede, Ashleigh 12 Keene J7-06.00
12 Fabozzi, Ella 10 Concord J7-06.00
-- Roswick, Abigail 09 Manch Memorial NH
-- Brede, Audreigh 10 Keene NH
-- Mullin, Sierra 12 Nashua North NH
-- Hatfield, Lauren 11 Merrimack NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Levasseur, Katya 11 Manch Central 17-06.25 +0.0 10
2 Ortiz, Yorgelis 12 Londonderry 17-04.50 +0.0 8
3 Nippert, Katy 11 Salem 16-11.50 +0.0 6
4 Wooldridge, Andrea 12 Londonderry 16-03.50 +0.0 4
5 Levasseur, Emma 12 Manch Central 16-03.00 -1.0 2
6 Bzik, Emma 12 Bedford 16-02.50 +0.0 1
7 Carey, Justine 12 Spaulding 15-07.75 -1.9
8 Rogers, Hannah 11 Pinkerton 15-05.50 -0.8
9 Johnston, Ellie 10 Exeter J15-05.50 -1.8
10 Redman, Mollie 11 Bedford 15-04.50 +0.0
11 Torrens, Kathlyn 12 Merrimack 15-04.00 -1.3
12 Carpenter, Alexa 11 Manch Memorial 15-01.50 +0.0
13 Ruhm, Bailey 12 Nashua North 15-00.75 0.1
14 Poublon, Danielle 12 Bish Guertin 14-11.00 -1.2
15 Mohler, Taylor 09 Nashua South 14-10.75 1.5
16 Dobrowski, Sophia 11 Bedford 14-09.25 -2.3
17 Valluzzi, Kayla 12 Merrimack 14-08.00 -1.7
18 MacIver, Emily 10 Salem J14-08.00 -2.3
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Redman, Mollie 11 Bedford 35-06.00 1.1 10
2 Murphy, Alanna 12 Nashua South 34-03.50 +0.0 8
3 Nippert, Katy 11 Salem 34-02.75 0.9 6
4 Torrens, Kathlyn 12 Merrimack 34-02.00 +0.0 4
5 Choate, Alana 10 Nashua North 33-10.50 +0.0 2
6 Rogers, Hannah 11 Pinkerton 33-06.75 0.2 1
7 Dufresne, Jordan 12 Londonderry 33-05.25 +0.0
8 Maynard, Molly 10 Winnacunnet 32-10.00 +0.0
9 Levasseur, Emma 12 Manch Central 32-06.25 +0.0
10 Leonard, Julia 12 Exeter 32-01.00 -0.5
11 Yen, Ennosen 09 Concord J32-01.00 0.3
12 Valluzzi, Kayla 12 Merrimack 31-07.25 1.5
13 St. Pierre, Sarah 09 Nashua North 30-06.75 1.1
14 Langevin, Carli 11 Exeter J30-06.75 +0.0
15 Bui, Michelle 12 Manch Memorial 30-02.75 +0.0
16 Dobrowski, Sophia 11 Bedford 30-00.75 +0.0
17 McKivergan, Madison 12 Londonderry 29-07.75 0.3
18 Bzik, Emma 12 Bedford 29-01.75 +0.0
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scribner, Shanna 11 Bedford 34-11.75 10
2 Dozois, Kaleigh 12 Nashua North 34-01.75 8
3 Fredericks, Michelle 12 Timberlane 32-06.25 6
4 Williams, Sarah 10 Dover 32-05.75 4
5 Therrien, Haleigh 12 Bish Guertin 32-00.50 2
6 Flynn, Kathryn 12 Merrimack 31-11.50 1
7 Clifton, Katelin 12 Salem 31-04.00
8 Dwire, Samantha 12 Manch Central 30-07.00
9 Knowles, Amie 12 Winnacunnet 29-04.50
10 Lamar, Melanie 12 Exeter 28-09.00
11 Mumpini, Julienne 12 Bedford 28-06.50
12 Galloway, Riley 12 Exeter 28-05.50
13 Siteman, Cady 09 Alvirne 28-05.25
14 Rouleau, Morgan 09 Bedford 28-04.00
15 Allen, Maddie 11 Winnacunnet 28-03.00
16 Tyrance, Jasmine 12 Nashua North 27-06.50
17 Harkins, Hannah 11 Manch Memorial 26-09.50
18 Hemeon, Abagail 09 Concord 24-05.75
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lamar, Melanie 12 Exeter 109-05 10
2 Williams, Sarah 10 Dover 108-07 8
3 Poremba, Megan 12 Bedford 102-01 6
4 Rouleau, Morgan 09 Bedford 100-00 4
5 Therrien, Haleigh 12 Bish Guertin 94-08 2
6 Beausoleil, Yelena 11 Concord 92-10 1
7 Hoffman, Sola 09 Keene 88-02
8 Heiser, Jordan 09 Exeter 84-07
9 Moriarty, Sarah 12 Londonderry 83-09
10 Dwire, Samantha 12 Manch Central J83-09
11 Bui, Michelle 12 Manch Memorial 82-07
12 Scribner, Shanna 11 Bedford 81-11
13 Fredericks, Michelle 12 Timberlane 81-04
14 Flores, Savilla 09 Bish Guertin 80-01
15 Sanborn, Maddie 09 Londonderry 78-06
16 Lebel, Jessica 10 Spaulding 77-00
17 Jimenez, Heaven 12 Manch Central 76-05
18 McLaughlin, Kristen 11 Exeter 73-02
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flynn, Kathryn 12 Merrimack 121-07 10
2 Graves, Amelia 09 Pinkerton 116-07 8
3 Scribner, Shanna 11 Bedford 113-04 6
4 Hedquist, Amber 10 Nashua South 105-08 4
5 Harkins, Hannah 11 Manch Memorial 105-07 2
6 Lillis, Erika 12 Merrimack 103-04 1
7 Balcom, Kate 12 Londonderry 102-00
8 Baker, Jessica 12 Alvirne 98-07
9 Lamar, Melanie 12 Exeter 98-04
10 Breen, Laurel 09 Pinkerton 98-02
11 Gosselin, Hunter 11 Somersworth 96-06
12 Clifton, Katelin 12 Salem 94-08
13 Dwire, Samantha 12 Manch Central 92-06
14 Oberg, Stephanie 11 Concord 89-07
15 Bui, Michelle 12 Manch Memorial 89-04
16 Magoon, Kelsey 12 Salem 89-02
17 Hobson, Samantha 10 Exeter 82-10
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bedford 96 2) Nashua South 67
3) Londonderry 61 4) Bishop Guertin 45
5) Pinkerton 43 6) Merrimack 42.50
7) Concord 37 8) Exeter 34
9) Nashua North 31.50 10) Manchester Central 28
11) Timberlane 18 12) Salem 16
12) Winnacunnet 16 14) Dover 12
15) Manchester Memorial 5 16) Alvirne 3
17) Spaulding 2 18) Goffstown 1
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2016
2016 NHIAA Division I State
Track & Field Championships
Winnacunnet High School - 5/27/2016
FINAL RESULTS
Boys 100 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Feliz, Angel 12 Concord 11.03Q -0.5 3
2 Mutz, Dalton 10 Concord 11.31Q -1.3 1
3 Ruimwijk, Jadyn 10 Pinkerton 11.41Q -0.9 2
4 Buccieri, Nico 11 Pinkerton 11.49q -0.5 3
5 Shaake, Freddy 11 Winnacunnet 11.53q -0.9 2
6 Vargas, Edward 12 Nashua North 11.59q -0.9 2
7 Hall, Uri-Jaun 12 Manch Memorial 11.64 -1.3 1
8 Eichman, Joe 10 Merrimack 11.65 -0.5 3
9 Cross, Davin 12 Manch Memorial 11.67 -0.5 3
10 Jenkins, Randell 10 Nashua North 11.68 -1.3 1
11 Weiser, Justin 11 Merrimack 11.70 -1.3 1
12 Ohara, Michael 12 Merrimack 11.81 -0.9 2
13 Speltz, Jon 10 Spaulding 11.85 -0.9 2
14 Woo, Charlie 12 Bedford 11.86 -0.5 3
15 Housman, Jackson 12 Bish Guertin 11.90 -0.5 3
16 Bolden, Caleb 10 Dover 11.91 -0.9 2
17 Sullivan, Chris 11 Exeter 12.13 -1.3 1
-- Antonio, Philip 11 Winnacunnet DNF -1.3 1
Boys 100 M Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Feliz, Angel 12 Concord 11.06 -0.3 10
2 Mutz, Dalton 10 Concord 11.30 -0.3 8
3 Vargas, Edward 12 Nashua North 11.39 -0.3 6
4 Ruimwijk, Jadyn 10 Pinkerton 11.48 -0.3 4
5 Buccieri, Nico 11 Pinkerton 11.53 -0.3 2 11.527
6 Shaake, Freddy 11 Winnacunnet 11.53 -0.3 1 11.529
Boys 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Feliz, Angel 12 Concord 22.27 +0.0 3 10
2 Mutz, Dalton 10 Concord 22.54 +0.0 3 8
3 Ruimwijk, Jadyn 10 Pinkerton 22.55 +0.0 3 6
4 Urbanik, TJ 12 Pinkerton 23.11 +0.0 3 4
5 McAleer, Ian 11 Exeter 23.33 -0.1 2 2
6 Mena, Samuel 11 Nashua North 23.39 +0.0 3 1
7 Shaake, Freddy 11 Winnacunnet 23.40 +0.0 3
8 Ohara, Michael 12 Merrimack 23.43 -0.1 2
9 Hall, Uri-Jaun 12 Manch Memorial 23.48 -0.1 2
10 Speltz, Jon 10 Spaulding 23.53 1.0 1
11 Buccieri, Nico 11 Pinkerton 23.56 1.0 1
12 McMillion, Brady 12 Dover 23.63 1.0 1
13 Fernandez, Eduardo 11 Pinkerton 23.70 1.0 1
14 Marden, Jacob 11 Merrimack 23.70 -0.1 2
15 Jones, Devin 10 Manch Central 24.00 -0.1 2
16 Woo, Charlie 12 Bedford 24.01 1.0 1
Boys 400 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ruimwijk, Jadyn 10 Pinkerton 50.76 3 10
2 Adams, Matt 12 Concord 50.97 3 8
3 Baggs, Will 12 Goffstown 51.26 3 6
4 Alaniz, Mattthew 12 Exeter 51.84 1 4
5 Johnson, Kevin 12 Pinkerton 51.92 1 2
6 Lamothe, Jacob 11 Keene 52.65 2 1
7 Parent, Benjamin 12 Merrimack 52.75 1
8 Walbridge, Joseph 12 Bedford 52.89 3
9 Anzivino, Matthew 11 Pinkerton 52.96 2
10 Sweeney, Chase 12 Merrimack 53.02 2
11 Myers, Jacob 10 Merrimack 53.31 2
12 Mena, Samuel 11 Nashua North 53.60 3
13 Iannazzi, Mark 11 Pinkerton 53.74 3
14 King, Mitch 12 Nashua South 53.83 1
15 Hanlon, Pat 10 Pinkerton 53.96 2
16 Adams, Josh 10 Concord 54.78 1
17 Hajj, Kyle 11 Pinkerton 55.88 2
Boys 800 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bellomo, Noah 11 Alvirne 1:55.60 2 10
2 Allard, Jonathan 11 Keene 1:57.41 2 8
3 Hanlon, Tom 12 Pinkerton 1:58.37 2 6
4 Wilkes, Jamie 11 Concord 1:59.46 2 4
5 Davis, Noah 12 Pinkerton 1:59.76 2 2
6 Swanney, Jacob 11 Timberlane 2:00.72 1 1
7 Graves, Calvin 11 Pinkerton 2:00.86 2
8 Zaino, Chris 11 Londonderry 2:01.11 1
9 Trajkovski, Philip 12 Keene 2:01.69 2
10 Little, Erik 11 Dover 2:05.05 1
11 Gagnon, Shane 12 Nashua North 2:12.18 1
12 Albano, Tyler 12 Pinkerton 2:16.77 1
13 Coyle, Stryker 10 Pinkerton 2:18.77 1
Boys 1600 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kimball, Liam 12 Timberlane 4:22.83 2 10
2 Wilkes, Jamie 11 Concord 4:25.27 2 8
3 Saveliev, Alex 12 Concord 4:25.55 2 6
4 Reddy, Jeff 12 Pinkerton 4:26.00 2 4
5 Kimball, Niall 12 Timberlane 4:26.84 2 2
6 Ottman, Jarrod 12 Merrimack 4:27.06 2 1
7 Sevilla, Nick 12 Pinkerton 4:27.08 2
8 Allard, Jonathan 11 Keene 4:27.67 2
9 Vorbach, David 10 Nashua North 4:32.02 2
10 Sullivan, Aidan 11 Bish Guertin 4:34.87 1
11 Brannen, Jackson 11 Goffstown 4:36.68 1
12 Wasserman, Josh 12 Londonderry 4:39.48 1
13 Margareci, Joseph 12 Timberlane 4:42.92 1
14 Winslow, Jacob 09 Exeter 4:44.40 1
15 Spencer, Oliver 10 Concord 4:46.33 1
16 Ireland, Max 10 Nashua North 4:46.68 1
17 McConnell, Nick 12 Exeter 4:46.93 1
Boys 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimball, Liam 12 Timberlane 9:20.96 10
2 Westhoff, Kendall 12 Alvirne 9:21.86 8
3 Sevilla, Nick 12 Pinkerton 9:25.62 6
4 Reddy, Jeff 12 Pinkerton 9:34.41 4
5 Vorbach, David 10 Nashua North 9:35.90 2
6 Saveliev, Alex 12 Concord 9:36.73 1
7 Carbone, Justin 12 Exeter 9:41.70
8 Bastek, Patrick 11 Pinkerton 9:51.07
9 Schrank, Noah 12 Londonderry 9:55.03
10 Gagnon, Joe 09 Pinkerton 9:57.29
11 Huberdeau, Jacob 10 Timberlane 10:00.40
12 Hanlon, Tom 12 Pinkerton 10:02.90
13 Mackenzie, Forest 09 Concord 10:03.16
14 Muise, Connor 11 Nashua North 10:06.23
15 McIntosh, Simon 11 Nashua North 10:06.58
16 Derry, Andrew 10 Keene 10:07.10
17 L'Abbe, Jonathon 11 Pinkerton 10:12.10
18 Ottman, Jarrod 12 Merrimack 10:20.00
Boys 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powers, Billy 10 Winnacunnet 14.89Q -0.7 2
2 Sarette, Theodore 12 Bedford 15.33Q -1.1 1
3 Lewis, Terrell 11 Nashua South 15.59Q -2.6 3
4 Muite, David 12 Nashua North 15.77q -1.1 1
5 Allen, Bennett 12 Keene 15.94q -0.7 2
6 Marden, Jacob 11 Merrimack 16.21q -0.7 2
7 Rodgers, Evan 11 Pinkerton 16.30 -2.6 3
8 Elezi, Hervis 12 Manch Memorial 16.83 -1.1 1
9 Barry, Eddie 11 Alvirne 16.83 -2.6 3
10 Spencer, Adam 09 Pinkerton 16.84 -0.7 2
11 Bailey, Sam 09 Merrimack 16.91 -1.1 1
12 Hussain, Shahrukh 11 Bedford 16.99 -2.6 3
13 Lam, Jason 10 Manch Central 17.12 -0.7 2
14 Nichol, Jacob 10 Concord 17.22 -2.6 3
15 Vanderslice, James 11 Exeter 17.22 -1.1 1
16 Letourneau, Benjamin 12 Exeter 17.42 -0.7 2
17 Avery, Noah 12 Merrimack 17.55 -2.6 3
18 Madonna, Gabe 12 Bish Guertin 17.75 -1.1 1
Boys 110 M Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Powers, Billy 10 Winnacunnet 14.79 -0.2 10
2 Lewis, Terrell 11 Nashua South 15.12 -0.2 8
3 Sarette, Theodore 12 Bedford 15.34 -0.2 6
4 Muite, David 12 Nashua North 15.79 -0.2 4
5 Allen, Bennett 12 Keene 15.97 -0.2 2
6 Marden, Jacob 11 Merrimack 16.12 -0.2 1
Boys 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Guay, Trevor 12 Londonderry 39.16 3 10
2 Sarette, Theodore 12 Bedford 40.05 3 8
3 Allen, Bennett 12 Keene 40.30 3 6
4 Powers, Billy 10 Winnacunnet 40.82 2 4
5 Lewis, Terrell 11 Nashua South 41.42 3 2
6 Vanderslice, James 11 Exeter 41.56 3 1
7 Rodgers, Evan 11 Pinkerton 42.06 3
8 Spencer, Adam 09 Pinkerton 42.36 2
9 Nichol, Jacob 10 Concord 43.11 2
10 Mungeta, Clinton 11 Concord 43.15 2
11 Patten, Justin 10 Exeter 43.54 1
12 Letourneau, Benjamin 12 Exeter 43.61 2
13 Lam, Jason 10 Manch Central 43.86 1
14 Avery, Noah 12 Merrimack 43.97 2
15 Hajj, Trevor 11 Pinkerton 44.08 1
16 Gerton, Thomas 09 Manch Memorial 45.43 1
Boys 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pinkerton 43.43 3 10
1) Rodgers, Evan 11 2) Urbanik, TJ 12
3) Ruimwijk, Jadyn 10 4) Buccieri, Nico 11
2 Concord 43.84 3 8
1) Habimana, Isaac 09 2) Mungeta, Clinton 11
3) Mutz, Dalton 10 4) Feliz, Angel 12
3 Nashua North 44.02 3 6
1) Mena, Samuel 11 2) Buckmire, Jordan 11
3) Teris, Andrew 10 4) Vargas, Edward 12
4 Winnacunnet 44.49 3 4
1) Powers, Billy 10 2) Hanley, Brandon 10
3) Shaake, Freddy 11 4) Kacmarcik, Ryan 09
5 Merrimack 44.73 3 2
1) Smith, Matt 11 2) Weiser, Justin 11
3) Marden, Jacob 11 4) Eichman, Joe 10
6 Exeter 44.86 2 1
1) Sullivan, Chris 11 2) Mantegari, Quinn 10
3) McAleer, Ian 11 4) Long, Hunter 12
7 Manchester Memorial 44.89 2
1) Chicoine, Tristan 12 2) Hall, Uri-Jaun 12
3) Flores, Andrew 12 4) Cross, Davin 12
8 Manchester Central 45.29 2
1) Aku, Ebrahiem 10 2) Jones, Devin 10
3) Jean Baptiste, Carl Kendley 11 4) Rivera, Jeremyah 10
9 Salem 45.49 1
1) Grady, Zach 12 2) Rodrigues, Tyler 12
3) Fantasia, Jake 11 4) Soldano, Tim 12
10 Goffstown 45.59 2
