History for 2018 May 25th to May 26th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 NHIAA Division I State
Track & Field Championships
Merrimack High School - 5/25/2018
FINAL RESULTS
Boys 100 M Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
Division I: D 10.84 1991 Arron Tolson, Manchester Memorial
2017 Champ: L 11.02 2017 Jadyn Ruimwijk, Pinkerton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodman, Noah 12 Pinkerton 11.11Q -0.2 2
2 Mutz, Dalton 12 Concord 11.13Q -0.8 1
3 Ruimwijk, Jadyn 12 Pinkerton 11.23Q -0.7 3
4 Sibanda, Josh 12 Salem 11.29q -0.7 3
5 Jenkins, Randell 12 Nashua North 11.33q -0.7 3
6 Glennon, Cole 12 Bedford 11.37q -0.2 2
7 Teris, Andrew 12 Nashua North 11.50q -0.8 1 11.500
7 Knowles, Adam 12 Bedford 11.50q -0.7 3 11.500
9 Gigliotti, Matthew 12 Winnacunnet 11.52 -0.2 2
10 Jones, Devin 12 Central 11.55 -0.8 1
11 Bagley, Khalique 11 Londonderry 11.62 -0.8 1
12 Battle, Avery 10 Pinkerton 11.63 -0.2 2
13 Brooks, John 11 Pinkerton 11.67 -0.8 1
14 Paulhamus, Johnathan 10 Merrimack 11.71 -0.7 3
15 Dufault, Adam 11 Alvirne 11.78 -0.7 3
16 Mulvey, Riley 10 Salem 11.80 -0.2 2
17 Cassidy, Justin 11 Londonderry 11.82 -0.2 2
18 Matrille, Albert 10 Alvirne 11.85 -0.8 1
Boys 100 M Dash
============================================================================
State Record: S 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
Division I: D 10.84 1991 Arron Tolson, Manchester Memorial
2017 Champ: L 11.02 2017 Jadyn Ruimwijk, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ruimwijk, Jadyn 12 Pinkerton 10.98L -0.3 10
2 Mutz, Dalton 12 Concord 11.03 -0.3 8
3 Woodman, Noah 12 Pinkerton 11.08 -0.3 6
4 Sibanda, Josh 12 Salem 11.17 -0.3 4
5 Jenkins, Randell 12 Nashua North 11.27 -0.3 2
6 Glennon, Cole 12 Bedford 11.31 -0.3 1
7 Knowles, Adam 12 Bedford 11.32 -0.3
8 Teris, Andrew 12 Nashua North 11.45 -0.3
Boys 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
State Record: S 20.92 2006 Dominque Worsley, Manchester Central
Division I: D 21.97 1986 Barney Borromeo, Nashua
2017 Champ: L 22.05 2017 Jadyn Ruimwijk, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruimwijk, Jadyn 12 Pinkerton 22.18 +0.0 3 10
2 Mutz, Dalton 12 Concord 22.37 +0.0 3 8
3 Powers, Billy 12 Winnacunnet 22.76 +0.0 3 6
4 Jones, Devin 12 Central 22.78 +0.0 3 4
5 Seleny, Conor 10 Pinkerton 23.05 +0.0 3 2
6 Knowles, Adam 12 Bedford 23.06 0.2 2 1
7 Glennon, Cole 12 Bedford 23.24 0.2 2
8 Verow, Zach 10 Bedford 23.31 +0.0 3
9 Bagley, Khalique 11 Londonderry 23.33 -0.4 1
10 Brooks, John 11 Pinkerton 23.35 -0.4 1 23.343
11 Genet, Brian 12 Merrimack 23.35 0.2 2 23.346
12 Paulhamus, Johnathan 10 Merrimack 23.39 0.2 2
13 Jenkins, Randell 12 Nashua North 23.52 -0.4 1
14 Frost, Brendon 11 Nashua South 23.55 -0.4 1
15 Ellis, Brazden 12 Nashua North 23.56 0.2 2
16 Radigonda, Dante 10 Exeter 23.80 -0.4 1
17 Battle, Avery 10 Pinkerton 24.32 0.2 2
Boys 400 M Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 48.24 2017 Noah Woodman, Pinkerton
Division I: D 48.74 2017 Noah Woodman, Pinkerton
2017 Champ: L 48.74 2017 Noah Woodman, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woodman, Noah 12 Pinkerton 48.96 3 10