1) Baggs, Will 12 2) Leahy, Sean 09
3) St. Onge, Brandon 10 4) Leahy, Patrick 12
11 Bishop Guertin 45.74 1
1) Fagan, Dylan 11 2) Safiyan-Rad, Sarveen 11
3) Raitt, Sam 10 4) Housman, Jackson 12
12 Dover 45.82 2
1) Tompkins, Alexander 12 2) McMillion, Brady 12
3) O'Keefe, Adam 12 4) Bolden, Caleb 10
13 Timberlane 45.85 2
1) Frezza, Brendan 10 2) Mills, Corey 12
3) Post, Jake 10 4) Zhou, Farai 10
14 Spaulding 46.06 1
1) Lapointe, Joshua 12 2) Winfrey, Kerry 11
3) Deluca, Joseph 10 4) Speltz, Jon 10
15 Nashua South 47.00 1
1) Pena, Jeremiah 12 2) Frechette, Daniel 11
3) Chen, Ethan 11 4) Karnane, Nikhil 12
16 Alvirne 47.74 1
1) Jussaume, Steven 10 2) Chapman, Kishon 11
3) Bertrand, James 09 4) Cardenas, Nick 09
17 Londonderry 47.87 1
1) Johnson, Ben 10 2) Ford, Zach
3) Taranto, Cameron 10 4) Bagley, Khalique 09
-- Bedford DNF 3
1) Aiello, Joseph 10 2) Woo, Charlie 12
3) Sarette, Theodore 12 4) Norfleet, David 12
Boys 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Concord 3:27.80 3 10
1) Adams, Matt 12 2) Maloney, Collin 11
3) Mutz, Dalton 10 4) Wilkes, Jamie 11
2 Goffstown 3:30.79 3 8
1) Leahy, Sean 09 2) Armstrong, Cameron 12
3) Leahy, Patrick 12 4) Baggs, Will 12
3 Merrimack 3:30.83 3 6
1) Ohara, Michael 12 2) Sweeney, Chase 12
3) Myers, Jacob 10 4) Parent, Benjamin 12
4 Londonderry 3:31.02 3 4
1) Davies, Derek 12 2) Kane, Jared 12
3) Gigliotti, Mark 12 4) Guay, Trevor 12
5 Keene 3:31.46 3 2
1) Allard, Jonathan 11 2) Trajkovski, Philip 12
3) Allen, Bennett 12 4) Rathbun, Scott 10
6 Bedford 3:33.36 2 1
1) Walbridge, Joseph 12 2) Evans, Shay 12
3) Kenny, Aidan 09 4) Ryan, Sean 12
7 Winnacunnet 3:33.43 2
1) Coggeshall, Xavier 12 2) Banks, Conner 09
3) Hanley, Brandon 10 4) Shaake, Freddy 11
8 Pinkerton 3:33.60 3
1) Hanlon, Pat 10 2) Iannazzi, Mark 11
3) Lanternier, Sam 12 4) Johnson, Kevin 12
9 Nashua South 3:34.79 2
1) Karnane, Nikhil 12 2) Chen, Ethan 11
3) Schoolcraft, Joshua 11 4) Lewis, Terrell 11
10 Exeter 3:34.91 2
1) Vanderslice, James 11 2) Olszewski, Matthew 11
3) Alaniz, Mattthew 12 4) Letourneau, Benjamin 12
11 Dover 3:35.03 1
1) Marsh, Zach 10 2) McMillion, Brady 12
3) Bolden, Caleb 10 4) Little, Erik 11
12 Alvirne 3:37.24 2
1) Barrett, Mike 10 2) Deminico, Mitch 12
3) Lavoie, Mitchell 11 4) Bellomo, Noah 11
13 Timberlane 3:37.26 1
1) Sarbieski, Eric 11 2) Kimball, Niall 12
3) Swanney, Jacob 11 4) Errico, Kyle 09
14 Nashua North 3:37.69 2
1) Carlson, Ryan 12 2) Liu, Miles 12
3) Guidoboni, Joe 11 4) Romulus, Patrick 11
15 Bishop Guertin 3:45.15 1
1) Holt, Simon 11 2) Fischer, Christopher 12
3) Kiernan, Jackson 11 4) Sullivan, Aidan 11
16 Salem 3:47.29 1
1) Ameen, Joshua 12 2) Fantasia, Lucas 09
3) Grady, Zach 12 4) Gott, Jared 12
Boys 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keene 8:08.38 10
1) Allard, Jonathan 11 2) Trajkovski, Philip 12
3) Derry, Andrew 10 4) Lamothe, Jacob 11
2 Pinkerton 8:13.78 8
1) Lanternier, Sam 12 2) Albano, Tyler 12
3) Coyle, Stryker 10 4) Graves, Calvin 11
3 Londonderry 8:15.27 6
1) Kane, Jared 12 2) Schrank, Noah 12
3) Wasserman, Josh 12 4) Zaino, Chris 11
4 Nashua North 8:27.50 4
1) Collins, Noah 12 2) Gagnon, Shane 12
3) Inzerillo, Brian 12 4) Muise, Connor 11
5 Merrimack 8:31.00 2
1) Sweesy, Ben 12 2) Sawdey, Robert 09
3) Provencher, Jordan 10 4) Vaccaro, David 11
6 Exeter 8:31.01 1
1) Faria, William 12 2) McConnell, Nick 12
3) Winslow, Jacob 09 4) Olszewski, Matthew 11
7 Concord 8:38.03
1) Conery, Colin 10 2) Duncan, Alex 10
3) Mackenzie, Forest 09 4) Spencer, Oliver 10
8 Bishop Guertin 8:40.45
1) Fischer, Christopher 12 2) Kiernan, Jackson 11
3) Morrier, Simon 10 4) Sullivan, Aidan 11
9 Dover 8:43.09
1) Zabkar, Hunter 12 2) Mau, Kyle 10
3) Retrosi, Chase 12 4) Little, Erik 11
10 Bedford 8:45.40
1) Sherwin, Philip 11 2) Ryan, Sean 12
3) Kefier, Connor 10 4) Nash, James
11 Manchester Central 8:45.40
1) Whittle, Chris 12 2) McGahey, Aiden 10
3) Madden, Sean 12 4) Harris, Carl 11
12 Alvirne 8:45.70
1) Lavoie, Mitchell 11 2) Horgan, Will 10
3) Robert, Matt 10 4) Lavalley, Brenden 12
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frechette, Daniel 11 Nashua South 6-06.50 10
2 Lorden, Nick 12 Bish Guertin 6-04.00 8
3 Lewis, Terrell 11 Nashua South 6-02.00 6
4 Soldano, Tim 12 Salem 5-10.00 4
5 Mantegari, Quinn 10 Exeter J5-10.00 2
6 Buckmire, Jordan 11 Nashua North J5-10.00 1
7 Bolden, Caleb 10 Dover J5-10.00
8 Morse, James 10 Winnacunnet J5-10.00
9 Schappler, Devan 12 Bedford 5-08.00
10 Langevin, Jake 09 Exeter J5-08.00
-- Hillyer, Nate 10 Concord NH
-- Bennett, Liam 09 Concord NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lampognana, Tom 12 Bish Guertin 13-06.00 10
2 Davies, Derek 12 Londonderry J13-06.00 8
3 Rathbun, Scott 10 Keene 12-06.00 6
4 Clough, Benjamin 11 Pinkerton 12-00.00 4
5 Swanson, Kyle 11 Bish Guertin J12-00.00 2
6 Karnane, Nikhil 12 Nashua South 11-06.00 1
7 Cote, Josh 12 Manch Memorial J11-06.00
8 Blackett, Donny 10 Exeter 11-00.00
9 Laszewski, Slade 09 Winnacunnet 10-06.00
10 Carlson, Bryce 11 Winnacunnet 10-00.00
10 Rowland, Joshua 11 Pinkerton 10-00.00
12 Gould, Brian 12 Bedford J10-00.00
12 Ellis, Brazden 10 Nashua North J10-00.00
14 Guay, Matthew 12 Nashua South J10-00.00
15 Madonna, Gabe 12 Bish Guertin 9-06.00
16 Coad, Morgan 11 Exeter J9-06.00
-- Handy, Joe 10 Bish Guertin NH
-- Plourde, Tyler 12 Nashua South NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Feliz, Angel 12 Concord 21-09.25 -1.3 10
2 Buckmire, Jordan 11 Nashua North 20-11.00 -0.1 8
3 Vargas, Edward 12 Nashua North 20-05.00 -0.8 6
4 Sweeney, Chase 12 Merrimack 19-08.00 -1.1 4
5 Suoth, David 10 Spaulding 19-07.00 -0.6 2
6 Wattimena, Joey 12 Somersworth 19-00.50 +0.0 1
7 Adams, Zachary 11 Exeter 18-11.00 +0.0
8 Toland, Noah 12 Alvirne 18-09.50 -1.1
9 Mantegari, Quinn 10 Exeter 18-08.25 +0.0
10 Hajj, Kyle 11 Pinkerton 18-03.50 0.3
11 Speltz, Jon 10 Spaulding J18-03.50 0.8
12 Hussain, Shahrukh 11 Bedford 17-11.75 -0.8
13 Myers, Jacob 10 Merrimack 17-08.25 +0.0
14 Schappler, Devan 12 Bedford 17-06.75 +0.0
-- Eichman, Joe 10 Merrimack FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Buckmire, Jordan 11 Nashua North 43-08.25 1.1 10
2 Ennis, Chance 11 Somersworth 42-10.25 0.7 8
3 Adams, Zachary 11 Exeter 42-06.50 0.5 6
4 Wattimena, Joey 12 Somersworth 42-03.00 +0.0 4
5 Vargas, Edward 12 Nashua North 41-10.00 0.6 2
6 Vadivel, Vishvak 11 Nashua North 41-02.50 0.8 1
7 Hall, Uri-Jaun 12 Manch Memorial 41-00.25 1.5
8 Toland, Noah 12 Alvirne 40-11.00 -0.1
9 Mumpini, Lucien 09 Bedford 40-05.75 1.1
10 Mullen, Dan 11 Bedford 40-04.25 1.8
11 Marden, Jacob 11 Merrimack 39-04.25 0.7
12 Genet, Brian 10 Merrimack 39-00.25 2.1
13 Harrell, Joron 09 Pinkerton 39-00.00 -0.1
14 Mantegari, Quinn 10 Exeter 38-10.75 +0.0
15 Tshibangu, Mukendi (Kevi 12 Manch Central 38-09.75 0.4
16 Schappler, Devan 12 Bedford 38-08.25 1.0
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanko, Jacob 12 Manch Central 51-02.00 10
2 Foden, Kyle 12 Londonderry 48-08.75 8
3 Faucher, Kyle 12 Timberlane 46-03.50 6
4 Speidel, Edward 12 Dover 45-09.50 4
5 Urbanik, TJ 12 Pinkerton 45-03.75 2
6 Gunski, Oliver 11 Goffstown 44-11.50 1
7 Phennecie, James 09 Winnacunnet 43-06.50
8 Nartiff, Sean 12 Salem 42-02.00
9 Jalbert, Kyle 11 Bedford 41-09.25
10 Spinosa, Sal 12 Exeter 41-03.75
11 Gregson, Jake 11 Bedford 40-02.50
12 Longchamp, Benjamin 11 Timberlane 39-04.00
13 Gibbons, Caleb 11 Pinkerton 39-02.50
14 McMillion, Brady 12 Dover 39-02.00
15 Thibeault, Brian 11 Bedford 38-10.50
16 Lyons, William 10 Manch Central 37-11.50
17 Keenan, Tom 12 Exeter 35-09.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanko, Jacob 12 Manch Central 134-07 10
2 Spinosa, Sal 12 Exeter 130-04 8
3 Laakso, Nolan 12 Dover 129-01 6
4 Gunski, Oliver 11 Goffstown 128-02 4
5 Foden, Kyle 12 Londonderry 122-00 2
6 Madonna, Gabe 12 Bish Guertin 121-11 1
7 Kamal, Bardford 12 Alvirne 119-07
8 Faucher, Kyle 12 Timberlane 118-06
9 Lapointe, Joshua 12 Spaulding 117-04
10 Enwright, Cullen 12 Londonderry 115-10
11 Johnson, Andrew 12 Exeter 115-07
12 Cox, Ryan 12 Pinkerton 112-03
13 Ohara, Michael 12 Merrimack 110-08
14 Spargo, Nick 10 Alvirne 106-10
15 Adesina, Festus 12 Manch Memorial 105-04
16 Montanez, Luis 12 Manch Memorial 104-07
17 Foglia, Mark 12 Salem 104-05
-- Speidel, Edward 12 Dover FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanko, Jacob 12 Manch Central 200-09 10
2 Faucher, Kyle 12 Timberlane 187-09 8
3 Sullivan, Zachery 12 Pinkerton 179-00 6
4 Bigelow, Colin 11 Pinkerton 168-06 4
5 Morse, James 10 Winnacunnet 162-07 2
6 Urbanik, TJ 12 Pinkerton 161-11 1
7 Lapointe, Joshua 12 Spaulding 156-07
8 Enwright, Cullen 12 Londonderry 154-08
9 Sidlauskos, Azuolas 12 Alvirne 149-00
10 Andrews, Zach 10 Somersworth 148-00
11 Foglia, Mark 12 Salem 147-11
12 Hussain, Shahrukh 11 Bedford 142-09
13 Rathbun, Scott 10 Keene 141-03
14 Laurion, JT 11 Somersworth 139-06
15 Laakso, Nolan 12 Dover 137-04
16 Nartiff, Sean 12 Salem 135-08
17 Raitt, Sam 10 Bish Guertin 129-09
18 Sarno, Jake 11 Bedford 116-09
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Concord 91 2) Pinkerton 85
3) Nashua North 51 4) Londonderry 38
5) Timberlane 37 6) Keene 35
7) Manchester Central 30 8) Nashua South 27
9) Exeter 25 10) Winnacunnet 21
10) Bishop Guertin 21 12) Goffstown 19
13) Alvirne 18 14) Merrimack 16
15) Bedford 15 16) Somersworth 13
17) Dover 10 18) Salem 4
19) Spaulding 2
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016
2016 NHIAA Division II State
Track and Field Championships
Portsmouth High School - 5/28/2016
FINAL RESULTS
Girls 100 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Viankah 09 Milford 12.55Q -0.4 1
2 Momm-White, Acadia 10 Portsmouth 12.86Q -0.4 3
3 Hickey, Mikayla 12 Souhegan 12.90Q 0.8 2
4 Gauthier, Selena 10 Kennett 12.92q -0.4 1
5 Meier, Jordan 11 Plymouth Reg 12.93q 0.8 2
6 Arena, Amy 11 Milford 13.11q 0.8 2
7 Mclain, Devan 09 Oyster River 13.13q -0.4 1
8 Walsh, Morgan 11 Pelham 13.22q -0.4 3
9 Craigue, Mariah 09 Kingswood 13.39 0.8 2
10 Sawyer, Taylor 09 Windham 13.46 -0.4 1
11 Danais, Emma 12 Kingswood 13.54 -0.4 3
12 Parsons, Jenna 11 Windham 13.61 -0.4 3
13 Swenson, Brookelynn 10 Merrimack Valley 13.69 -0.4 3
14 Farrow, Anna 12 Souhegan 13.74 -0.4 1
15 DiZillo, Isabella 11 Trinity 13.83 0.8 2
16 Bonacci, Emma 11 Portsmouth 13.84 -0.4 1
17 Terry, Janessa 11 Plymouth Reg 14.04 0.8 2
Girls 100 M Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Viankah 09 Milford 12.32 0.6 10
2 Momm-White, Acadia 10 Portsmouth 12.75 0.6 8 12.743
3 Hickey, Mikayla 12 Souhegan 12.75 0.6 6 12.749
4 Gauthier, Selena 10 Kennett 12.91 0.6 4
5 Mclain, Devan 09 Oyster River 12.98 0.6 2
6 Arena, Amy 11 Milford 12.99 0.6 1
7 Walsh, Morgan 11 Pelham 13.01 0.6
-- Meier, Jordan 11 Plymouth Reg FS 0.6
Girls 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Viankah 09 Milford 24.75 -2.8 3 10
2 Hickey, Mikayla 12 Souhegan 26.41 -2.8 3 8
3 Mclain, Devan 09 Oyster River 26.42 -2.8 3 6
4 Arena, Amy 11 Milford 27.13 -2.8 3 4
5 Ball, Emily 11 Lebanon 27.13 -1.2 2 2
6 Twombly, Xiana 10 Oyster River 27.17 -2.8 3 1
7 Gauthier, Selena 10 Kennett 27.76 -1.2 2
8 Gordon, Laurel 09 Oyster River 28.21 0.6 1
9 Kilcrease, Kayla 09 Souhegan 28.27 0.6 1
10 Danais, Emma 12 Kingswood 28.31 -1.2 2
11 Parsons, Jenna 11 Windham 28.45 -1.2 2
12 Concannon, Amelia 09 Oyster River 28.55 0.6 1
13 Farrow, Anna 12 Souhegan 28.61 0.6 1
14 Grohbrugge, Kyle 12 Lebanon 28.71 0.6 1
15 Tanny, Leah 11 Hanover 28.83 -1.2 2
-- Burns, Caleigh 12 Souhegan FS -1.2 2
Girls 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kennedy, Corinne 11 Lebanon 58.00 3 10
2 Walsh, Morgan 11 Pelham 58.20 3 8
3 Zwart, Eleanor 10 Oyster River 59.67 3 6
4 Robitaille, Corinne 09 Manchester West 60.69 3 4
5 Leighton, Jane 10 Souhegan 61.59 3 2
6 Flanagan, Rachel 11 Hollis/Brookline 61.67 2 1
7 Couto, Jillian 12 Sanborn Reg 62.40 3
8 Beliveau, Jalen 12 John Stark 62.63 2
9 Garland, Madeline 10 Con-Val 62.66 2
10 McVey, Amanda 09 Sanborn Reg 63.18 2
11 Huckman, Sarah 09 Kingswood 64.47 1
12 Trevino, Lucia 09 Portsmouth 64.81 1
13 Coscia, Maddie 10 Portsmouth 65.93 1
14 Colford, Shannon 12 St Thomas Aquina 66.09 2
15 Thewes, Livia 12 Sanborn Reg 66.81 1
16 Van DeMoere, Samantha 10 Plymouth Reg 70.33 2
Girls 800 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doody, Maegan 12 Oyster River 2:16.31 2 10
2 Schoffield, Kristie 11 Merrimack Valley 2:16.45 2 8
3 Laskowsky, Brooke 12 Coe-Brown 2:22.44 2 6
4 Barnes, Summer 11 Coe-Brown 2:27.79 2 4
5 Bandler, Johanna 10 Hanover 2:27.99 2 2
6 Nordstrom, Elisabeth 10 Hanover 2:28.38 2 1
7 Partridge, Madylin 11 Hollis/Brookline 2:29.04 2
8 McDonough, Eleanor 10 Coe-Brown 2:29.67 2
9 Harrington, Shaylyn 12 Pelham 2:32.59 1
10 McKinney, Zoe 11 Kennett 2:34.31 1
11 Berman, Carly 12 Portsmouth 2:35.37 1
12 Pomeroy, Laura 12 Windham 2:35.70 1
13 Kane, Taylor 10 Windham 2:36.52 1
14 Freeman, Lucy 11 Con-Val 2:38.00 1
15 Hinch, Olivia 12 Hanover 2:43.06 1
16 Van DeMoere, Samantha 10 Plymouth Reg 2:53.01 1
Girls 1600 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doody, Maegan 12 Oyster River 4:47.85 2 10
2 Schoffield, Kristie 11 Merrimack Valley 5:06.51 2 8
3 Danis, Elisabeth 12 Coe-Brown 5:09.27 2 6
4 Durham, Rebecca 10 Milford 5:15.93 2 4
5 Laskowsky, Brooke 12 Coe-Brown 5:17.40 2 2
6 Pratt, Alli 11 Coe-Brown 5:18.05 2 1
7 Scannell, Meg 12 Coe-Brown 5:23.79 1
8 Matsis, Alex 11 Milford 5:26.57 2
9 Zlotnick, Arielle 09 Souhegan 5:29.49 1
10 Scully, Avery 09 Sanborn Reg 5:33.12 1
11 Trummel, Leila 09 Hanover 5:34.54 1
12 Baughn, Maddie 10 St Thomas Aquina 5:35.52 1
13 Doyle, Finley 12 Hanover 5:40.09 1
14 Earley, Shannon 11 Souhegan 5:45.18 1
15 Hunt, Madeleine 11 Souhegan 5:45.83 2
16 Freeman, Lucy 11 Con-Val 5:49.20 1
17 Bregou, Emily 09 Hanover 5:53.65 1
Girls 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danis, Elisabeth 12 Coe-Brown 11:12.28 10
2 Robitaille, Julia 09 Manchester West 11:23.51 8
3 Veverka, Clare 09 Con-Val 11:25.22 6
4 Pratt, Alli 11 Coe-Brown 11:28.26 4
5 Slavin, Danielle 10 Oyster River 11:40.38 2
6 Poore, Susie 11 Windham 11:42.93 1
7 Kimball, Delaney 12 Trinity 11:52.27
8 Zlotnick, Arielle 09 Souhegan 11:56.36
9 Cormier, Julia 12 Coe-Brown 11:57.29
10 Matsis, Alex 11 Milford 12:06.71
11 Durham, Rebecca 10 Milford 12:20.01
12 Spainhower, Megan 12 Coe-Brown 12:28.24
13 Baughn, Maddie 10 St Thomas Aquina 12:29.29
14 Earley, Shannon 11 Souhegan 12:30.51
15 Dupuis, Sarah 10 Coe-Brown 12:45.62
16 Kelley-Derzon, Sam 09 Portsmouth 12:57.46
Girls 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy, Corinne 11 Lebanon 15.51Q -1.8 2
2 Goss, Skyler 12 Pelham 16.08Q -1.9 1
3 Rougeau, Olivia 12 Milford 16.15q -1.9 1
4 Gallagher, Natalie 12 Windham 16.65q -1.8 2
5 Covell, Kaitlyn 10 Merrimack Valley 17.07q -1.9 1
6 McKenna, Eileen 10 Kingswood 17.60q -1.8 2
7 Campbell, Erin 12 Portsmouth 17.78q -1.9 1
8 Heine, Grace 12 Oyster River 17.83q -1.8 2
9 Gehl, Kirsten 12 Kingswood 17.89 -1.9 1
10 Dickinson, Georgia 10 Portsmouth 18.29 -1.8 2
11 Scott, Erin 11 John Stark 19.23 -1.8 2
12 Dalton, Jillian 09 St Thomas Aquina 20.71 -1.9 1
Girls 100 M Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy, Corinne 11 Lebanon 15.11 -0.8 10
2 Goss, Skyler 12 Pelham 15.80 -0.8 8
3 Rougeau, Olivia 12 Milford 15.96 -0.8 6
4 Covell, Kaitlyn 10 Merrimack Valley 16.46 -0.8 4
5 Gallagher, Natalie 12 Windham 16.58 -0.8 2
6 McKenna, Eileen 10 Kingswood 17.44 -0.8 1
7 Campbell, Erin 12 Portsmouth 17.87 -0.8
8 Heine, Grace 12 Oyster River 18.04 -0.8
Girls 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kennedy, Corinne 11 Lebanon 45.53 3 10
2 Baker, Grace 11 Portsmouth 47.96 2 8
3 Covell, Kaitlyn 10 Merrimack Valley 48.34 3 6
4 McKenna, Eileen 10 Kingswood 48.80 3 4
5 Bevins, Morgan 11 St Thomas Aquina 50.33 2 2
6 Murphy, Kate 09 Portsmouth 50.65 3 1
7 Longo, Lyndsey 11 St Thomas Aquina 51.35 2
8 Miller, Sophia 10 Lebanon 51.68 2
9 Pitsas, Devany 11 Milford 51.78 2
10 Chatigny, Hannah 10 Kingswood 52.55 1
11 Lambert, Elise 10 Souhegan 52.88 3
12 Walker, Carly 10 Portsmouth 52.95 1
13 Stafford, Georgia 09 Kennett 53.21 2
14 Anneser, Grace 11 Hollis/Brookline 53.57 1
15 Gallagher, Natalie 12 Windham 53.68 3
16 Marsh, Maggie 09 St Thomas Aquina 53.70 1
Girls 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milford 49.27 4 10
1) McMorrow, Nicole 12 2) Arena, Amy 11
3) Rougeau, Olivia 12 4) Williams, Viankah 09
2 Portsmouth 50.53 4 8
1) Seul, Maren 11 2) Momm-White, Acadia 10
3) Baker, Grace 11 4) Campbell, Erin 12
3 Souhegan 51.33 4 6
1) Burns, Caleigh 12 2) Farrow, Anna 12
3) Hickey, Mikayla 12 4) Kilcrease, Kayla 09
4 Oyster River 51.77 4 4
1) Twombly, Xiana 10 2) Concannon, Amelia 09
3) Heine, Grace 12 4) Mclain, Devan 09
5 Lebanon 52.55 4 2
1) Grohbrugge, Kyle 12 2) Ball, Emily 11
3) Miller, Sophia 10 4) Merrihew, Kaitlyn
6 Windham 52.60 4 1
1) Bowers, Ashley 11 2) Sawyer, Taylor 09
3) Harkins, Alexis 09 4) Parsons, Jenna 11
7 Kingswood 52.86 3
1) Bellefleur, Emma 11 2) Danais, Emma 12
3) Craigue, Mariah 09 4) Falla, Sarashea 12
8 Plymouth Regional 53.14 3
1) Gocha, Margaret 10 2) Campbell, Emma 09
3) Terry, Janessa 11 4) Meier, Jordan 11
9 Merrimack Valley 53.50 3
1) Covell, Kaitlyn 10 2) Stone, Annika 09
3) Thurber-wells, Maizie 09 4) Swenson, Brookelynn 10
10 Kennett 53.72 3
1) Solomon, Danielle 09 2) Stafford, Georgia 09
3) Boothby, Karly 10 4) Gauthier, Selena 10
11 Pelham 53.99 3
1) Becker, Jenya 12 2) Goss, Skyler 12
3) Paradis, Erin 10 4) Fisher, Sara 11
12 John Stark 54.39 2
1) Beliveau, Jalen 12 2) Audet, Ashley 10
3) Erskine, Hannah 12 4) Nelson, Hannah 12
13 Trinity 54.40 1
1) Frenette, Taylor 09 2) Brewitt, Hannah 11
3) Kanu, Mckela 10 4) DiZillo, Isabella 11
14 St. Thomas Aquinas 54.40 2
1) Bevins, Morgan 11 2) Marsh, Maggie 09
3) Casey, Erin 11 4) Colford, Shannon 12
15 Manchester West 55.50 2
1) Nelson, Alex 12 2) Robitaille, Julia 09
3) Shuter, Kelsey 11 4) Robitaille, Corinne 09
16 Sanborn Regional 55.65 3
1) Desrosiers, Abby 11 2) Thewes, Livia 12
3) McVey, Amanda 09 4) Jonson, Eliza
17 Hollis/Brookline 56.15 2
1) Thomas, Vanessa 09 2) Kopser, Naomi 09
3) Elvins, Amanda 09 4) Radosavljevic, Adriana 11
18 Pembroke 56.59 1
1) Bennett, Madison 09 2) Pettigrew, Mackenzie 11
3) Cotnoir, Macey 09 4) Serafin, Hannah 09
19 Con-Val 56.95 1
1) LeBritton, Lauren 12 2) Cawthern, Sawyer 11
3) Galea, Caitlin 4) Pabo, Lily 12
Girls 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oyster River 4:04.78 4 10
1) Zwart, Eleanor 10 2) Hoffman, Lydia 10
3) Mclain, Devan 09 4) Doody, Maegan 12
2 Milford 4:15.89 4 8
1) McMorrow, Nicole 12 2) Arena, Amy 11
3) Sawyer, Meg 09 4) Williams, Viankah 09
3 Souhegan 4:18.38 4 6
1) Leighton, Jane 10 2) Burns, Caleigh 12
3) Kilcrease, Kayla 09 4) Lambert, Elise 10
4 Pelham 4:19.70 3 4
1) Becker, Jenya 12 2) Vinciguerra, Haley 10
3) Harrington, Shaylyn 12 4) Walsh, Morgan 11
5 Kingswood 4:21.12 3 2
1) Chatigny, Hannah 10 2) Danais, Emma 12
3) Gehl, Kirsten 12 4) McKenna, Eileen 10
6 Portsmouth 4:22.60 3 1
1) Seul, Maren 11 2) Momm-White, Acadia 10
3) Trevino, Lucia 09 4) Baker, Grace 11
7 Merrimack Valley 4:22.78 4
1) Covell, Kaitlyn 10 2) Rouse, Lauren 10
3) Thurber-wells, Maizie 09 4) Schoffield, Kristie 11
8 Coe-Brown 4:22.97 4
1) Barnes, Summer 11 2) Scannell, Meg 12
3) McDonough, Eleanor 10 4) Laskowsky, Brooke 12
9 Sanborn Regional 4:26.82 3
1) Thewes, Livia 12 2) McVey, Amanda 09
3) Scully, Avery 09 4) Couto, Jillian 12
10 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:27.01 3
1) Bevins, Morgan 11 2) Tosatti, Emily 11
3) Colford, Shannon 12 4) Longo, Lyndsey 11
11 Manchester West 4:31.49 3
1) Robitaille, Julia 09 2) Shuter, Kelsey 11
3) Girard, Colette 09 4) Robitaille, Corinne 09
12 Plymouth Regional 4:32.15 2
1) Van DeMoere, Samantha 10 2) Szymczak, Courtney 10
3) Healey, Nora 12 4) Meier, Jordan 11
13 Hanover 4:34.27 2
1) Bregou, Emily 09 2) Trummel, Leila 09
3) Bandler, Johanna 10 4) Doyle, Finley 12
14 Lebanon 4:35.81 4
1) Grohbrugge, Kyle 12 2) Ball, Emily 11
3) Hanks, Shelby 10 4) Miller, Sophia 10
15 Kennett 4:36.27 2
1) McKinney, Zoe 11 2) Vajentic, Ashley 10
3) VanDyne, Chloe 10 4) Steward, Riley 10
16 Windham 4:37.23 2
1) Pomeroy, Laura 12 2) Matsco, Anna 12
3) Pesci, Hannah 12 4) Harkins, Alexis 09
17 Con-Val 4:38.28 1
1) Freeman, Lucy 11 2) Newell, Sarah 09
3) Veverka, Clare 09 4) Garland, Madeline 10
18 Hollis/Brookline 4:57.52 2
1) Anneser, Grace 11 2) Partridge, Madylin 11
3) Kopser, Naomi 09 4) Flanagan, Rachel 11
19 Pembroke 5:31.51 1
1) Gilligan, Emalee 11 2) Bennett, Madison 09
3) Larson, Kassidy 09 4) Larson, Kelsey 09
Girls 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souhegan 9:45.36 10
1) Leighton, Jane 10 2) Gillis, Hannah 12
3) Lambert, Elise 10 4) Hunt, Madeleine 11
2 Coe-Brown 10:01.74 8
1) Barnes, Summer 11 2) McDonough, Eleanor 10
3) Scannell, Meg 12 4) Laskowsky, Brooke 12
3 Hollis/Brookline 10:06.52 6
1) Cramton, Sarah 12 2) Flanagan, Rachel 11
3) Partridge, Kay 09 4) Partridge, Madylin 11
4 Kennett 10:12.47 4
1) Fay, Kaitlyn 09 2) VanDyne, Chloe 10
3) Drummond, India 11 4) McKinney, Zoe 11
5 Hanover 10:20.88 2
1) Hinch, Olivia 12 2) Nordstrom, Elisabeth 10
3) Bandler, Johanna 10 4) Trummel, Leila 09
6 Portsmouth 10:26.47 1
1) Baker, Ellen 09 2) Walker, Carly 10
3) Berman, Carly 12 4) Gutierrez, Sam 12
7 Oyster River 10:30.01
1) Lovejoy, Phoebe 09 2) Wu, Megan 11
3) Concannon, Amelia 09 4) Slavin, Danielle 10
8 Windham 10:30.11
1) Harootian, Hannah 12 2) Kane, Taylor 10
3) Pomeroy, Laura 12 4) Shpak, Lily 11
9 Lebanon 10:53.11
1) Wren, Caroline 2) Stott, Grace 12
3) Falcone, Hannah 09 4) Hanks, Shelby 10
10 Milford 10:54.25
1) Sawyer, Meg 09 2) Berry, Brianna 09
3) Matsis, Ashleigh 09 4) Vogel, Grace 11
11 Plymouth Regional 11:07.07
1) Desmarais, Aurora 12 2) Van DeMoere, Libby 09
3) Lewis, Kelsie 12 4) Van DeMoere, Samantha 10
12 Con-Val 11:13.37
1) Cawthern, Sawyer 11 2) Newell, Sarah 09
3) Hurley, Rachel 09 4) Galea, Caitlin
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rougeau, Olivia 12 Milford 5-04.00 10
2 Herrling, Mia 10 Pelham 5-02.00 8
3 Hull, Kerry 11 Portsmouth 5-00.00 6
4 Lindsey, Callie 10 Pelham J5-00.00 3
4 Kennedy, Corinne 11 Lebanon J5-00.00 3
6 Anikis, Lauren 12 Lebanon 4-10.00 0.50
6 McVey, Amanda 09 Sanborn Reg 4-10.00 0.50
8 Sawyer, Taylor 09 Windham J4-10.00
9 Twombly, Xiana 10 Oyster River 4-08.00
9 Steensma, Rachael 12 Kingswood 4-08.00
9 Mabbett, Olivia 12 Milford 4-08.00
12 Drummond, India 11 Kennett J4-08.00
13 VanDyne, Chloe 10 Kennett J4-08.00
-- Merry-Carreiro, Sophie 09 Sanborn Reg NH
-- Wadlinger, Chloe 10 Lebanon NH
-- Szymczak, Courtney 10 Plymouth Reg NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wittmann, Hannah 11 Hanover 10-06.00 10
2 Goss, Skyler 12 Pelham 10-00.00 8
3 Wood, Emily 12 Milford 9-06.00 6
4 Gallant, Christen 12 Coe-Brown J9-06.00 4
5 Durant, Emily 12 Portsmouth 8-06.00 2
6 Pabo, Lily 12 Con-Val 8-00.00 1
7 Tilton, Hailee 12 Kennett 7-06.00
8 Vinciguerra, Haley 10 Pelham J7-06.00
8 Perkins, Molly 09 Portsmouth J7-06.00
10 Merchant, Kath 10 Lebanon 7-00.00
10 Gagnon, Madison 12 Milford 7-00.00
12 Solomon, Danielle 09 Kennett J7-00.00
13 Wright, Lindsay 11 Milford J7-00.00
13 Paquette, Shannon 09 Souhegan J7-00.00
-- Hembrow, Hanna 12 Milford NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rougeau, Olivia 12 Milford 17-04.75 +0.0 10
2 Hickey, Mikayla 12 Souhegan 16-06.25 +0.0 8
3 McMorrow, Nicole 12 Milford 16-04.00 +0.0 6
4 Momm-White, Acadia 10 Portsmouth 15-05.75 +0.0 4
5 Heine, Grace 12 Oyster River 15-04.75 +0.0 2
6 Campbell, Erin 12 Portsmouth 15-03.50 +0.0 1
7 Steensma, Rachael 12 Kingswood 14-07.00 +0.0
8 Laliberte, Natalie 11 Windham 14-04.75 +0.0
9 Souter, Scarlett 10 Windham 14-04.00 +0.0
10 Hull, Kerry 11 Portsmouth 14-02.00 +0.0
11 Twombly, Xiana 10 Oyster River 13-11.75 +0.0
12 Frizzle, Marisa 10 Portsmouth 13-07.50 0.1
13 Herrling, Mia 10 Pelham 13-06.75 +0.0
14 Gordon, Laurel 09 Oyster River 13-05.00 NWI
15 LeBritton, Lauren 12 Con-Val 13-04.00 0.4
16 Pabo, Lily 12 Con-Val 13-00.25 NWI
-- Gauthier, Selena 10 Kennett FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McMorrow, Nicole 12 Milford 36-01.00 +0.0 10
2 Miller, Sophia 10 Lebanon 32-10.50 +0.0 8
3 Adler, Julia 12 Portsmouth 32-07.00 0.9 6
4 Anikis, Lauren 12 Lebanon 32-00.25 +0.0 4
5 Tanny, Leah 11 Hanover 31-09.25 0.5 2
6 Steensma, Rachael 12 Kingswood 31-06.25 +0.0 1
7 Peterson-Rios, Dejania 12 Kennett 31-05.50 +0.0
8 Robitaille, Corinne 09 Manchester West 30-10.75 -0.7
9 Mabbett, Olivia 12 Milford 29-11.00 -1.1
10 Frizzle, Marisa 10 Portsmouth 29-10.75 +0.0
11 Shuter, Kelsey 11 Manchester West 29-09.00 1.2
12 Katona, Sofie 11 Portsmouth 29-05.25 +0.0
13 LeBritton, Lauren 12 Con-Val 29-04.75 +0.0
14 Lambert, Elise 10 Souhegan 29-02.00 0.4
15 Becker, Jenya 12 Pelham 28-11.50 +0.0
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merchant, Kath 10 Lebanon 35-07.00 10
2 Sheehan, Megan 10 Sanborn Reg 32-05.50 8
3 Collins, Kathleen 10 Coe-Brown 31-08.00 6