2 Radigonda, Dante 10 Exeter 49.94 3 8
3 Ellis, Brazden 12 Nashua North 50.09 3 6
4 Verow, Zach 10 Bedford 50.77 3 4
5 Mckoy-Sophes, Davante 10 Alvirne 51.47 3 2
6 Kenny, Aidan 11 Bedford 51.79 3 1
7 Gigliotti, Matthew 12 Winnacunnet 51.98 2
8 Littleton, Eli 10 Keene 52.10 2
9 Valhouli, Tanner 12 Winnacunnet 52.21 2
10 Adams, Joshua 12 Concord 53.02 2
11 Miller, Zach 11 Memorial 53.21 2
12 Valhouli, Zachary 9 Winnacunnet 53.25 1
13 Miller, Colin 10 Nashua North 53.30 1
14 Hanlon, Pat 12 Pinkerton 53.87 2
15 Taranto, Cameron 12 Londonderry 53.89 1
16 Wilkes, Jackson 11 Concord 53.92 1
17 McClure, Ryan 9 Timberlane 54.25 1
18 Keefe, Christopher 9 Nashua South 54.31 1
Boys 800 M Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:50.85 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
Division I: D 1:53.42 2008 Matt Paulson, Central
2017 Champ: L 1:55.81 2017 Noah Bellomo, Alvirne
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winslow, Jacob 11 Exeter 1:58.84 2 10
2 O Brien, Matt 12 Concord 2:01.74 2 8
3 Devine, Ryan 10 Concord 2:02.01 2 6
4 Plaza, Zach 10 Pinkerton 2:02.53 1 4
5 Desmaris, Ethan 11 Pinkerton 2:02.83 1 2
6 O'Hern, Aidan 11 Concord 2:02.97 2 1
7 Taylor, Jack 10 Winnacunnet 2:03.75 2
8 Kindopp, Aidan 11 Keene 2:03.77 2
9 Peyton, Andrew 10 Merrimack 2:04.02 1
10 Pincince, Josh 12 Somersworth 2:06.39 1
11 Horgan, Will 12 Alvirne 2:06.99 1
12 Jakib, Yassine 10 Nashua North 2:07.82 2
13 Droppa, Stephen 11 Keene 2:07.86 1
14 Bragg, Eben 9 Concord 2:09.39 1
15 O'Hara, Hayden 11 Winnacunnet 2:10.89 1
16 Nichols, Nate 12 Concord 2:10.97 2
17 Balletto, Paul 9 Alvirne 2:13.21 1
-- Conery, Colin 12 Concord DQ 2 Conduct
Boys 1600 M Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:07.76 2010 Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin
Division I: D 4:16.09 2006 Cory Thorne, Portsmouth
2017 Champ: L 4:19.93 2017 Noah Bellomo, Alvirne
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winslow, Jacob 11 Exeter 4:19.26L 10
2 Vorbach, David 12 Nashua North 4:19.29L 8
3 Ireland, Max 12 Nashua North 4:23.72 6
4 O'Hern, Aidan 11 Concord 4:25.76 4
5 MacKenzie, Forest 11 Concord 4:30.21 2
6 Heenan, William 9 Londonderry 4:30.92 1
7 Taylor, Jack 10 Winnacunnet 4:31.75
8 VanDerslice, Tom 11 Exeter 4:42.07
9 Hoglund, Kyle 11 Londonderry 4:43.97
10 Droppa, Stephen 11 Keene 4:46.84
11 Griffin, Matthew 9 Londonderry 4:48.99
12 Ferrando, Wyatt 11 Keene 4:50.06
13 Daley, Kerry 10 Londonderry 4:54.38
14 Balletto, Paul 9 Alvirne 4:56.63
15 Andrecyk, Michael 12 Dover 5:03.67
Boys 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 8:44.79 2015 Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan
Division I: D 9:15.63 2012 Dylan Lafond, Manchester C
2017 Champ: L 9:34.79 2017 David Vorbach, Nashua North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vorbach, David 12 Nashua North 9:30.66L 10
2 MacKenzie, Forest 11 Concord 9:31.68L 8
3 Gagnon, Joe 11 Pinkerton 9:34.99 6
4 Boesch Dining, Eli 11 Concord 9:39.37 4
5 Ireland, Max 12 Nashua North 9:45.26 2
6 Donnelly, Colin 10 Winnacunnet 9:46.07 1