4 McDonough, Amanda 12 Hollis/Brookline J31-08.00 4
5 Jandoc, Angel 11 Plymouth Reg 30-10.00 2
6 Bell, Rhiannon 10 Con-Val 30-07.50 1
7 Milbourn, Joie 10 Kingswood 30-04.00
8 McGuire, Erin 11 Milford 30-03.50
9 Fisher, Sara 11 Pelham 29-10.25
10 Johnson, Sophie 12 Plymouth Reg 29-10.00
11 Ciardelli, Autumn 09 Milford 27-03.25
12 Carignon, Emily 11 Pembroke 26-08.00
13 Crane, Rebeka 10 Plymouth Reg 26-04.50
14 Prial, Samantha 11 Portsmouth 26-03.75
15 Carter, Sarah 10 Merrimack Valley 25-07.25
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merchant, Kath 10 Lebanon 109-05 10
2 Collins, Kathleen 10 Coe-Brown 105-04 8
3 Sheehan, Megan 10 Sanborn Reg 105-01 6
4 Hall, Savanna 09 Con-Val 95-08 4
5 Messler, Sara 12 Oyster River 93-09 2
6 McDonough, Amanda 12 Hollis/Brookline 86-05 1
7 Livingston, Julianna 12 Kennett 85-03
8 Paquette, Shannon 09 Souhegan 84-00
9 Gallant, Christen 12 Coe-Brown 83-04
10 McGuire, Erin 11 Milford 83-00
11 Wittmann, Hannah 11 Hanover 78-05
12 Gast, Marissa 11 Coe-Brown 78-04
13 Swansburg, Molly 10 Coe-Brown 77-04
14 Waryas, Holly 11 Portsmouth 74-05
15 Olsen, Becca 09 Sanborn Reg 73-05
16 Fisher, Sara 11 Pelham 71-04
17 Jandoc, Angel 11 Plymouth Reg 71-00
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merchant, Kath 10 Lebanon 118-01 10
2 Gallant, Christen 12 Coe-Brown 111-03 8
3 Livingston, Julianna 12 Kennett 107-06 6
4 Nelson, Hannah 12 John Stark 107-03 4
5 Durham, Rebecca 10 Milford 95-09 2
6 Collins, Kathleen 10 Coe-Brown 94-03 1
7 Nelson, Alex 12 Manchester West 92-09
8 Larson, Kassidy 09 Pembroke 85-02
9 Sheehan, Megan 10 Sanborn Reg 83-02
10 Saucier, Carissa 12 Kingswood 83-01
11 Lemay, Nikki 11 Windham 82-06
12 Rogers, Megan 11 Windham 81-04
13 Wadlinger, Chloe 10 Lebanon 74-08
14 Crooker, Noel 12 Portsmouth 73-06
15 Benet-Higgins, Fenia 11 Con-Val 72-00
16 Messler, Sara 12 Oyster River 71-06
17 Swansburg, Molly 10 Coe-Brown 71-05
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milford 97 2) Lebanon 79.50
3) Coe-Brown 68 4) Oyster River 55
5) Souhegan 46 5) Portsmouth 46
7) Pelham 39 8) Merrimack Valley 26
9) Hanover 17 10) Sanborn Regional 14.50
11) Kennett 14 12) Manchester West 12
12) Hollis/Brookline 12 12) Con-Val 12
15) Kingswood 8 16) Windham 4
16) John Stark 4 18) St. Thomas Aquinas 2
18) Plymouth Regional 2
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016
2016 NHIAA Division II State
Track and Field Championships
Portsmouth High School - 5/28/2016
FINAL RESULTS
Boys 100 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eaton, Sebastian 11 Souhegan 11.42Q -1.5 2
2 Hathway, Jared 12 Windham 11.53Q -1.3 3
3 Milliken, Ryan 11 Lebanon 11.63Q -2.2 1
4 Blood, Matthew 12 Souhegan 11.76q -1.3 3
5 Bah, Saikou 12 Trinity 11.89q -1.5 2
6 Connors, Jack 11 Windham 11.93q -1.5 2
7 Begley, Ben 12 St Thomas Aquina 12.01q -2.2 1 12.001
8 Manning, Connor 10 Oyster River 12.01q -1.3 3 12.002
9 Rief, Hunter 12 Oyster River 12.02 -2.2 1
10 Martin, Luke 11 Hollis/Brookline 12.06 -2.2 1
11 Labrie, Cameron 12 Kennett 12.09 -2.2 1
12 Gosselin, Tucker 10 Kingswood 12.13 -1.5 2
13 Khamis, Aweis 12 Manchester West 12.19 -1.3 3
14 Petroules, Jaden 10 Windham 12.19 -2.2 1
15 Mulligan, Michael 11 Coe-Brown 12.21 -1.5 2
16 Spenard, Shawn 11 Coe-Brown 12.30 -1.3 3
17 Lomba, Justin 11 Sanborn Reg 12.60 -1.5 2
18 Bogannam, Kashief 10 Sanborn Reg 12.77 -1.3 3
Boys 100 M Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eaton, Sebastian 11 Souhegan 11.11 1.7 10
2 Hathway, Jared 12 Windham 11.21 1.7 8
3 Milliken, Ryan 11 Lebanon 11.35 1.7 6
4 Blood, Matthew 12 Souhegan 11.60 1.7 4
5 Begley, Ben 12 St Thomas Aquina 11.63 1.7 2
6 Bah, Saikou 12 Trinity 11.74 1.7 1
7 Connors, Jack 11 Windham 11.80 1.7
8 Manning, Connor 10 Oyster River 11.88 1.7
Boys 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Eaton, Sebastian 11 Souhegan 22.79 -1.4 3 10
2 Hathway, Jared 12 Windham 23.20 -1.4 3 8
3 Fortin, Garrett 12 Kennett 23.40 -1.4 3 6
4 Thomas, Oliver 11 Trinity 23.90 -1.4 3 4
5 Ives, Sam 11 Hanover 24.07 -1.0 1 2
6 Milliken, Ryan 11 Lebanon 24.39 -1.4 3 1
7 Lomba, Justin 11 Sanborn Reg 24.39 -2.7 2
8 Herndon, Nate 12 Lebanon 24.44 -2.7 2
9 Mulligan, Michael 11 Coe-Brown 24.50 -1.0 1
10 Bassett, Reese 10 Sanborn Reg 24.57 -1.0 1
11 Ehlers, Christian 12 Sanborn Reg 24.79 -1.4 3
12 Ricker, Jack 12 Kennett 24.86 -1.0 1
13 Blood, Matthew 12 Souhegan 25.11 -2.7 2
14 Bogannam, Kashief 10 Sanborn Reg 27.02 -2.7 2
-- Barbeau, Ethan 11 Coe-Brown FS -2.7 2
Boys 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eaton, Sebastian 11 Souhegan 50.26 3 10
2 Labrie, Cameron 12 Kennett 51.17 3 8
3 Ehlers, Christian 12 Sanborn Reg 51.30 3 6
4 Herndon, Nate 12 Lebanon 52.13 3 4
5 Anderson, Trtistan 11 Kennett 53.11 2 2
6 Kashulines, Daniel 12 Con-Val 53.16 2 1
7 Ricca, Jake 12 Milford 53.28 3
8 Guinard, Dylan 11 Merrimack Valley 53.42 2
9 Miller, Hunter 12 Kingswood 53.64 3
10 Micali, Will 12 St Thomas Aquina 54.03 2
11 Duckett, Stephen 10 Trinity 54.55 1
12 Pratt, Chris 11 Coe-Brown 54.69 2
13 Khamis, Aweis 12 Manchester West 54.92 2
14 Kulig, Nick 11 Plymouth Reg 55.01 1
Boys 800 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zepf, Tim 11 Trinity 1:56.37 2 10
2 Gordon, Evan 12 Oyster River 1:59.08 2 8
3 Brown, Nicholas 12 Kennett 2:00.07 2 6
4 Richards, Zach 11 Coe-Brown 2:00.50 2 4
5 Coyne, Dalton 12 Con-Val 2:02.37 1 2
6 Dorman, Jacob 10 Pelham 2:02.46 2 1
7 John, Walker 12 Merrimack Valley 2:04.10 2
8 Herron, Felix 12 Hanover 2:04.76 1
9 Tamulonis, Tim 12 Milford 2:04.77 1
10 Chabot, Andrew 12 Plymouth Reg 2:05.11 1
11 Behn, Cameron 12 Souhegan 2:05.19 2
12 Sawyer, Spenser 10 Windham 2:05.29 1
13 Stinchfield, Cameron 10 Kingswood 2:07.17 1
14 Seigne, Colm 09 Hanover 2:11.77 1
15 Nelson, Jared 12 Coe-Brown 2:13.32 1
16 Riehs, Liam 12 Plymouth Reg 2:14.62 1
17 Willett, Colin 12 Kingswood 2:15.90 2
18 Leger, Jack 11 Portsmouth 2:19.33 2
Boys 1600 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Brien, Patrick 11 Oyster River 4:19.64 2 10
2 Brown, Nicholas 12 Kennett 4:20.89 2 8
3 Caulfield, Neville 12 Oyster River 4:23.06 2 6
4 Richards, Tanner 11 Coe-Brown 4:35.25 2 4
5 John, Walker 12 Merrimack Valley 4:36.82 2 2
6 Leger, Jack 11 Portsmouth 4:40.87 2 1
7 Pooler, Wyatt 11 Kingswood 4:41.26 2
8 Herron, Felix 12 Hanover 4:47.30 2
9 Jackson, Cam 12 Hollis/Brookline 4:52.07 1
10 Strout, Noah 09 Oyster River 4:54.26 1
11 Richardson, Seth 12 Kingswood 4:55.10 1
12 Piotrow, Darrin 11 Kennett 4:55.41 1
13 Serrano, Kevin 11 Trinity 4:57.44 1
14 Gwizdala, Owen 11 Kingswood 5:02.41 2
15 Earley, Garrett 11 Souhegan 5:18.28 1
Boys 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caulfield, Neville 12 Oyster River 9:46.34 10
2 Starr, Cameron 10 Pelham 9:54.56 8
3 Caron, Peter 12 Windham 9:57.09 6
4 Hoffmann, Leo 11 Milford 10:06.99 4
5 Baughman, Morgan 10 Hanover 10:07.47 2
6 Scarponi, Jake 12 Coe-Brown 10:14.27 1
7 Vanderslice, Thomas 09 St Thomas Aquina 10:15.89
8 Tanguay, Evan 10 Coe-Brown 10:19.73
9 Farooq, Ehsun 12 Manchester West 10:26.79
10 Reynolds, David 09 Merrimack Valley 10:32.44
11 Reynolds, Matthew 09 Merrimack Valley 10:39.74
12 Brown, Nicholas 12 Kennett 10:46.95
13 Mackall, Henry 11 Hanover 10:53.50
14 DeLuca, Davio 11 Coe-Brown 11:00.79
15 Keegan, Henry 09 Oyster River 11:13.86
16 Tamok, Steele 12 Con-Val 11:21.27
Boys 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonson, Alex 12 Windham 15.06Q -1.4 1
2 Wood, Brandon 11 Merrimack Valley 15.31Q -1.9 2
3 Thomas, Oliver 11 Trinity 15.47q -1.9 2
4 Baylus, Joey 11 Merrimack Valley 15.62q -1.4 1
5 Carroll, Edward 12 Portsmouth 15.68q -1.4 1
6 Donahue, Brendan 12 Kingswood 16.15q -1.9 2
7 Haywood, Connor 11 St Thomas Aquina 16.40q -1.9 2
8 Frey, Kevin 11 Windham 16.52q -1.9 2
9 Hull, Matt 11 Portsmouth 16.99 -1.4 1
10 Phommachanh, Nilan 12 Souhegan 17.15 -1.4 1
11 Chen, Charles 11 Hanover 17.48 -1.4 1
12 Curran, Jimmy 12 Kennett 18.00 -1.9 2
13 Sheahan, Isaac 11 Kingswood 18.13 -1.4 1
14 Fortescue, John 12 St Thomas Aquina 18.16 -1.4 1
15 Foulds, Cody 11 Pelham 18.23 -1.9 2
16 Fahey, Dan 12 Portsmouth 18.50 -1.9 2
Boys 110 M Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jonson, Alex 12 Windham 14.75 -0.3 10
2 Wood, Brandon 11 Merrimack Valley 14.99 -0.3 8
3 Thomas, Oliver 11 Trinity 15.03 -0.3 6
4 Baylus, Joey 11 Merrimack Valley 15.63 -0.3 4
5 Carroll, Edward 12 Portsmouth 15.71 -0.3 2
6 Donahue, Brendan 12 Kingswood 16.11 -0.3 1
7 Frey, Kevin 11 Windham 16.31 -0.3
8 Haywood, Connor 11 St Thomas Aquina 16.61 -0.3
Boys 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wood, Brandon 11 Merrimack Valley 40.76 3 10
2 Frey, Kevin 11 Windham 41.84 3 8
3 Haywood, Connor 11 St Thomas Aquina 42.14 3 6
4 Dickinson, Drew 11 Portsmouth 42.60 2 4
5 O'Brien, Tirell 11 Milford 42.82 2 2
6 Carroll, Edward 12 Portsmouth 43.24 3 1
7 Auger, Joey 12 Portsmouth 43.25 3
8 Urda, Max 12 Milford 43.62 2
9 Avina, Griphen 12 Pelham 44.70 1
10 Kalob, Patrick 10 John Stark 45.04 2
11 Edgerly, Connor 11 Coe-Brown 45.38 1
12 Sheahan, Isaac 11 Kingswood 46.41 1
Boys 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Windham 44.04 4 10
1) Hathway, Jared 12 2) Jonson, Alex 12
3) Connors, Jack 11 4) Brennan, Connnor 11
2 Souhegan 44.35 4 8
1) Nogueira, Jon 12 2) Eaton, Sebastian 11
3) Forster, Peter 12 4) Blood, Matthew 12
3 Merrimack Valley 45.05 4 6
1) Barger, John 10 2) Guinard, Dylan 11
3) Baylus, Joey 11 4) Wood, Brandon 11
4 Trinity 45.11 4 4
1) Banfield, Nick 11 2) Zepf, Tim 11
3) Thomas, Oliver 11 4) Bah, Saikou 12
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 45.84 3 2
1) Begley, Ben 12 2) Grinde, Joseph 12
3) Haywood, Connor 11 4) Micali, Will 12
6 Portsmouth 45.84 3 1
1) Barba, Izaiah 10 2) Gonzales, Ryan 10
3) Pitts, Nick 12 4) Dickinson, Drew 11
7 Kennett 45.90 4
1) O'Keefe, Kyle 12 2) Labrie, Cameron 12
3) Fortin, Garrett 12 4) Ricker, Jack 12
8 Coe-Brown 46.02 3
1) Mulligan, Michael 11 2) Spenard, Shawn 11
3) Rowell, Kyshaun 10 4) Barbeau, Ethan 11
9 Oyster River 46.04 3
1) Zercher, Jacob 10 2) Rief, Hunter 12
3) Saravong, Darnell 12 4) Manning, Connor 10
10 Sanborn Regional 46.04 3
1) Gersbach, Ryan 12 2) Bassett, Reese 10
3) Lomba, Justin 11 4) Shoopman, Zach 12
11 Hanover 46.16 3
1) Sobel, Benjamin 11 2) Ives, Sam 11
3) Williams, Lestyn 09 4) Murdza, Robbie 12
12 Kingswood 46.95 2
1) Baston, Nick 11 2) Deshaies, Brodie 11
3) Billings, Sheldon 11 4) Gosselin, Tucker 10
13 Hollis/Brookline 47.00 2
1) Bisbee, Andrew 12 2) Akatizuski, Markus 12
3) Martin, Luke 11 4) Dias, Joey 09
14 Con-Val 48.26 1
1) Putnam, Caleb 11 2) Hanley, Trevor 11
3) Timmons, Palmer 10 4) Coyne, Evan 09
15 Milford 48.32 2
1) Urda, Max 12 2) O'Brien, Tirell 11
3) Garcia, Victor 09 4) McDonald, Max 09
16 Plymouth Regional 48.35 2
1) Hoyt, Gordon 11 2) Ebner, Sam 10
3) Crane, Isaiah 10 4) Ambrose, Dan 12
17 Pelham 49.20 1
1) Avina, Griphen 12 2) Drolet, Matt
3) Granfield, John 12 4) Foulds, Cody 11
18 Pembroke 49.32 1
1) Hooker, Ben 11 2) Nedeau, Andrew 10
3) Taylor, Duncan 10 4) Yeaton, Wyatt 10
19 Lebanon 51.41 4
1) Herndon, Nate 12 2) Tuttle, Walker 12
3) Petrin, Zach 10 4) Milliken, Ryan 11
-- John Stark DNF 2
1) Couture, Jacob 10 2) Fowler, Vedin 10
3) Kalob, Patrick 10 4) Lynch, Jay 11
Boys 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kennett 3:34.19 4 10
1) Davison, Will 11 2) Welch, Thomas 12
3) Anderson, Trtistan 11 4) Labrie, Cameron 12
2 Coe-Brown 3:34.63 3 8
1) Richards, Zach 11 2) Snow, Jacob 11
3) Pratt, Chris 11 4) Barbeau, Ethan 11
3 Oyster River 3:35.49 3 6
1) Gordon, Evan 12 2) Rief, Hunter 12
3) Strout, Noah 09 4) Manning, Connor 10
4 Merrimack Valley 3:35.69 4 4
1) Wood, Brandon 11 2) John, Walker 12
3) Guinard, Dylan 11 4) Nixon, Herman 10
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:36.39 3 2
1) Grinde, Joseph 12 2) Haywood, Connor 11
3) Micali, Will 12 4) Toracinta, Ira 11
6 Windham 3:37.05 4 1
1) Hathway, Jared 12 2) Connors, Jack 11
3) Jonson, Alex 12 4) Brennan, Connnor 11
7 Milford 3:37.14 4
1) Urda, Max 12 2) Ricca, Jake 12
3) O'Brien, Tirell 11 4) Tamulonis, Tim 12
8 Portsmouth 3:37.51 4
1) Dickinson, Drew 11 2) Prinz, Ryan 09
3) Leger, Jack 11 4) Auger, Joey 12
9 Con-Val 3:37.66 4
1) Coyne, Dalton 12 2) Putnam, Caleb 11
3) Timmons, Palmer 10 4) Kashulines, Daniel 12
10 Lebanon 3:39.30 3
1) Herndon, Nate 12 2) Petrin, Zach 10
3) Tuttle, Walker 12 4) Cole, Davis 11
11 Sanborn Regional 3:42.31 3
1) Gersbach, Ryan 12 2) Bassett, Reese 10
3) Bogannam, Kashief 10 4) Ehlers, Christian 12
12 Trinity 3:45.31 2
1) Ndahayo, Emmanuel 10 2) Cermak, Alex 09
3) Zepf, Tim 11 4) Duckett, Stephen 10
13 Kingswood 3:46.59 2
1) Stinchfield, Cameron 10 2) Miller, Hunter 12
3) Deshaies, Brodie 11 4) Baston, Nick 11
14 Souhegan 3:48.77 3
1) Lipkin, Thomas 11 2) Blood, Matthew 12
3) Robinson, Tom 11 4) Behn, Cameron 12
15 Pelham 3:49.08 2
1) Avina, Griphen 12 2) Granfield, John 12
3) Vallante, Allan 4) Msaddi, John 11
16 John Stark 3:50.81 1
1) Fowler, Vedin 10 2) McComish, Timothy 10
3) Borruso, Travis 11 4) Kalob, Patrick 10
17 Hanover 3:51.07 2
1) Seigne, Colm 09 2) Sobel, Benjamin 11
3) Chen, Charles 11 4) Herron, Felix 12
18 Plymouth Regional 3:51.69 2
1) Chabot, Andrew 12 2) Riehs, Liam 12
3) Ambrose, Dan 12 4) Kulig, Nick 11
19 Manchester West 3:59.23 2
1) Frazier, Maxwell 09 2) Farooq, Ehsun 12
3) Girard, Dominic 10 4) Khamis, Aweis 12
20 Pembroke 4:02.91 1
1) Schoeller, Jason 2) Nedeau, Andrew 10
3) Taylor, Duncan 10 4) Yeaton, Wyatt 10
21 Hollis/Brookline 4:14.54 1
1) Fetter, Oliver 12 2) Bisbee, Andrew 12
3) Payette, Luther 12 4) Poisson, Sam 11
Boys 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coe-Brown 8:08.17 10
1) Nelson, Jared 12 2) Scarponi, Jake 12
3) Pratt, Chris 11 4) Richards, Zach 11
2 Kingswood 8:15.03 8
1) Stinchfield, Cameron 10 2) Miller, Hunter 12
3) Deshaies, Brodie 11 4) Willett, Colin 12
3 Portsmouth 8:23.00 6
1) Musto, Cole 12 2) Leger, Spencer 10
3) Prinz, Ryan 09 4) Auger, Joey 12
4 Plymouth Regional 8:24.65 4
1) Smith, Griffin 10 2) Kulig, Nick 11
3) Riehs, Liam 12 4) Chabot, Andrew 12
5 Pelham 8:29.04 2
1) Dorman, Jacob 10 2) Drolet, Matt
3) Vallante, Allan 4) Starr, Cameron 10
6 Milford 8:31.81 1
1) Hoffmann, Leo 11 2) Herner, Thomas 10
3) Audibert, Blake 10 4) Tamulonis, Tim 12
7 Souhegan 8:35.58
1) Earley, Garrett 11 2) Lipkin, Thomas 11
3) Seguin, Billy 11 4) Behn, Cameron 12
8 Kennett 8:38.08
1) Caputo, Jonathan 11 2) Anderson, Trtistan 11
3) Welch, Thomas 12 4) Whitley, Nicholas 11
9 Oyster River 8:57.40
1) Keegan, Henry 09 2) Brant, Kendall
3) Casella, Cam 4) Strout, Noah 09
10 Lebanon 9:01.73
1) Downs, Brian 12 2) Willeman, Jacob 10
3) Harriman, Raphael 11 4) Tuttle, Walker 12
11 Hanover 9:05.32
1) Collins, Liam 09 2) Wilson, David 10
3) Mackall, Henry 11 4) Seigne, Colm 09
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ricker, Jack 12 Kennett 6-02.00 10
2 Forster, Peter 12 Souhegan 5-10.00 8
3 Ebner, Sam 10 Plymouth Reg J5-10.00 6
4 Sullivan, Ryan 09 Lebanon 5-08.00 2.33
4 Granfield, John 12 Pelham 5-08.00 2.33
4 Snow, Jacob 11 Coe-Brown 5-08.00 2.33
7 Donahue, Brendan 12 Kingswood J5-08.00
-- Dales, Jack 09 Kingswood NH
-- Robinson, Tom 11 Souhegan NH
-- Cronin, Zack 09 Merrimack Valley NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tamulonis, Tim 12 Milford 12-06.00 10
2 Shepard, William 10 Milford 12-00.00 8
3 Nogueira, Jon 12 Souhegan 11-06.00 6
4 Spalding, David 12 Milford 10-06.00 4
5 Hull, Matt 11 Portsmouth J10-06.00 1
5 Fetter, Oliver 12 Hollis/Brookline J10-06.00 1
5 Barrington, Jacob 10 Merrimack Valley J10-06.00 1
8 Burleigh, Nick 11 Coe-Brown 10-00.00
9 Murdza, Robbie 12 Hanover 9-06.00
-- Seguin, Billy 11 Souhegan NH
-- Phommachanh, Nilan 12 Souhegan NH
-- Badger, Kirk 10 Kennett NH
-- Drouin, Cain 11 Kennett NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Forster, Peter 12 Souhegan 20-05.00 0.4 10
2 Sullivan, Ryan 09 Lebanon 20-03.50 +0.0 8
3 Grinde, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 19-06.00 +0.0 6
4 Milliken, Ryan 11 Lebanon 19-01.00 +0.0 4
5 Carroll, Edward 12 Portsmouth 19-00.75 +0.0 2
6 Donahue, Brendan 12 Kingswood 18-09.00 +0.0 1
7 Manning, Connor 10 Oyster River 18-08.00 +0.0
8 Dias, Joey 09 Hollis/Brookline 18-06.00 +0.0
9 Mulligan, Michael 11 Coe-Brown 17-11.50 +0.0
10 Ives, Sam 11 Hanover 17-09.50 1.1
11 Petrin, Zach 10 Lebanon 17-09.25 +0.0
12 Granfield, John 12 Pelham 17-06.00 +0.0
13 Willette, Ryan 11 Kingswood 17-04.25 1.0
14 Souter, Maxwell 12 Windham 16-08.00 -0.9
-- Johnson, Kris 11 Hollis/Brookline FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carroll, Edward 12 Portsmouth 40-11.50 +0.0 10
2 Donahue, Brendan 12 Kingswood 40-01.00 +0.0 8
3 Forster, Peter 12 Souhegan 39-05.75 0.2 6
4 Spenard, Shawn 11 Coe-Brown 39-02.00 +0.0 4
5 Kalinowski, Logan 12 Sanborn Reg 38-11.00 +0.0 2
6 Kalob, Patrick 10 John Stark 38-07.00 0.7 1
7 Baldwin, Liam 11 Con-Val 37-10.50 +0.0
8 Curran, Jimmy 12 Kennett 37-08.25 0.8
9 Fowler, Vedin 10 John Stark 37-06.00 +0.0
10 Fahey, Dan 12 Portsmouth 37-05.50 +0.0
11 Berry, Simon 11 Trinity 37-03.75 +0.0
12 Dickinson, Drew 11 Portsmouth 36-11.00 +0.0
13 Petrin, Zach 10 Lebanon 36-06.00 +0.0
14 Willette, Ryan 11 Kingswood 35-03.00 +0.0
15 Urda, Max 12 Milford 34-04.75 0.8
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Branco, Dom 12 Pelham 49-10.00 10
2 Clough, Nason 12 Sanborn Reg 44-03.50 8
3 Roper, Marcus 10 Lebanon 44-00.00 6
4 Eckhart, Reid 11 Portsmouth 43-06.00 4
5 Hume, Patrick 12 Windham 42-04.00 2
6 White, Will 11 Coe-Brown 42-03.25 1
7 Tuttle, Walker 12 Lebanon 42-02.00
8 Edney, Ryan 12 Portsmouth J42-02.00
9 Lynch, Jay 11 John Stark 40-02.25
10 Allen, Isaiah 11 Coe-Brown 39-06.25
11 Overall, Jacob 12 Kingswood 39-01.00
12 Consentino, James 12 Sanborn Reg 38-05.75
13 Murray, Ryan 10 Con-Val 38-04.25
14 Ewing, Bradley 11 Manchester West 37-07.00
15 Paquette, Dean 10 Souhegan 35-10.50
16 Latorella, Ryan 11 Merrimack Valley 35-01.25
17 Sheppard, Will 12 Trinity 34-02.00
-- Ingersol, Alex 12 Milford FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Overall, Jacob 12 Kingswood 142-09 10
2 Clough, Nason 12 Sanborn Reg 123-02 8
3 Paquette, Dean 10 Souhegan 118-01 6
4 Robinson, Tom 11 Souhegan 115-03 4
5 Fetter, Oliver 12 Hollis/Brookline 115-00 2
6 Flagg, Harrison 10 Portsmouth 114-00 1
7 Tabor, Nick 12 Souhegan 113-08
8 Roper, Marcus 10 Lebanon 112-03
9 Edney, Ryan 12 Portsmouth 110-02
10 Latorella, Ryan 11 Merrimack Valley 109-08
11 Baldwin, Liam 11 Con-Val 109-02
12 Dearborn, Jacob 11 Kingswood 105-04
13 Vecchi, Alessandro 11 Hanover 103-04
14 Lippitt, Russell 11 Milford 100-09
15 White, Will 11 Coe-Brown 100-03
16 Ricca, Jake 12 Milford 99-06
-- Branco, Dom 12 Pelham FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edney, Ryan 12 Portsmouth 154-01 10
2 Saravong, Darnell 12 Oyster River 152-07 8
3 Lippitt, Russell 11 Milford 151-05 6
4 MacDonald, Cam 12 Portsmouth 150-03 4
5 Auger, Joey 12 Portsmouth 147-05 2
6 Valinski, Ryder 12 Portsmouth 145-07 1
7 Spicer, Patrick 11 Pelham 141-08
8 Allen, Isaiah 11 Coe-Brown 139-05
9 Shoopman, Zach 12 Sanborn Reg 133-05
10 Hundertmark, Wiley 12 Portsmouth 132-10
11 Roper, Marcus 10 Lebanon 131-02
12 Poisson, Sam 11 Hollis/Brookline 126-05
13 Payette, Luther 12 Hollis/Brookline 125-09
14 Shoer, Noah 11 Portsmouth J125-09
15 Robinson, Tom 11 Souhegan 125-02
16 Eckhart, Reid 11 Portsmouth 122-01
17 Bartlett, Nick 10 Merrimack Valley 118-09
18 Latorella, Ryan 11 Merrimack Valley 95-05
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Souhegan 82 2) Windham 53
3) Portsmouth 50 3) Kennett 50
5) Oyster River 48 6) Milford 35
6) Merrimack Valley 35 8) Coe-Brown 34.33
9) Lebanon 31.33 10) Kingswood 28
11) Trinity 25 12) Sanborn Regional 24
13) Pelham 23.33 14) St. Thomas Aquinas 18
15) Plymouth Regional 10 16) Hanover 4
17) Con-Val 3 17) Hollis/Brookline 3
19) John Stark 1
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 NHIAA Division III State - 5/30/2015
Track & Field Championships
Newfound Regional High School
FINAL RESULTS
Girls 100 m Dash
========================================================================
State: S 12.01 2014 Dominique Twombley, Oyster River
Division III: D 12.52 2003 Courtney Bates, Belmont
2015 Champ: L 13.07 2015 Claire Russell, Monadnock
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Biron, Dominique 10 Bow 13.13Q 0.9 3
2 Russell, Claire 11 Monadnock 13.19Q 0.9 2
3 Lizotte, Aly 12 Stevens 13.65Q +0.0 1
4 Vitous, Nadya 11 Monadnock 13.25q 0.9 3
5 Hoeker, Laura 10 Bow 13.76q +0.0 1
6 Celenza, Gianna 11 Bow 13.79q 0.9 2 13.785
7 Roy, Madison 11 Campbell J13.79 0.9 3 13.790
8 Olson, Holly 10 Ports Christian 13.81 +0.0 1
9 Chan, Vivian 12 Newmarket 13.83 0.9 3
10 Reinitzer, Savannah 12 Campbell 13.86 0.9 2
11 Lipscomb, Kasey 11 Kearsarge 14.09 +0.0 1
12 Gamans, Morgan 11 Laconia 14.31 +0.0 1
Girls 100 m Dash
============================================================================
State: S 12.01 2014 Dominique Twombley, Oyster River
Division III: D 12.52 2003 Courtney Bates, Belmont
2015 Champ: L 13.07 2015 Claire Russell, Monadnock
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Biron, Dominique 10 Bow 13.03L +0.0 10
2 Russell, Claire 11 Monadnock 13.18 +0.0 8
3 Vitous, Nadya 11 Monadnock 13.31 +0.0 6
4 Celenza, Gianna 11 Bow 13.73 +0.0 4
5 Lizotte, Aly 12 Stevens 13.78 +0.0 2
6 Hoeker, Laura 10 Bow 13.79 +0.0 1
Girls 200 m Dash
===============================================================================
State: S 24.44 1971 Kathy Lawson, Keene
Division III: D 25.57 2010 Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton
2015 Champ: L 27.54 2015 Claire Russell, Monadnock
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Biron, Dominique 10 Bow 26.89L -0.3 3 10 26.881
2 Curtis, Alex 12 White Mountains 26.89L -0.3 3 8 26.887
3 Remillard, Jaila 12 Winnisquam 27.24L -0.3 3 6
4 Roy, Madison 11 Campbell 27.92 -0.3 3 4
5 Russell, Claire 11 Monadnock 28.01 -0.4 2 2
6 Gamans, Morgan 11 Laconia 28.21 -0.4 2 1
7 Bliss, Saara 11 Bow 28.26 -0.3 3
8 Reinitzer, Savannah 12 Campbell 28.29 -0.4 2
9 Lanteigne, Joslyn 10 Berlin 28.53 -0.3 1
10 Keck, Phoebe 10 Winnisquam 28.58 -0.3 1
11 Olson, Holly 10 Ports Christian 28.72 -0.4 2
12 Gable, Kaitlyn 10 Inter-Lakes 28.87 -0.3 3
13 Lombara, Genavieve 10 Monadnock 28.98 -0.3 1
14 Lizotte, Aly 12 Stevens 29.22 -0.4 2
Girls 400 m Dash
=======================================================================
State: S 55.59 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebonon
Division III: D 57.14 2010 Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton
2015 Champ: L 60.53 2015 Chloe Page, Monadnock
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Remillard, Jaila 12 Winnisquam 61.17 10
2 Lizotte, Aly 12 Stevens 61.82 8
3 Page, Chloe 11 Monadnock 63.20 6
4 Celenza, Gianna 11 Bow 63.50 4
5 Kjendal, Delaney 09 Ports Christian 63.86 2
6 Rogers, Brittany 10 Prospect Mt 65.93 1
Girls 800 m Run
==========================================================================
State: S 2:06.42 2013 Hannah Parker, Coe-Brown
Division III: D 2:20.94 2000 Marissa Peterson, Alton
2015 Champ: L 2:22.61 2015 Kayla Blair, Monadnock
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Velie, Rebeca 10 Moultonborough 2:24.71 2 10
2 Blair, Kayla 12 Monadnock 2:28.88 2 8
3 Giles, Payton 10 White Mountains 2:29.56 2 6
4 Young, Morgan 11 Newmarket 2:31.32 2 4
5 Campbell, Sare 11 Moultonborough 2:32.05 2 2
6 Syed, Jasmine 11 Belmont 2:32.72 2 1
7 Lee, Maggie 11 Kearsarge 2:34.69 2
8 Chancy, Hallie 11 White Mountains 2:35.80 2
9 Cousens, Maryann 11 Sunapee 2:38.19 1
10 Hutchinson, Jessica 10 Belmont 2:38.63 1
11 Purtell, Emily 12 Conc Christian 2:38.87 1
12 Dumont, Courtney 12 Berlin 2:40.35 1
13 Markiewicz, Andrea 12 Newfound Reg 2:41.15 1
14 Minervini, Jamie 12 Campbell 2:43.11 2
15 Hogan, Gabriele 11 Campbell 2:43.22 1
16 Toole, Amelia 12 Bishop Brady 2:43.99 1
17 Stephan, Aria 10 Gilford 2:44.90 1
18 Locke, Jenica 12 Prospect Mt 2:45.61 1
Girls 1600 m Run
=======================================================================
State: S 4:47.48 2010 Adrianna Vailas, Manchester Central
Division III: D 4:57.34 2010 Jacy Christiansen, Mascenic
2015 Champ: L 5:19.15 2015 Jessica Schanlaber, White Mountains
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nadeau, Sarah 12 Hopkinton 5:25.21 10
2 Giles, Payton 10 White Mountains 5:28.99 8
3 Blair, Kayla 12 Monadnock 5:39.80 6
4 Riley, Alice 09 Belmont 5:40.39 4
5 Bushway, Grace 11 Fall Mountain 5:40.84 2
6 Molinari, Sammy 11 Campbell 5:49.00 1
7 Lafreniere, Joelle 10 Monadnock 5:52.52
8 Cormier, Delia 10 Laconia 5:53.25
9 Schilling, Molly 11 Newfound Reg 6:00.21
10 Toole, Amelia 12 Bishop Brady 6:05.29
11 Ciotti, Sarah 09 Bow 6:06.27
12 Callahan, Kaitlyn 10 Gilford 6:06.55
13 Girroir, Rachael 10 Hinsdale 6:07.69
14 Cook, Maddie 11 Kearsarge 6:11.95
15 Mason, Emmaline 11 Monadnock 6:15.94
16 Lachance, Blayne 09 White Mountains 6:21.59