7 Thompson, Joshua 12 Dover 9:53.89
8 Prince, Gediyon 11 Nashua North 9:54.65
9 Cook, David 10 Concord 9:56.38
10 Huberdeau, Jacob 12 Timberlane 9:57.40
11 Denis, Austin 11 Winnacunnet 9:57.84
12 Duncan, Alex 12 Concord 9:59.26
13 Taracena, Noah 10 Winnacunnet 9:59.89
14 Curran, Joseph 10 Nashua North 10:01.20
15 Sullivan, James 9 Exeter 10:02.39
16 Derry, Andrew 12 Keene 10:09.46
17 Velazquez, Jake 10 Keene 10:11.78
18 Kearns, Brayden 9 Concord 10:20.16
Boys 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.00 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division I: D 14.19 2017 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
2017 Champ: L 14.19 2017 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powers, Billy 12 Winnacunnet D 14.04Q -0.2 2
2 Spencer, Adam 11 Pinkerton 15.06Q -0.6 3
3 Seleny, Conor 10 Pinkerton 15.43Q 0.2 1
4 Kenny, Ryan 11 Memorial 15.68q -0.2 2
5 Trombly, Jordan 12 Memorial 15.83q 0.2 1
6 Feliz, Manolo 10 Concord 15.94q -0.6 3 15.933
7 Bailey, Sam 11 Merrimack 15.94q 0.2 1 15.935
8 McDonald, Patrick 9 Bedford 16.11q -0.6 3 16.104
9 Ference, James 10 Salem 16.11 0.2 1 16.108
10 Perry, Nasir 10 Nashua North 16.17 -0.2 2
11 Libby, Jaxson 11 Spaulding 16.22 -0.2 2
12 Heiser, Dylan 10 Merrimack 16.75 -0.6 3
13 Suwu, Jason 10 Somersworth 16.76 -0.6 3
14 Holland, Evan 10 Keene 17.12 -0.2 2
15 Bendel, Will 9 Keene 17.31 0.2 1
16 Hatch, Aidan 11 Dover 17.49 -0.2 2
17 Edwards, Justin 9 Nashua North 17.81 0.2 1
-- Sutton, Adrian 10 Spaulding DQ -0.6 3 Pushed HH w/hand
Boys 110 M Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: S 14.00 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division I: D 14.19 2017 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
2017 Champ: L 14.19 2017 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Powers, Billy 12 Winnacunnet 14.00S -0.5 10
2 Spencer, Adam 11 Pinkerton 15.03 -0.5 8
3 Seleny, Conor 10 Pinkerton 15.51 -0.5 6
4 Feliz, Manolo 10 Concord 15.62 -0.5 4
5 Kenny, Ryan 11 Memorial 15.67 -0.5 2
6 Bailey, Sam 11 Merrimack 15.96 -0.5 1
7 McDonald, Patrick 9 Bedford 16.25 -0.5
8 Trombly, Jordan 12 Memorial 16.39 -0.5
Boys 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
State Record: S 37.71 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division I: D 38.22 1999 Kevin Verge, Timberlane
2017 Champ: L 38.80 2017 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Powers, Billy 12 Winnacunnet 37.98D 3 10
2 Trombly, Jordan 12 Memorial 39.97 3 8
3 Spencer, Adam 11 Pinkerton 40.08 3 6
4 Kenny, Ryan 11 Memorial 40.60 3 4
5 Seleny, Conor 10 Pinkerton 41.00 3 2
6 Nichol 2, Jacob 12 Concord 41.31 2 1
7 Sutton, Adrian 10 Spaulding 42.04 3
8 Randall, Richard 12 Keene 42.84 2
9 Gerton, Thomas 11 Memorial 43.11 2
10 Patten, Justin (Jd) 12 Exeter 43.66 2
11 Akstin, Michael 10 Bedford 43.87 1
12 Holland, Evan 10 Keene 44.23 2
13 Provost, Xavier 9 Nashua North 44.37 2
14 Suwu, Jason 10 Somersworth 44.49 1
15 Colantuoni, John 10 Bedford 44.92 1
16 Richards, Nick 9 Concord 45.06 1
17 Pacheco, Jacob 10 Bishop Guertin 46.04 1
18 Gnall, Trevor 11 Dover 46.48 1
Boys 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 42.51 2015 Memorial