Girls 3200 m Run
=======================================================================
State: S 10:27.06 1997 Erica Palmer, Monadnock
Division III: D 10:44.46 2004 Andrea Walkonen, Conant
2015 Champ: L 11:36.18 2015 Faith Gardner, Fall Mountain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lafreniere, Joelle 10 Monadnock 12:11.52 10
2 Riley, Alice 09 Belmont 12:18.99 8
3 Dutkewych, Leah 09 White Mountains 12:34.72 6
4 Jewell, Patricia 10 Kearsarge 12:45.96 4
5 Mormando, Isabella 09 Conant 12:55.63 2
6 Callinan, Caitlyn 10 Campbell 13:01.84 1
7 Girroir, Rachael 10 Hinsdale 13:26.86
8 Cormier, Delia 10 Laconia 13:33.21
9 Mason, Emmaline 11 Monadnock 13:39.28
10 Blundo, Emily 12 Moultonborough 13:44.83
11 Smith, Rachel 10 Moultonborough 13:45.53
12 Mako, Kelsie 11 Moultonborough 13:48.45
13 Relf, Madison 10 Gilford 13:51.97
14 Demian, Sohani 11 Bow 14:14.72
Girls 100 m HH
========================================================================
State: S 14.23 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
State: S 14.38 1981 Sheri Gagnon, Nashua (30")
Division III: D 15.30 2015 Alex Curtis, White Mounta
2015 Champ: L 15.30 2015 Alex Curtis, White Mountains
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curtis, Alex 12 White Mountains 15.77Q -0.8 1
2 Russell, Claire 11 Monadnock 15.95Q +0.0 3
3 Remillard, Jaila 12 Winnisquam 16.02Q -1.8 2
4 Kelley, Desmond 12 Monadnock 16.98q +0.0 3
5 Cooke, Alexis 12 Monadnock 17.08q -1.8 2
6 Carlton, Evelyn 10 Epping 17.28q -1.8 2
7 Cooke, Skyler 12 Monadnock 17.36 -0.8 1
8 Donovan, Kylie 12 Belmont 17.40 -0.8 1
9 Roche, Sara 10 White Mountains 17.67 +0.0 3
10 Lord, Madison 12 Fall Mountain 17.84 +0.0 3
11 Gensamer, Rachel 12 White Mountains 18.01 -1.8 2
12 Solomon, Rette 09 Mount Royal 18.03 -1.8 2
13 Lovely, Taylor 11 Laconia 18.19 -0.8 1
14 Ferland, Abigail 12 Fall Mountain 18.54 -0.8 1
15 Kurowski, Amanda 11 Inter-Lakes 19.08 +0.0 3
16 Lord, Isabelle 10 Fall Mountain 19.29 -1.8 2
17 Anctil, Madeleine 11 Newmarket 19.41 -0.8 1
Girls 100 m HH
============================================================================
State: S 14.23 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
State: S 14.38 1981 Sheri Gagnon, Nashua (30")
Division III: D 15.30 2015 Alex Curtis, White Mounta
2015 Champ: L 15.30 2015 Alex Curtis, White Mountains
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis, Alex 12 White Mountains 15.15D -0.5 10
2 Remillard, Jaila 12 Winnisquam 15.73 -0.5 8
3 Russell, Claire 11 Monadnock 16.03 -0.5 6
4 Kelley, Desmond 12 Monadnock 16.80 -0.5 4
5 Carlton, Evelyn 10 Epping 17.05 -0.5 2
6 Cooke, Alexis 12 Monadnock 17.08 -0.5 1
Girls 300 m HH
==========================================================================
State: S 43.54 2014 Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon
Division III: D 45.59 2015 Alex Curtis, White Mounta
2015 Champ: L 45.59 2015 Alex Curtis, White Mountains
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Curtis, Alex 12 White Mountains 45.13D 3 10
2 Biron, Dominique 10 Bow 47.34 3 8
3 Vitous, Nadya 11 Monadnock 47.47 3 6
4 Davenport, Eloise 12 Newmarket 49.23 3 4
5 Carlton, Evelyn 10 Epping 50.27 2 2
6 Cooke, Alexis 12 Monadnock 50.28 2 1
7 Roche, Sara 10 White Mountains 50.47 3
8 Fifield, Gwenyth 12 Moultonborough 50.67 3
9 Anctil, Madeleine 11 Newmarket 52.19 1
10 Valentin, Aliyah 10 Raymond 52.22 2
11 Lamphere, Sierra 11 White Mountains 52.49 1
11 Kurowski, Amanda 11 Inter-Lakes 52.49 2
13 Mitchell, Olivia 10 Newmarket 53.37 2
14 Gensamer, Rachel 12 White Mountains 54.06 1
15 Holden, Sierra 10 Newmarket 54.14 1
16 Donovan, Kylie 12 Belmont 56.59 2
Girls 4x100 m Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 48.94 2016 Milford (Pending)
N McMorrow, A Arena, O Rogeau, V Williams
Division III: D 51.59 2014 Monadnock
N Vitous, K Gross, C Russell, C Page
2015 Champ: L 51.83 2015 Monadnock
N Vitous, K Gross, C Russell, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Monadnock 52.05 3 10
1) Vitous, Nadya 11 2) Lombara, Genavieve 10
3) Russell, Claire 11 4) Page, Chloe 11
2 Bow 52.21 3 8
1) Hoeker, Laura 10 2) Alfano, Crista 11
3) Bliss, Saara 11 4) Celenza, Gianna 11
3 Newmarket 52.54 3 6
1) Davenport, Caroline 09 2) Young, Morgan 11
3) Davenport, Eloise 12 4) Chan, Vivian 12
4 Kearsarge 54.24 2 4
1) Lipscomb, Kasey 11 2) Neilsen, Maddie 11
3) Prak, Avril 09 4) Lee, Maggie 11
5 Laconia 54.77 2 2
1) Dean, Victoria 10 2) Lovely, Taylor 11
3) Nute, Kailey 12 4) Gamans, Morgan 11
6 Conant 54.93 3 1
1) Mascitti, Jessie 12 2) Mascitti, Jammie 12
3) Tardiff, Zoe 09 4) Pugh, Brandi 12
7 Portsmouth Christian 55.22 3
1) Olson, Holly 10 2) Kjendal, Delaney 09
3) Garton, Alex 12 4) Taylor, Lauren 12
8 Raymond 55.45 2
1) Taylor, Caitlin 12 2) Lord, Kayli 10
3) Valentin, Aliyah 10 4) McCoole, Katelyn 12
9 Belmont 55.50 3
1) Sottak, Chloe 10 2) Murray, Taylor 10
3) Delisle, Kaitlyn 09 4) Hall, Elise 09
10 Winnisquam 56.20 2
1) Keck, Phoebe 10 2) French, Mackenzie 10
3) Genier, Kaylianna 10 4) LaBelle, Megan 12
11 Berlin 56.96 2
1) Fournier, KC 10 2) Lanteigne, Joslyn 10
3) Parker, Robyn 11 4) Gendron, Stacy 11
12 Campbell 57.30 1
1) Passaro, Emily 09 2) Phillips, Shelby 10
3) Sanchez, Sydney 09 4) Rossi, Madison 09
13 Newport 57.93 2
1) Coronis, Selena 09 2) Halleck, Keagan 10
3) Pysz, Anna 10 4) Kibbie, Emma 11
14 Derryfield 59.36 1
1) Rohlfs, Holly 09 2) Perkins, Julia 11
3) Cronin, Allison 11 4) Donovan, Brenna 09
15 Concord Christian 59.47 1
1) Fulk, Kylie 12 2) Purtell, Emily 12
3) Simmons, Rachel 09 4) Langlais, Stephanie 12
16 Hinsdale 61.50 1
1) Beauchamp, Sawyer 10 2) Boyd, Myia 10
3) Gringeri, Rebecca 11 4) Ryan, Rebecca 11
-- Sunapee DQ 1
1) Beane, Kayleigh 10 2) Malanga, Nicole 09
3) Han, Ziqian 11 4) Palin, Abigail 12
Girls 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:53.87 2013 Bishop Guertin
S Burke, R Pellitier, B Garnick, M McCabe
Division III: D 4:06.04 2010 Hopkinton
A Grise, L Wetterer, T Hamilton, C Maynard
2015 Champ: L 4:20.22 2015 Monadnock
N Vitous, A Cooke, C Page, K Blair
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Monadnock 4:18.61L 3 10
1) Vitous, Nadya 11 2) Page, Chloe 11
3) Kelley, Desmond 12 4) Blair, Kayla 12
2 Moultonborough 4:25.89 3 8
1) Velie, Rebeca 10 2) Hurley, Megan 12
3) Campbell, Sare 11 4) Fifield, Gwenyth 12
3 Campbell 4:26.21 3 6
1) Callinan, Caitlyn 10 2) Minervini, Jamie 12
3) Molinari, Sammy 11 4) Reinitzer, Savannah 12
4 Newmarket 4:31.43 3 4
1) Mastin, Emily 11 2) Holden, Sierra 10
3) Mitchell, Olivia 10 4) Anctil, Madeleine 11
5 White Mountains 4:33.22 3 2
1) Roche, Sara 10 2) Chancy, Hallie 11
3) Gaetjens-Oleson, Isabella 09 4) Curtis, Alex 12
6 Laconia 4:37.91 2 1
1) Dean, Victoria 10 2) Nute, Kailey 12
3) Gamans, Morgan 11 4) Cormier, Delia 10
7 Sunapee 4:42.13 1
1) Austin, Maddie 10 2) Cousens, Maryann 11
3) Malanga, Nicole 09 4) Moynihan, Mary 10
8 Belmont 4:42.17 3
1) Day, Alexus 10 2) Chase, Emma 11
3) Hutchinson, Jessica 10 4) Syed, Jasmine 11
9 Newport 4:44.65 2
1) Coronis, Selena 09 2) Halleck, Keagan 10
3) Pysz, Kennedy 10 4) Kibbie, Emma 11
10 Bow 4:50.93 2
1) Alfano, Crista 11 2) Anderson, Eve 09
3) Murphy, Kylie 09 4) Ess, Jennifer 10
11 Prospect Mountain 4:52.53 1
1) Hoyt, Kayley 10 2) Locke, Jenica 12
3) Rogers, Brittany 10 4) Chase, Wyleigh 10
12 Winnisquam 4:54.86 1
1) Remillard, Jaila 12 2) Snow, Makenzie 10
3) Dumont, Caitlin 12 4) Piper, Jasmine 09
13 Derryfield 4:58.04 1
1) Donovan, Brenna 09 2) Jiang, Kate 10
3) Fleurent, Jael 09 4) Sperduto, Talia 11
14 Inter-Lakes 4:59.08 2
1) Sedgley, Emma 09 2) Haight, Alison 11
3) O'Hearn, Emma 10 4) Kurowski, Amanda 11
15 Gilford 5:00.08 2
1) Callahan, Kaitlyn 10 2) Gannon, Jennie 09
3) Stephan, Aria 10 4) White, Carly 10
16 Newfound Regional 5:00.96 2
1) Schilling, Molly 11 2) Shattuck, Leslie 09
3) Stafford, Megan 09 4) Markiewicz, Andrea 12
Girls 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 9:15.02 2011 Bishop Guertin
S Veilleaux, S Burke, M McCabe, C Barowski
Division III: D 9:59.17 2010 Hopkinton
E Cousens, S Nadeau, C Mellen, T Hamilton
2015 Champ: L 10:15.46 2015 Monadnock
C Tasho, O Tasho, J Lafreniere, K Blair
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belmont 10:31.76 10
1) Syed, Jasmine 11 2) Chase, Emma 11
3) Hutchinson, Jessica 10 4) Day, Alexus 10
2 White Mountains 10:34.82 8
1) Dutkewych, Leah 09 2) Roche, Sara 10
3) Lachance, Blayne 09 4) Chancy, Hallie 11
3 Campbell 10:35.51 6
1) Callinan, Caitlyn 10 2) Minervini, Jamie 12
3) Molinari, Sammy 11 4) Hogan, Gabriele 11
4 Monadnock 10:56.18 4
1) Cooke, Skyler 12 2) Abbott, Emma
3) Skrock, Katherine 4) Blair, Kayla 12
5 Kearsarge 11:01.24 2
1) Lee, Maggie 11 2) Lauster, Courtney 11
3) Cook, Maddie 11 4) Jewell, Patricia 10
6 Sunapee 11:04.16 1
1) Cousens, Maryann 11 2) Moynihan, Mary 10
3) Trabka, Lynnsey 11 4) Palin, Abigail 12
7 Conant 11:32.70
1) Rowers, Lily 2) Chen, Emily 10
3) Hill, Monique 10 4) Houston, Claire
8 Gilford 11:50.65
1) Stephan, Aria 10 2) Relf, Madison 10
3) White, Carly 10 4) Callahan, Kaitlyn 10
9 Prospect Mountain 11:50.85
1) Rogers, Brittany 10 2) Locke, Jenica 12
3) Ingham, Naomi 10 4) De Roche, Anna 10
10 Inter-Lakes 11:52.66
1) Bean, Juliet 10 2) Leberman, Catie 10
3) O'Hearn, Emma 10 4) Sedgley, Emma 09
11 Berlin 12:26.85
1) Dumont, Courtney 12 2) Gendron, Stacy 11
3) Morrisette, Renee 11 4) Couture, Danielle 09
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 5-10 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster River
Division III: D 5-04 2015 Jeanne Puglisi, Inter-Lakes
Division III: D 5-04 1991 Margaret Wheeler, Hollis-Brookline
2015 Champ: L 5-04 2015 Jeanne Puglisi, Inter-Lakes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Biron, Dominique 10 Bow 5-04.00D 10
2 Baer, Marina 11 Gilford 4-08.00 6
2 Blair, Kayla 12 Monadnock 4-08.00 6
2 Diaz, Merceidiz 10 Campbell 4-08.00 6
5 Cormier, Delia 10 Laconia 4-06.00 2
6 Haight, Alison 11 Inter-Lakes 4-04.00 1
7 Puglisi, Jeanne 12 Inter-Lakes J4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State: S 12-09 2012 Jacilyn Briggs, Keene
Division III: D 10-00 2012 Lucia Martin, Monadnock
Division III: D 10-00 2007 Christine Head, Hopkinton
2015 Champ: L 8-09 2015 Sam Parzych, Campbell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell, Ava 10 Fall Mountain 9-06.00L 10
2 Cooke, Skyler 12 Monadnock 9-00.00L 8
3 Cooke, Alexis 12 Monadnock 8-06.00 6
4 Mascitti, Jammie 12 Conant J8-06.00 2.33
4 Mascitti, Jessie 12 Conant J8-06.00 2.33
4 Parzych, Sam 12 Campbell J8-06.00 2.33
7 Banish, Taylor 10 Conant 7-06.00
8 Hoeker, Laura 10 Bow 7-00.00
9 Phillips, Shelby 10 Campbell J7-00.00
-- Hill, Monique 10 Conant NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State: S 19-04.50 2008 Bree Robinson, Pinkerton
Division III: D 17-05 2013 Rachel Hill, Sommersworth
2015 Champ: L 16-07.75 2015 Jaila Remillard, Winnisquam
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Remillard, Jaila 12 Winnisquam 16-00.00 1.5 10
2 Pugh, Brandi 12 Conant 15-03.50 1.0 8
3 Page, Chloe 11 Monadnock 15-02.25 0.1 6
4 Lord, Madison 12 Fall Mountain 14-10.00 1.2 4 14' .75 2nd jump
5 Cooke, Alexis 12 Monadnock J14-10.00 2.2 2
6 Gable, Kaitlyn 10 Inter-Lakes 14-08.75 2.7 1
7 Kelley, Desmond 12 Monadnock 14-08.00 +0.0
8 Lovely, Taylor 11 Laconia 14-00.25 1.3
9 Solomon, Rette 09 Mount Royal 13-11.75 1.2
10 Cooke, Skyler 12 Monadnock 13-06.00 1.4 14' 5.75" 2nd
11 Han, Ziqian 11 Sunapee 13-04.00 1.8
12 Boggess, Corrinna 12 White Mountains 13-00.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
State: S 40-02 2007 Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin
Division III: D 36-10.50 2006 Rachel Hill, Sommersworth
2015 Champ: L 34-05 2015 Maggie Jensen, Bow
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Curtis, Alex 12 White Mountains 33-08.25 +0.0 10
2 Fifield, Gwenyth 12 Moultonborough 33-03.00 +0.0 8
3 Kelley, Desmond 12 Monadnock 33-02.25 +0.0 6
4 Lord, Madison 12 Fall Mountain 32-10.25 +0.0 4
5 Gable, Kaitlyn 10 Inter-Lakes 31-07.75 +0.0 2
6 Lamphere, Sierra 11 White Mountains 31-07.25 +0.0 1
7 Ess, Jennifer 10 Bow 30-05.00 +0.0
8 Lauster, Courtney 11 Kearsarge 28-11.00 +0.0
-- Hoeker, Laura 10 Bow FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 51-03.50 2000 Laura Gerrughty, Nashua
Division III: D 38-05 1991 Casrrie Adams, Inter-Lakes
2015 Champ: L 35-03.25 2015 Sarah Bailey, Bow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Putzlocker, Lexi 12 Campbell 34-05.50 10