U Hall, M Campbell-Green, D Cross, D Henclewood
Division I: D 43.01 2017 Pinkerton, Pinkerton
E Rodgers, J Ruimwijk, K Baillargeon, N Buccieri
2017 Champ: L 43.01 2017 Pinkerton, Pinkerton
E Rodgers, J Ruimwijk, K Baillargeon, N Buccieri
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Concord 43.53 3 10
1) Orzechowski, Samuel 12 2) Jenks, Zackary 11
3) Hillyer, Nate 12 4) Mutz, Dalton 12
2 Nashua North 43.66 3 8
1) Ellis, Brazden 12 2) Jenkins, Randell 12
3) Teris, Andrew 12 4) Austin, Osterent
3 Bedford 43.71 3 6
1) Hawkins, Daniel 12 2) Knowles, Adam 12
3) Glennon, Cole 12 4) Verow, Zach 10
4 Merrimack 43.98 3 4 43.973
1) Paulhamus, Johnathan 10 2) Wood, Tristan 11
3) Wozniak, Jay 10 4) Genet, Brian 12
5 Pinkerton 43.98 3 2 43.978
1) Woodman, Noah 12 2) Brooks, John 11
3) Baillargeon, Kayden 12 4) Ruimwijk, Jadyn 12
6 Alvirne 44.51 3 1
1) Dufault, Adam 11 2) Bertrand, James 11
3) Mckoy-Sophes, Davante 10 4) Matrille, Albert 10
7 Exeter 44.83 2
1) Burns, Marshal 11 2) Tucker, Zachery 11
3) Mantegari, Quinn 12 4) Edmiston, Jason 11
8 Londonderry 45.05 2
1) Metro, Brian 12 2) MacLeod, Damon 9
3) Bagley, Khalique 11 4) Cassidy, Justin 11
9 Winnacunnet 45.31 2
1) Fuller, Jordan 2) Gigliotti, Matthew 12
3) Philbrook, Henry 12 4) Lambert, Jacob 12
10 Spaulding 45.62 1
1) Thomas, Christopher 11 2) Speltz, Jon 12
3) Deluca, Joseph 12 4) Benedict, Tyrone 10
11 Manchester Memorial 45.67 1
1) Trombly, Jordan 12 2) Connors, Gresham 12
3) Noel, Tyrique 11 4) Maloney, Ryan 11
12 Nashua South 46.13 2
1) Senecal, Parker 2) Roy, Ethan
3) Marchand, Paul 10 4) Frost, Brendon 11
13 Keene 46.59 1
1) Bendel, Will 9 2) Nolan, Andre 12
3) Holland, Evan 10 4) Dennis, Jake 10
Boys 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:23.17 2017 Pinkerton
M Anzivino, P Hanlon, J Ruimwijk, N Woodman
Division I: D 3:23.92 2017 Pinkerton, Pinkerton
M Anzivino, P Hanlon, N Woodman, J Ruimwijk
2017 Champ: L 3:23.92 2017 Pinkerton, Pinkerton
M Anzivino, P Hanlon, N Woodman, J Ruimwijk
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pinkerton 3:27.62 3 10
1) Ruimwijk, Jadyn 12 2) Spencer, Adam 11
3) Hanlon, Pat 12 4) Woodman, Noah 12
2 Bedford 3:29.97 3 8
1) Verow, Zach 10 2) Kenny, Aidan 11
3) Akstin, Michael 10 4) Glennon, Cole 12
3 Concord 3:30.77 3 6
1) Hall, Patrick 12 2) Dwight, Adam 12
3) Mutz, Dalton 12 4) Conery, Colin 12
4 Merrimack 3:32.08 2 4
1) Demeo, Elijah 10 2) Wood, Tristan 11
3) Genet, Brian 12 4) Crowley, Devin 12
5 Dover 3:32.57 2 2
1) Duchesne, Cameron 12 2) Moyer, Ryan 10
3) Bolden, Caleb 12 4) Nkounkou, Emmanuel 12
6 Winnacunnet 3:32.78 3 1
1) Powers, Billy 12 2) Gigliotti, Matthew 12
3) Beal, Nicholas 11 4) Valhouli, Tanner 12
7 Exeter 3:33.27 2
1) Langevin, Reed 11 2) O'Donnell, Ryan 11
3) Tremblay, Christopher 12 4) Radigonda, Dante 10
8 Nashua North 3:34.15 3
1) Ellis, Brazden 12 2) Eckenrode, Bryce 11
3) Dunning, Connor 9 4) Teris, Andrew 12
9 Manchester Memorial 3:34.70 3
1) Miller, Zach 11 2) Cosme-Rodriguez, Carlos 11
3) Gerton, Thomas 11 4) Kenny, Ryan 11
10 Londonderry 3:39.02 2
1) Heenan, William 9 2) MacLeod, Damon 9