2 Randall, Lydia 11 Monadnock 34-02.25 8
3 Patch, Carley 12 Fall Mountain 32-01.25 6
4 Bushway, Sadie 09 White Mountains 31-05.00 4
5 Murzin, Naomi 11 Prospect Mt 31-04.50 2
6 Smith, Madeline 12 Laconia 30-06.00 1
7 Bissonnette, Haily 11 Mascoma Valley 30-03.25
8 Poirier, Tiffiney 11 Berlin 30-02.75
9 Patten, Jasmine 12 Newfound Reg 29-03.50
10 Baer, Marina 11 Gilford 28-05.50
11 Wilfore, Amanda 11 Monadnock 28-03.75
12 Brunt, Mackenzie 10 Newfound Reg 27-07.00
13 Doubleday, Olivia 10 Winnisquam 26-10.50
14 Norton, Becky 11 Newfound Reg 26-07.00
15 Olivares, Vanessa 12 Newport 26-05.75
16 Olisky, Ashley 10 Belmont 26-01.00
17 Pierson, Elsa 11 Sunapee 25-10.25
18 Gebhardt, Megan 11 Newfound Reg 24-05.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State: S 158-09 2007 Kelsey Huckins, Keene
Division III: D 130-00 1999 Jen Haubrich, Bow
2015 Champ: L 127-00 2015 Morgan Ferland, Fall Mountain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patch, Carley 12 Fall Mountain 109-06 10
2 Arguin, Jenna 12 Berlin 108-10 8
3 Randall, Lydia 11 Monadnock 108-06 6
4 Patten, Jasmine 12 Newfound Reg 100-04 4
5 Smith, Madeline 12 Laconia 95-00 2
6 Garton, Alex 12 Ports Christian 88-07 1
7 Wilfore, Amanda 11 Monadnock 84-04
8 Gensamer, Grace 10 White Mountains 84-01
9 Putzlocker, Lexi 12 Campbell 83-08
10 Olivares, Vanessa 12 Newport 82-07
11 Converse, Kaylee 12 Inter-Lakes 82-06
12 Bushway, Sadie 09 White Mountains 79-06
13 Blundo, Emily 12 Moultonborough 76-04
14 Ladd, Jess 12 Gilford 75-04
15 May, Abby 10 Monadnock 74-02
16 Moore, Emma 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 62-01
17 Pysz, Anna 10 Newport 54-05
-- Murzin, Naomi 11 Prospect Mt FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State: S 149-09 2007 Danika Ham, Somersworth
State: S 150-02 1981 Michelle Duhaime, Manchester Central
Division III: D 144-03 2000 Danika Ham, Somersworth
2015 Champ: L 113-02 2015 Katelyn McCoole, Raymond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCoole, Katelyn 12 Raymond 125-06L 10
2 Baer, Marina 11 Gilford 118-11L 8
3 Smith, Madeline 12 Laconia 107-00 6
4 Rickard, Suzanne 10 Sunapee 97-04 4
5 Fifield, Gwenyth 12 Moultonborough 96-07 2
6 Taylor, Caitlin 12 Raymond 96-05 1
7 Roy, Megan 09 Kearsarge 92-11
8 Savoy, Breahna 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 92-09 89' 11" 2nd
9 Patch, Carley 12 Fall Mountain J92-09 83'3" 2nd
10 Converse, Kaylee 12 Inter-Lakes 90-09
11 LeClair, Skyler 11 Hinsdale 87-01
12 Randall, Lydia 11 Monadnock 86-02
13 May, Abby 10 Monadnock 83-03
14 Garton, Alex 12 Ports Christian 79-04
15 Doubleday, Olivia 10 Winnisquam 77-10
16 Young, Cheri 10 Bow 73-11
17 Ladd, Jess 12 Gilford 72-00
18 Lord, Kayli 10 Raymond 64-11
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monadnock 136 2) White Mountains 73
3) Bow 55 4) Campbell 36.33
5) Fall Mountain 36 6) Winnisquam 34
7) Moultonborough 30 8) Belmont 23
9) Newmarket 18 10) Conant 15.66
11) Laconia 15 12) Gilford 14
13) Raymond 11 14) Stevens 10
14) Hopkinton 10 14) Kearsarge 10
17) Berlin 8 18) Sunapee 5
19) Inter-Lakes 4 19) Newfound Regional 4
19) Epping 4 22) Prospect Mountain 3
22) Portsmouth Christian 3
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 NHIAA Division III State - 5/30/2015
Track & Field Championships
Newfound Regional High School
FINAL RESULTS
Boys 100 m Dash
========================================================================
State: S 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
Division III: D 10.80 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2015 Champ: L 11.46 2015 Nick Fleury, Hopkinton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fleury, Nick 12 Hopkinton L 11.30Q +0.0 1
2 Sands, Tyler 11 Conant 11.77Q +0.0 2
3 Bushnell, Brian 10 Bow 11.84Q -0.1 3
4 Webster, Cameron 12 Kearsarge 11.81q +0.0 2
5 Brothers, Nick 12 Inter-Lakes 11.88q -0.1 3
6 Espo, Jeremy 12 Newmarket 11.92q +0.0 1
7 Marshall, Ryan 10 Conant 11.95 +0.0 1
8 Gobin, Matthew 12 Stevens 12.06 +0.0 1
9 Rosa, Gabe 12 Campbell 12.08 -0.1 3
10 Richardson, Mike 12 Campbell 12.12 +0.0 2
11 Erickson, Reed 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 12.54 +0.0 2
Boys 100 m Dash
============================================================================
State: S 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
Division III: D 10.80 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2015 Champ: L 11.46 2015 Nick Fleury, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Fleury, Nick 12 Hopkinton 11.24L +0.0 10
2 Sands, Tyler 11 Conant 11.55 +0.0 8
3 Webster, Cameron 12 Kearsarge 11.77 +0.0 6
4 Brothers, Nick 12 Inter-Lakes 11.78 +0.0 4
5 Bushnell, Brian 10 Bow 11.85 +0.0 2
6 Espo, Jeremy 12 Newmarket 11.88 +0.0 1
Boys 200 m Dash
===============================================================================
State: S 20.92 2006 Dominque Worsley, Manchester Central
Division III: D 21.40 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2015 Champ: L 23.53 2015 Tyler Sands, Conant
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Fleury, Nick 12 Hopkinton 23.30L -0.5 3 10
2 Sands, Tyler 11 Conant 23.37L -0.5 3 8
3 Brothers, Nick 12 Inter-Lakes 23.93 -0.5 3 6
4 Bushnell, Brian 10 Bow 23.94 -0.5 3 4
5 Rosa, Gabe 12 Campbell 24.02 -0.5 3 2
6 Dobe, Aaron 12 Hopkinton 24.17 +0.0 2 1
7 Gobin, Matthew 12 Stevens 24.23 +0.0 2
8 Kalpakgian, Alex 10 Kearsarge 24.26 +0.0 1
9 Webster, Cameron 12 Kearsarge 24.28 +0.0 2
10 Mathieu, River 10 Belmont 24.39 -0.5 3
11 Marshall, Ryan 10 Conant 24.40 +0.0 1
12 Jollimore, Davis 10 Inter-Lakes 24.50 +0.0 1
13 Fisher, Timothy 12 Conc Christian 24.69 +0.0 2 24.683
14 Farnsworth, Sheldon 12 Mascoma Valley 24.69 +0.0 2 24.690
15 Espo, Jeremy 12 Newmarket 24.71 +0.0 2
16 Beaulieu, Grady 10 Bow 25.03 +0.0 1
17 Erickson, Reed 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 25.05 +0.0 1
Boys 400 m Dash
==========================================================================
State: S 48.27 2009 Steve Carroll, Londonderry
Division III: D 49.60 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2015 Champ: L 49.94 2015 Sean Munnelly, Campbell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fleury, Nick 12 Hopkinton 51.43 3 10
2 Dobe, Aaron 12 Hopkinton 51.59 3 8
3 Hinds, Scott 11 Winnisquam 52.20 3 6
4 Bell, Joseph 12 Bishop Brady 52.42 3 4
5 Moore, Hunter 12 Laconia 53.52 3 2
6 McKay, Jacob 11 Epping 54.33 2 1
7 Fogarty, Jack 10 Moultonborough 54.73 2
8 Grubbs, Tom 09 Inter-Lakes 54.85 2
9 Fisher, Timothy 12 Conc Christian 55.02 3
10 Mann, Kyle 09 Winnisquam 55.46 1
11 Wheeler, Dylan 12 Bow 56.59 2
12 Pieu, Tevon 10 Campbell 57.30 1
13 Cubillo, Diego 12 Stevens 58.52 1
Boys 800 m Run
==========================================================================
State: S 1:50.85 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
Division III: D 1:55.20 2014 Sean Munnelly, Campbell
2015 Champ: L 1:58.67 2015 Cody Symonds, Prospect Mt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daly, Cameron 12 Inter-Lakes 1:58.68 2 10
2 Repucci, Dom 12 Hopkinton 2:00.19 2 8
3 Elmour, James 11 Monadnock 2:01.48 2 6
4 Daly, Ian 10 Inter-Lakes 2:01.49 2 4
5 Mclaughlin, Dylan 11 Moultonborough 2:04.06 2 2
6 Betz, Carl 11 Kearsarge 2:04.15 2 1
7 Bresnick, Aaron 12 Conant 2:04.79 1
8 Burns, Hunter 10 Kearsarge 2:04.85 2
9 Windhurst, Tucker 11 Hopkinton 2:04.85 2
10 Hinds, Jacob 12 Winnisquam 2:07.28 1
11 Manwaring, Matthew 11 Fall Mountain 2:07.88 1
12 Sullivan, Thomas 10 Berlin 2:07.97 1
13 Munnelly, Sam 12 Campbell 2:08.15 1
14 Sarkis, Chris 12 Woodsville 2:08.56 1
15 Losada, Alex 10 Inter-Lakes 2:08.86 2
16 Bergeron, Ben 11 Berlin 2:09.80 1
17 Hogan, John 11 Newport 2:11.48 1
18 Palmer, Dylan 10 Newport 2:13.29 1
Boys 1600 m Run
=======================================================================
State: S 4:07.76 2010 Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin
Division III: D 4:19.34 1999 Sean O'Brien, Winnisquam
2015 Champ: L 4:29.39 2015 Cameron Daly, Inter-Lakes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daly, Cameron 12 Inter-Lakes 4:23.37L 10
2 Repucci, Dom 12 Hopkinton 4:26.30L 8
3 Gelinas, Kyle 12 Belmont 4:29.68 6
4 McLaughlin, Tyler 10 Moultonborough 4:30.38 4
5 Elmour, James 11 Monadnock 4:36.85 2
6 Huot, Braedon 11 Monadnock 4:41.48 1
7 Sarkis, Chris 12 Woodsville 4:43.91
8 Allen, Jeffrey 09 Campbell 4:45.16
9 Jones, Ben 12 Mascoma Valley 4:45.93
10 Randos, Nick 10 Belmont 4:46.91
11 Adams, Dawson 11 Monadnock 4:46.93
12 Grenier, Drew 10 Stevens 4:47.00
13 Shepherd, Andrew 11 Kearsarge 4:47.14
14 Call, Sam 10 White Mountains 4:49.29
15 Leggett, Connor 10 Gilford 4:51.07
16 Ennis, Zach 09 Belmont 4:59.83
17 Thibault, Logan 09 Mascenic Reg 5:13.27
Boys 3200 m Run
=======================================================================
State: S 8:59.43 2010 Aaron Watanabe, Hanover
Division III: D 9:18.22 2001 Pat Moulton, Pelham
2015 Champ: L 9:39.30 2015 Dom Repucci, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Repucci, Dom 12 Hopkinton 9:47.00 10
2 Traffie, Avery 12 Mascenic Reg 9:59.09 8
3 Movessian, Jake 11 Mascenic Reg 10:06.87 6
4 LaFrance, Ryan 12 Gilford 10:15.21 4
5 Cunningham, Tim 11 Kearsarge 10:16.31 2
6 McLaughlin, Tyler 10 Moultonborough 10:21.91 1
7 Huot, Braedon 11 Monadnock 10:33.57
8 Doneski, Simon 10 Hopkinton 10:39.22
9 Jones, Ben 12 Mascoma Valley 10:40.36
10 Allen, Jeffrey 09 Campbell 10:44.32
11 Shepherd, Andrew 11 Kearsarge 10:45.02
12 Mann, Kyle 09 Winnisquam 10:53.13
13 Hartman, Zach 11 Ports Christian 10:55.40
14 Benedict, Mason 10 Kearsarge 11:02.41
15 Call, Sam 10 White Mountains 11:08.26
16 Adams, Dawson 11 Monadnock 11:08.48
17 Elmour, James 11 Monadnock 11:14.16
18 Kelsey, Noah 10 Berlin 11:15.42
Boys 110 m HH
========================================================================
State: S 14.00 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division III: D 14.73 2011 Nick Athanasopoulos, Monadnock
2015 Champ: L 15.96 2015 Timmy Voigt, White Mountains
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gobin, Matthew 12 Stevens 16.03Q 0.1 2
2 Allman, Eli 11 Belmont 16.34Q -0.3 1
3 Baer, Jacob 12 Gilford 16.86Q -0.6 3
4 Bready, Ian 12 Kearsarge 16.82q 0.1 2
5 Ingoldsby, Hudson 11 Prospect Mt 17.05q -0.3 1
6 Marasca, Mark 11 Epping 17.23q -0.6 3
7 Croft, Grant 11 Kearsarge 17.31 -0.3 1
8 Houle, Jason 11 Berlin 18.37 0.1 2
9 Balch, Ben 12 Mount Royal 18.96 -0.6 3
10 Pigeon, Cameron 12 Bishop Brady 19.14 0.1 2
11 Sharron, Tyler 11 Newport 19.27 -0.3 1
12 McGee, Cody 10 Newfound Reg 19.30 -0.3 1
13 Latham, Stuart 10 Fall Mountain 19.88 0.1 2
14 Rizzo, Trevor 12 Campbell 20.65 -0.6 3
Boys 110 m HH
============================================================================
State: S 14.00 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division III: D 14.73 2011 Nick Athanasopoulos, Monadnock
2015 Champ: L 15.96 2015 Timmy Voigt, White Mountains
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Allman, Eli 11 Belmont 15.75L -0.3 10
2 Gobin, Matthew 12 Stevens 15.83L -0.3 8
3 Bready, Ian 12 Kearsarge 16.51 -0.3 6
4 Marasca, Mark 11 Epping 16.71 -0.3 4
5 Baer, Jacob 12 Gilford 16.80 -0.3 2
6 Ingoldsby, Hudson 11 Prospect Mt 17.47 -0.3 1
Boys 300 m HH
==========================================================================
State: S 37.71 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division III: D 39.60 1994 Wally Laws, Newfound
2015 Champ: L 41.00 2015 Timmy Voigt, White Mountains
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bready, Ian 12 Kearsarge 41.05 3 10
2 Remenar, Ian 10 Belmont 41.46 3 8
3 Ingoldsby, Hudson 11 Prospect Mt 41.67 3 6
4 Allman, Eli 11 Belmont 42.13 3 4
5 Marasca, Mark 11 Epping 42.73 3 2
6 Baer, Jacob 12 Gilford 43.19 3 1
7 Mitchell, Tiellar 09 Newfound Reg 43.76 2
8 Kapongo, Fiston 09 Ports Christian 43.78 2
9 Croft, Grant 11 Kearsarge 44.92 2
10 Pigeon, Cameron 12 Bishop Brady 45.52 2
11 Neth, Damion 11 Derryfield 46.47 2
12 Gamache, Sandor 10 Gilford 46.71 2
13 Libby, Matt 09 Newfound Reg 47.03 1
14 Rizzo, Trevor 12 Campbell 48.08 1
15 Houle, Jason 11 Berlin 48.39 1
16 Bastis, Thomas 10 Laconia 48.93 1
17 Stanhope, Zackary 11 Stevens 49.70 1
18 Emery, Nate 11 Sunapee 49.91 1
Boys 4x100 m Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 42.86 2013 Bedford
N Villani, M Turgeon, D York, J Thibeault
Division III: D 44.70 1992 Bishop Brady
2015 Champ: L 45.03 2015 Kearsarge
I Bready, E Morin, C Webster, E Lukaitis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kearsarge 45.37 4 10
1) Thibodeau, Brandon 12 2) Terhune, Aidan 12
3) Webster, Cameron 12 4) Bready, Ian 12
2 Belmont 45.55 4 8
1) Mathieu, River 10 2) Forgione JR, Marc 10
3) Leroux, Colby 12 4) Allman, Eli 11
3 Bow 45.93 4 6
1) Beaulieu, Grady 10 2) Bushnell, Brian 10
3) Evans, Chandler 11 4) Wheeler, Dylan 12
4 Newmarket 46.28 3 4
1) Fetterhoff, Wayne 12 2) Dailey, Jacob 10
3) Joe, Dakota 11 4) Espo, Jeremy 12
5 Stevens 46.49 4 2
1) Hope, Stan 2) Smith, Parker 11
3) Cubillo, Diego 12 4) Gobin, Matthew 12
6 Campbell 46.57 4 1
1) Rosa, Gabe 12 2) Yanashewski, Ryan 10
3) Richardson, Mike 12 4) Gomes, Trevor 10
7 Hillsboro-Deering 47.06 3
1) Rodier, Brandon 11 2) Doherty, Brenden 12
3) Plante, Brandon 11 4) Erickson, Reed 12
8 Inter-Lakes 47.27 4
1) Stinson, Adam 09 2) Brothers, Nick 12
3) Deflorio, Shawn 11 4) Jollimore, Davis 10
9 Newfound Regional 47.84 3
1) Shokal, Justin 09 2) Libby, Matt 09
3) Mitchell, Tiellar 09 4) Huckins, Shawn 09
10 Concord Christian 47.85 3
1) Yoo, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Jonathan 12
3) Fisher, Timothy 12 4) Simonton, Jacob 11
11 Raymond 49.03 2
1) Gallagher, Erik 12 2) Brazeau, Nick 09
3) Corriveau, Colton 11 4) Mueller, CJ 12
12 Laconia 49.08 3
1) Cross, Dakota 10 2) King, Tim 10
3) Bastis, Thomas 10 4) Moore, Hunter 12
13 Portsmouth Christian 49.23 3
1) Cheney, Alex 12 2) Johnson, Jeremy 12
3) Longo, Jack 11 4) Zhuang, Ben 11
14 Hinsdale 50.01 1
1) Villagomez, Donovin 09 2) Lepisto, Zach 12
3) Labby, Dennis 12 4) McCosker, Peter 10
15 Prospect Mountain 50.24 2
1) Roy, Jacob 12 2) McCartney, Riley 10
3) Parelius, Caleb 09 4) Plante, Chase 12
16 Sunapee 50.45 1
1) Blaise, Virgile 11 2) Han, Yuyi 11
3) O'Mara, Blaise 09 4) Kirk, Christian 11
17 Winnisquam 51.83 2
1) Ellsworth, Brady 09 2) Fredette, Jesse 10
3) Mann, Tyler 11 4) Moran, Tyler 11
18 Bishop Brady 52.23 1
1) Jope, Nick 11 2) Chiang, William 12
3) Pagano, Vincent 12 4) Draus, Chase 11
Boys 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:23.34 2014
Z Cicio, R Lynch, J Poggi, C Kwiecien
Division III: D 3:31.50 1991 Newfound
2015 Champ: L 3:33.10 2015 Inter-Lakes, Inter-Lakes
T Colby, I Daly, C Daly, S Otis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Inter-Lakes 3:35.70 4 10
1) Daly, Ian 10 2) Daly, Cameron 12
3) Jollimore, Davis 10 4) Losada, Alex 10
2 Belmont 3:37.61 4 8
1) Randos, Nick 10 2) Gelinas, Kyle 12
3) Leroux, Colby 12 4) Remenar, Ian 10
3 Prospect Mountain 3:38.81 4 6
1) Guldbrandson, Zander 11 2) Ingoldsby, Hudson 11
3) Hodgman, Patrick 10 4) Woodbury, Jeremy 11
4 Kearsarge 3:40.08 4 4
1) Betz, Carl 11 2) Kalpakgian, Alex 10
3) Burns, Hunter 10 4) Bready, Ian 12
5 Newmarket 3:43.35 3 2
1) Kumph, Alex 09 2) Joe, Dakota 11
3) Espo, Jeremy 12 4) Belanger, Nate 12
6 Winnisquam 3:44.11 3 1
1) Hinds, Scott 11 2) Hinds, Jacob 12
3) Mann, Kyle 09 4) Mann, Tyler 11
7 Campbell 3:44.46 3
1) Pieu, Tevon 10 2) Hogan, Luke 10
3) Hidalgo, Harrison 12 4) Munnelly, Sam 12
8 Hopkinton 3:46.32 4
1) Repucci, Dom 12 2) Dobe, Aaron 12
3) Doneski, Simon 10 4) Windhurst, Tucker 11
9 Portsmouth Christian 3:46.95 2
1) Johnson, Jeremy 12 2) Kapongo, Fiston 09
3) Longo, Jack 11 4) Ngambwa, Larret 09
10 Berlin 3:47.58 2
1) Bergeron, Ben 11 2) Poulin, Alex 10
3) Sullivan, Thomas 10 4) Moore, Michael 09
11 Derryfield 3:48.74 3
1) Neth, Damion 11 2) St. Jean, Chris 12
3) Goggin, Ryan 12 4) Garfield, Ben 11
12 Newport 3:50.22 4
1) Currier, Tyler 12 2) Houde, Ethan 10
3) Hogan, John 11 4) Palmer, Dylan 10
13 Bishop Brady 3:50.42 2
1) Feltham, Michael 11 2) Lemay, Connor 12
3) Bell, Joseph 12 4) Scrivens, William 10
14 Laconia 3:51.46 2
1) King, Tim 10 2) Bastis, Thomas 10
3) Engelsen, Dan 10 4) Moore, Hunter 12
15 Stevens 3:51.74 2
1) Cubillo, Diego 12 2) Zullo, Chandler 11
3) Sweet, Ethan 11 4) Grenier, Drew 10
16 Bow 3:54.43 2
1) Besho, Chris 10 2) Wheeler, Dylan 12
3) Routhier, Jonathan 09 4) Nicholls, Matt 09
17 Hinsdale 3:57.51 1
1) O'Melia, Daniel 12 2) Labby, Dennis 12
3) Steever, Caleb 10 4) McCosker, Peter 10
18 Sunapee 3:57.71 1
1) O'Mara, Blaise 09 2) Emery, Nate 11
3) Han, Yuyi 11 4) Blaise, Virgile 11
19 Moultonborough 4:00.61 3
1) Mclaughlin, Dylan 11 2) McLaughlin, Tyler 10
3) Basset, Alexander 10 4) Fogarty, Jack 10
20 Monadnock 4:03.38 3
1) Adams, Dawson 11 2) Huot, Braedon 11
3) Doubleday, Andrew 09 4) Elmour, James 11
Boys 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 7:47.39 2013 Souhegan
J Kittredge, S Ballard, N Kittredge, T Kent
Division III: D 8:18.08 2013 Bow
B Evans, A Evans, K McCully, S Evans
2015 Champ: L 8:29.83 2015 Inter-Lakes
I Daly, J Cox, C Daly, T Colby
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hopkinton 8:23.98L 10
1) Molnar, Aidan 11 2) Dobe, Aaron 12
3) Windhurst, Tucker 11 4) Doneski, Simon 10
2 Kearsarge 8:28.89L 8
1) Scheuch, Eric 11 2) Betz, Carl 11
3) Burns, Hunter 10 4) Cunningham, Tim 11
3 Inter-Lakes 8:37.00 6
1) Daly, Cameron 12 2) Daly, Ian 10
3) Billin, Owen 09 4) Losada, Alex 10
4 Portsmouth Christian 8:39.02 4
1) Kapongo, Fiston 09 2) Hartman, Zach 11
3) Longo, Jack 11 4) Ngambwa, Larret 09
5 Derryfield 8:41.35 2
1) St. Jean, Chris 12 2) Neth, Damion 11
3) Richmond, Caleb 10 4) Garfield, Ben 11
6 Prospect Mountain 8:52.60 1
1) Hodgman, Patrick 10 2) Meyer, Troy 10
3) Woodbury, Jeremy 11 4) Guldbrandson, Zander 11
7 Belmont 9:01.76
1) Ennis, Zach 09 2) Gagnon, Nolan 09
3) Schott, Maximilian 11 4) Remenar, Ian 10
8 Berlin 9:06.06
1) Cornish, Noah 11 2) Bergeron, Ben 11
3) Sullivan, Thomas 10 4) Kelsey, Noah 10
9 Newport 9:09.17
1) Currier, Tyler 12 2) Hogan, John 11
3) Palmer, Dylan 10 4) Ritondo, Ethan 11
10 Hinsdale 9:18.01
1) O'Melia, Daniel 12 2) Labby, Dennis 12
3) Roberts, Daniel 09 4) McCosker, Peter 10
11 Stevens 9:18.23
1) Bonneau, Logan 11 2) Zullo, Chandler 11
3) Paquette, Mitchell 4) Grenier, Drew 10
12 Conant 9:36.27
1) Rogers, Brian 11 2) Bresnick, Aaron 12
3) Schuyler, Evan 10 4) Olson, Caleb 11
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 7-01 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
Division III: D 6-08.50 1993 Dan Plourde, Newfound
2015 Champ: L 6-08 2015 Troy Davis, Kearsarge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Troy 12 Kearsarge 6-08.75D 10
2 McGrath, Kevin 10 Hopkinton 6-04.00 8
3 Ingoldsby, Hudson 11 Prospect Mt 6-00.00 6
4 Smith, Parker 11 Stevens 5-10.00 4
5 Sands, Tyler 11 Conant J5-10.00 2
6 Boggio, Ryan 10 Hinsdale 5-08.00 1
7 Perry, Mike 11 Bow 5-06.00
8 Emery, Nate 11 Sunapee 5-04.00
-- Sharron, Tyler 11 Newport NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State: S 15-08 2002 Jake Radzevuch, Pinkerton
Division III: D 13-07 1990 Aaron Beckwith, Gilford
2015 Champ: L 12-00 2015 Dylan Tuttle, Prospect Mt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schriewer, Drew 10 Inter-Lakes 11-00.00 10
2 Croft, Grant 11 Kearsarge J11-00.00 8
3 Cunningham, John 10 Kearsarge 10-06.00 6
4 Bucklin, Dustin 12 Newfound Reg J10-06.00 3
4 Hinds, Scott 11 Winnisquam J10-06.00 3
6 Adams, Kyle 12 Franklin J10-06.00 1
7 Latham, Stuart 10 Fall Mountain 10-00.00
8 Sands, Tyler 11 Conant 9-06.00
9 Walters, Grady 11 White Mountains 9-00.00
-- Desmarais, Bryce 11 Campbell NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
State: S 23-05.25 1998 Taylor Smith, Timberlane
Division III: D 21-10.50 1992 Quincy Loring, Hollis-Brookline
2015 Champ: L 21-01.50 2015 Nick Fleury, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Fleury, Nick 12 Hopkinton 20-10.50 1.1 10
2 Davis, Troy 12 Kearsarge 20-03.75 1.0 8
3 McGrath, Kevin 10 Hopkinton 19-11.50 0.1 6
4 Peterson, Marcus 09 Newfound Reg 19-09.50 +0.0 4
5 Farnsworth, Sheldon 12 Mascoma Valley 19-05.75 1.0 2
6 Zhuang, Ben 11 Ports Christian 19-04.75 0.7 1
7 Bushnell, Brian 10 Bow 18-11.00 1.0
8 Gomes, Trevor 10 Campbell 18-10.50 1.2
9 Peck, Jordan 10 Mascoma Valley 18-07.25 1.1
10 Terhune, Aidan 12 Kearsarge 18-02.75 1.6
11 Hogan, Luke 10 Campbell 18-00.25 2.8
12 LaRose, Augustine 11 Mount Royal 17-11.25 0.8
13 Boggio, Ryan 10 Hinsdale 17-07.75 +0.0
14 Rodier, Brandon 11 Hillsboro-Deerin 17-02.75 1.1
15 Lemon, Giovanni 11 Franklin 16-01.25 1.4
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
State: S 47-05 1982 Ron Content, Manchester Central
Division III: D 46-04.75 1995 Dan Dubois, Gilford
2015 Champ: L 40-06.25 2015 Matt George, Monadnock
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Davis, Troy 12 Kearsarge 42-05.50L 0.9 10
2 Peterson, Marcus 09 Newfound Reg 42-04.00L 0.6 8
3 Terhune, Aidan 12 Kearsarge 40-03.50 +0.0 6
4 Bell, Joseph 12 Bishop Brady 40-01.75 +0.0 4
5 Perry, Mike 11 Bow 39-05.75 0.3 2
6 Sojka, Adam 10 Belmont 39-05.00 +0.0 1
7 Croft, Grant 11 Kearsarge 39-03.25 +0.0
8 Han, Yuyi 11 Sunapee 38-03.75 +0.0
9 Berube, Craig 11 Kearsarge 38-00.00 +0.0
10 Gamache, Sandor 10 Gilford 37-06.50 +0.0
11 Duggan, Caleb 09 Belmont 37-04.00 +0.0
12 McGrath, Kevin 10 Hopkinton 37-02.75 +0.0
13 Cadreact, Philip 12 Woodsville 37-02.00 +0.0
14 LaRose, Augustine 11 Mount Royal 36-06.50 +0.0
15 Billin, Owen 09 Inter-Lakes 36-02.75 +0.0
16 Hogan, Luke 10 Campbell 33-06.00 1.1
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 64-01 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
Division III: D 56-02 2010 Matt Kaplan, Franklin
2015 Champ: L 53-09.25 2015 Zach Astle, Kearsarge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Astle, Zach 12 Kearsarge 52-02.25 10
2 Deflorio, Shawn 11 Inter-Lakes 43-00.75 8
3 Smith, Parker 11 Stevens 41-05.00 6
4 Ntourntourekas, Leo 11 Newfound Reg 39-05.00 4
5 Thibault, Peter 10 Newport 38-10.50 2 38' 8.25" 2nd
6 Bailey, Samuel 09 Wilton-Lynde J38-10.50 1 38'3.25 2nd
7 Fogg, Noah 12 Newfound Reg 38-01.00
8 Scheffer, Brandon 10 Belmont 37-09.00
9 Farnsworth, Sheldon 12 Mascoma Valley 36-07.00
10 Stock, Henry 12 Winnisquam 35-09.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State: S 179-05 2002 Ryan Caswell, Merrimack Valley
Division III: D 153-08 1995 Dan Dubois, Gilford
2015 Champ: L 144-00 2015 Lucas Gagne, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sullivan, Sean 11 Bishop Brady 129-01 10
2 Astle, Zach 12 Kearsarge 127-03 8
3 Thibault, Peter 10 Newport 122-01 6
4 Roberge, Jay 12 Berlin 121-06 4
5 Deflorio, Shawn 11 Inter-Lakes 113-09 2
6 Robinson, Jacob 11 Berlin 112-08 1
7 Wernig, Michael 10 Gilford 111-07
8 Giroux, Jacob 11 Berlin 108-00
9 DuBois, Peter 12 Bishop Brady 107-00
10 Stock, Henry 12 Winnisquam 102-11
11 Bell, Joseph 12 Bishop Brady 102-00
12 Morey, Matthew 12 Bishop Brady 101-11
13 Drotos, Zach 12 Hopkinton 100-00
14 Bazarnicki, Brian 11 Monadnock 97-08
15 Bailey, Samuel 09 Wilton-Lynde 95-04
16 Lund, Haakon 11 Ports Christian 79-02
17 Adams, Junius 10 Monadnock 78-07
-- Schriewer, Drew 10 Inter-Lakes FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State: S 196-09 2016 Jacob Stanko (Pending), Manchester Central
State: S 229-11 1974 Ed Mikula, Hanover
Division III: D 168-08 2006 Andrew Owens, Sanborn
2015 Champ: L 157-02 2015 Noah Fogg, Newfound Reg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stock, Henry 12 Winnisquam 157-08L 10
2 Fogg, Noah 12 Newfound Reg 155-09 8
3 Astle, Zach 12 Kearsarge 151-04 6
4 Brothers, Nick 12 Inter-Lakes 140-10 4
5 Lemon, Giovanni 11 Franklin 137-06 2
6 Deflorio, Shawn 11 Inter-Lakes 135-01 1
7 Fodor, Joey 10 Berlin 134-05
8 DuBois, Eric 12 Moultonborough 133-07
9 Drotos, Zach 12 Hopkinton 130-07
10 Gallagher, Erik 12 Raymond 128-07
11 Taylor, Jonathan 12 Conc Christian 125-10
12 Pribbernow, Zeke 09 White Mountains 124-02
13 Simeon, Elijah 12 Hinsdale 122-08
14 Cadreact, Philip 12 Woodsville 121-04
15 Rehor, Willio 12 Kearsarge 116-05
16 Snell, Spencer 10 Campbell 114-02
17 Talbot, Alec 11 Mascenic Reg 112-01
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kearsarge 119 2) Hopkinton 99
3) Inter-Lakes 75 4) Belmont 45
5) Newfound Regional 27 6) Winnisquam 20
6) Prospect Mountain 20 6) Stevens 20
9) Bishop Brady 18 9) Conant 18
11) Bow 14 11) Mascenic Regional 14
13) Monadnock 9 14) Newport 8
15) Gilford 7 15) Epping 7
15) Moultonborough 7 15) Newmarket 7
19) Portsmouth Christian 5 19) Berlin 5
21) Franklin 3 21) Campbell 3
23) Mascoma Valley 2 23) Laconia 2
23) Derryfield 2 26) Hinsdale 1
26) Wilton-Lyndeborough 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·63400 views
History for New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#new-hampshire-state #state-meet #nhiaa
|