3) Metro, Brian 12 4) Taranto, Cameron 12
11 Keene 3:39.73 2
1) Randall, Richard 12 2) Sartini, Sergio 10
3) Kindopp, Aidan 11 4) Rathbun, Scott 12
12 Alvirne 3:40.81 2
1) Mckoy-Sophes, Davante 10 2) Dufault, Adam 11
3) Horgan, Will 12 4) Barrett, Mike 12
13 Timberlane 3:44.85 1
1) Errico, Kyle 11 2) Wilson, Matthew 12
3) O'Donnell, Tracy 10 4) McClure, Ryan 9
14 Manchester Central 3:55.33 1
1) Skaperdas, Niko 2) Young, Clay 11
3) Vo, Andy 12 4) McGahey, Aiden 12
15 Spaulding 3:56.21 1
1) Thomas, Christopher 11 2) Casey, Kevin 9
3) Benedict, Tyrone 10 4) Libby, Jaxson 11
-- Nashua South DQ 1 Leg 3 Lane Violation
1) Merkuryev, Maxim 10 2) Carlo, Eric 9
3) Keefe, Christopher 9 4) Frost, Brendon 11
Boys 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: S 7:47.39 2013
J Kittredge, S Ballard, N Kittridge, T Kent
Division I: D 7:57.02 2006 Manchester Central
A Hall, C Gately, D Vitagliano, M Paulson
2017 Champ: L 8:09.62 2017 Keene, Keene
J Allard, J Lamothe, A Kindopp, A Derry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Concord 8:12.72 10
1) Devine, Ryan 10 2) Nichols, Nate 12
3) Bragg, Eben 9 4) Conery, Colin 12
2 Keene 8:12.98 8
1) Derry, Andrew 12 2) Kindopp, Aidan 11
3) Droppa, Stephen 11 4) Ferrando, Wyatt 11
3 Nashua North 8:20.40 6
1) Curran, Joseph 10 2) Jakib, Yassine 10
3) Lentz, Josh 10 4) Miller, Colin 10
4 Dover 8:23.04 4
1) Moyer, Ryan 10 2) Andrecyk, Michael 12
3) Mau, Kyle 12 4) Thompson, Joshua 12
5 Winnacunnet 8:25.31 2
1) Donnelly, Colin 10 2) O'Hara, Hayden 11
3) Taracena, Noah 10 4) Valhouli, Tanner 12
6 Merrimack 8:35.88 1
1) Peyton, Andrew 10 2) Frothingham, Andrew 10
3) Felo, Josh 9 4) Demeo, Elijah 10
7 Bedford 8:47.12
1) Gamache, Zach 9 2) Keiffer, Connor 12
3) Flanagan, Matthew 9 4) Nash, James 12
8 Londonderry 8:54.18
1) Donnelly, Jake 2) Nowak, Eric
3) Holter, Dylan 4) Seeley, Nathan
9 Pinkerton 8:58.37
1) Preble, Nolan 10 2) Groulx, Steve 11
3) Aham, Zachary 11 4) Steiger, Samuel 11
10 Nashua South 9:07.01
1) Cosgrove, Sawyer 11 2) Flaherty, Kevin 9
3) Merkuryev, Maxim 10 4) Martin, Patrick 11
11 Manchester Memorial 9:11.23
1) Discua, Justin 9 2) Cosme-Rodriguez, Carlos 11
3) Clark, Evan 10 4)
12 Alvirne 9:32.23
1) Dubois, Alec 10 2) Descoteau, James 12
3) Laine, Josh 11 4) Moralez, Jacob 10
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: S 7-01 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
Division I: D 6-06.50 2016 Daniel Frechette, Nashua South
2017 Champ: L 6-02 2017 Terrell Lewis, Nashua South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crowder, Donny 12 Bedford 6-02.00L 10
2 Langevin, Jake 11 Exeter J6-02.00L 8
3 Hillyer, Nate 12 Concord 6-00.00 6
4 Mantegari, Quinn 12 Exeter J6-00.00 4
5 Nkounkou, Emmanuel 12 Dover J6-00.00 2
6 Spencer, Adam 11 Pinkerton J6-00.00 1
7 Opsahl, Alex 11 Keene 5-10.00
8 Small, Matt 11 Pinkerton J5-10.00
9 Dunning, Connor 9 Nashua North 5-08.00
10 Trombly, Jordan 12 Memorial J5-08.00
11 Kacmarcik, Ryan 11 Winnacunnet J5-08.00
11 Grey, Angelo 10 Concord J5-08.00
-- Boursier, Colton 10 Pinkerton NH
-- Preston, Jaden 10 Central NH
-- Ostaudelafont, Andre 10 Nashua North NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: S 15-08 2002 Jake Radzevuch, Pinkerton
Division I: D 15-03.50 2002 Jake Radzevich, Pinkerton
2017 Champ: L 14-00 2017 Scott Rathbun, Keene
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rathbun, Scott 12 Keene 14-00.00L 10
2 Miller, Nathan 12 Pinkerton 13-00.00 8
3 Blackett, Donny 12 Exeter 11-06.00 5
3 Laszewski, Slade 11 Winnacunnet 11-06.00 5
5 Dwight, Adam 12 Concord 11-00.00 2
6 Gerton, Thomas 11 Memorial J11-00.00 1
7 Holt, Ethan 10 Bishop Guertin 10-06.00
7 Pacheco, Jacob 10 Bishop Guertin 10-06.00
9 Dinndorf, Ryan 12 Bedford 10-00.00
10 Grace, CJ 12 Merrimack J10-00.00
11 Tremblay, Christopher 12 Exeter 9-06.00
12 Bollinger, Cedric 12 Keene J9-06.00
-- Galatis, Alex 10 Concord NH
-- Robinson, Hunter 11 Concord NH
-- Fitzgerald, Brendan 12 Pinkerton NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 23-05.25 1998 Taylor Smith, Timberlane
Division I: D 22-07 2006 Freddie Wills, Londonderry
2017 Champ: L 21-00 2017 Jordan Buckmire, Nashua North
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mumpini, Lucien 11 Bedford 21-09.00L -0.4 10
2 Sibanda, Josh 12 Salem 20-05.25 +0.0 8
3 Marchand, Max 12 Bedford 20-03.75 -0.8 6
4 Genet, Brian 12 Merrimack 20-02.50 +0.0 4
5 Marchand, Paul 10 Nashua South 20-01.50 -0.8 2
6 Mantegari, Quinn 12 Exeter 19-10.00 -0.5 1
7 Speltz, Jon 12 Spaulding 19-03.50 -1.0
8 Boursier, Colton 10 Pinkerton 19-01.75 -1.1
9 Brooks, John 11 Pinkerton 19-01.50 -1.9
10 Kacmarcik, Ryan 11 Winnacunnet 18-07.50 +0.0
11 Cotnoir, Patrick 9 Pinkerton 18-06.50 +0.0
12 Feliz, Manolo 10 Concord 18-04.50 -0.1
13 Battle, Avery 10 Pinkerton 18-02.50 -0.1
14 Tucker, Zachery 11 Exeter 17-10.50 -1.0
15 Baillargeon, Kayden 12 Pinkerton 17-03.50 -1.6
16 Cassidy, Justin 11 Londonderry 17-01.50 -1.0
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 48-01.50 2017 Triston Delicema, Nashua North
Division I: D 48-01.25 2017 Triston Delicema, Nashua North
2017 Champ: L 48-01.25 2017 Triston Delicema, Nashua North
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Adumene, Dinebari 12 Memorial 45-05.25 +0.0 10
2 Harrell, Joron 11 Pinkerton 42-00.75 0.2 8
3 Hillyer, Nate 12 Concord 42-00.00 +0.0 6
4 Provost, Xavier 9 Nashua North 41-11.75 +0.0 4
5 Mumpini, Lucien 11 Bedford 41-07.00 +0.0 2
6 Noel, Tyrique 11 Memorial 40-03.50 +0.0 1
7 Marchand, Max 12 Bedford 39-10.75 +0.0
8 Nkounkou, Emmanuel 12 Dover 39-08.75 -1.3
9 Small, Matt 11 Pinkerton 38-09.00 +0.0
10 Lamar, Thomas 10 Exeter J38-09.00 +0.0
11 O'Donnell, Ryan 11 Exeter 38-05.75 -1.3
12 Carbone, Alex 12 Exeter 38-01.50 -0.3
13 Rose, Maxwell 11 Exeter 37-06.25 -0.3
14 Hawkins, Daniel 12 Bedford 35-00.25 1.1
15 Barrett, Mike 12 Alvirne 34-07.00 -1.4
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: S 64-01 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
Division I: D 58-05.50 2004 Matt Sheehan, Nashua
2017 Champ: L 45-07.50 2017 Joseph Allen, Nashua North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hagearty, Patrick 11 Londonderry 49-08.75L 10
2 Dyer, Jared 10 Merrimack 46-08.25L 8
3 Cerafici, Kaleal 12 Pinkerton 46-06.00L 6
4 King, John 12 Pinkerton J46-06.00L 4
5 Whitney, Ryan 11 Exeter 43-10.00 2
6 Norfleet, Thomas 12 Bedford 43-09.25 1
7 Phennicie, James 11 Winnacunnet 43-06.50
8 Bourassa, Jacob 12 Pinkerton 43-01.00
9 Lacombe, Ben 12 Bedford 41-06.00
10 Alkalay, Razz 12 Nashua South 41-05.50
11 Roy, Adam 10 Bedford 41-05.25
12 Francis, Jassiah 10 Central 41-03.50
13 Labossiere, Jordan 11 Salem 41-02.50
14 Andrews, Zach 12 Somersworth 41-01.00
15 Cross, Nolan 10 Exeter 38-06.00
16 Smith, Jordan 11 Nashua North 34-06.25
-- Donahue, Jacob 11 Alvirne DQ Conduct
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 179-05 2002 Ryan Caswell, Merrimack Valley
Division I: D 171-07 2006 Matt McHugh, Exeter
2017 Champ: L 126-06 2017 Razz Alkalay, Nashua South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hagearty, Patrick 11 Londonderry 155-00L 10
2 Swett, Jeremiah 10 Exeter 146-11L 8
3 Spargo, Nicholas 11 Alvirne 129-11L 6
4 Phennicie, James 11 Winnacunnet 127-05L 4
5 Alkalay, Razz 12 Nashua South 126-03 2
6 Barton, Jared 12 Londonderry 125-09 1
7 Rocconi, Caleb 11 Exeter 122-10
8 Devanny, Liam 11 Concord 116-11
9 Andrews, Zach 12 Somersworth 114-07
10 Sharpe, Jack 11 Memorial 112-11
11 Cerafici, Kaleal 12 Pinkerton 110-05
12 Connors, Gresham 12 Memorial 109-10
13 Kennedy, Sean 12 Bishop Guertin 106-11
14 Cardillo, Marcus 12 Salem 105-08
15 Francis, Jassiah 10 Central 104-07
16 Northrup, Jacob 12 Pinkerton 102-03
17 Whitney, Ryan 11 Exeter 100-09
-- Dyer, Jared 10 Merrimack FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 200-09 2016 Jacob Stanko, Manch Central
RetiredState: S 229-11 1974 Ed Mikula, Hanover
Division I: D 200-09 2016 Jacob Stanko, Manch Central
Retired D I: D 204-09 1987 Ryan Mihalko, Pinkerton
2017 Champ: L 166-00 2017 Colin Bigelow, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, John 12 Pinkerton 175-08L 10
2 Thornton, Adam 11 Merrimack 164-06 8
3 Pacheco, Jacob 10 Bishop Guertin 161-03 6
4 Rathbun, Scott 12 Keene 160-02 4
5 Andrews, Zach 12 Somersworth 153-07 2
6 Wiley, Jackson 10 Bedford 149-11 1
7 Alkalay, Razz 12 Nashua South 147-00
8 Bartose, Kevin 11 Timberlane 141-02
9 Joyce, Parker 11 Bedford 134-06
10 Wozniak, Jay 10 Merrimack 125-07
11 Greenwood, Alexander 10 Salem 121-07
12 Maloney, Ryan 11 Memorial 120-04
13 Northrup, Jacob 12 Pinkerton 118-04
14 Frost, Brendon 11 Nashua South 117-11
15 Griffin, Eric 10 Merrimack 113-05
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pinkerton 121 2) Concord 94
3) Exeter 56 4) Nashua North 52
5) Bedford 51 6) Winnacunnet 39
7) Merrimack 30 8) Manchester Memorial 26
9) Keene 22 9) Londonderry 22
11) Salem 12 12) Alvirne 9
13) Dover 8 14) Bishop Guertin 6
15) Nashua South 4 15) Manchester Central 4
17) Somersworth 2
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 NHIAA Division I State
Track & Field Championships
Merrimack High School - 5/25/2018
FINAL RESULTS
Girls 100 M Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 12.01 2014 Dominique Twombly, Oyster River
Division I: D 12.24 1988 Angela Johnson, Nashua
2017 Champ: L 12.60 2017 Katya Levasseur, Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Borg, Crismeily 12 Nashua South 13.00Q -0.6 1
2 Houghton, Liddy 10 Central 13.11Q -0.9 2 13.106
3 Waite, Sarah 10 Concord 13.11Q -0.5 3 13.109
4 Lewis, Sydney 11 Nashua South 13.21q -0.9 2
5 Gikas, Veronica 11 Bedford 13.30q -0.5 3
6 Koroma, Johanna 10 Merrimack 13.32q -0.5 3
7 Sono, Weini 11 Memorial 13.40q -0.9 2
8 Alves, Nicole 12 Pinkerton 13.42q -0.9 2
9 Sherman, Sabrina 9 Exeter 13.44 -0.6 1
10 Roberts, Ariana 12 Nashua North 13.51 -0.6 1
11 Lavoie, Olivia 10 Alvirne 13.52 -0.5 3
12 Mikol, Hannah 10 Bedford 13.54 -0.6 1
13 Mohler, Taylor 11 Nashua South 13.55 -0.5 3
14 O'Neil, Callie 12 Keene 13.66 -0.6 1
15 Diprizio, Marina 11 Spaulding 13.67 -0.9 2
16 Coy, Abby 10 Nashua North 13.68 -0.9 2
17 Norton, Vanessa 11 Nashua South 13.88 -0.6 1
18 Thisner, Andrea 12 Keene 13.98 -0.5 3
Girls 100 M Dash
============================================================================
State Record: S 12.01 2014 Dominique Twombly, Oyster River
Division I: D 12.24 1988 Angela Johnson, Nashua
2017 Champ: L 12.60 2017 Katya Levasseur, Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Borg, Crismeily 12 Nashua South 12.65 -0.1 10
2 Waite, Sarah 10 Concord 13.00 -0.1 8
3 Lewis, Sydney 11 Nashua South 13.05 -0.1 6
4 Houghton, Liddy 10 Central 13.17 -0.1 4
5 Sono, Weini 11 Memorial 13.22 -0.1 2
6 Koroma, Johanna 10 Merrimack 13.30 -0.1 1
7 Gikas, Veronica 11 Bedford 13.31 -0.1
8 Alves, Nicole 12 Pinkerton 13.64 -0.1
Girls 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
State Record: S 24.44 1971 Kathy Lawson, Keene
Division I: D 24.44 1970 Kathie Lawson, Keene
2017 Champ: L 25.77 2017 Katya Levasseur, Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Devanny, Grace 11 Concord 25.56L 0.5 3 10
2 Borg, Crismeily 12 Nashua South 26.27 0.5 3 8
3 Brien, Jessica 12 Londonderry 26.51 0.5 3 6
4 Padellaro, Sarah 11 Timberlane 26.64 0.2 2 4
5 Graves, Amelia 11 Pinkerton 26.74 0.5 3 2
6 Flynn, Elizabeth 10 Bedford 26.76 0.5 3 1
7 Choate, Alana 12 Nashua North 26.93 0.5 3 26.922
8 Fraser, Ella 9 Exeter 26.93 0.2 2 26.928
9 Mercado, Aliana 9 Nashua North 27.20 +0.0 1
10 Fernandez, Brittany 11 Londonderry 27.31 +0.0 1
11 Mikol, Hannah 10 Bedford 27.54 +0.0 1
12 Simpson, Mollie 12 Memorial 27.76 0.2 2
13 Houghton, Liddy 10 Central 27.77 0.2 2
14 Gikas, Veronica 11 Bedford 27.98 0.2 2
Girls 400 M Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 55.59 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
Division I: D 56.22 2000 Rachel Umberger, Concord
2017 Champ: L 57.04 2017 Grace Devanny, Concord
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Devanny, Grace 11 Concord 56.80L 3 10
2 Graves, Amelia 11 Pinkerton 58.78 3 8
3 Simpson, Mollie 12 Memorial 59.49 3 6
4 Milinazzo, Dominique 11 Alvirne 59.86 3 4
5 Padellaro, Sarah 11 Timberlane 60.60 3 2
6 Mercier, Asia 10 Memorial 61.25 3 1
7 CoCo, Olivia 12 Bedford 61.48 2
8 Noble, Lauren 11 Spaulding 61.56 2
9 Nigro, Julie 11 Bishop Guertin 63.07 2
10 Vazquez, Leeza 11 Salem 63.63 2
11 Carrillo, Bailey 12 Merrimack 63.79 2
12 Blaisdell, Haley 10 Winnacunnet 64.84 1
13 LiPetri, Samantha 11 Winnacunnet 64.90 1
14 Murray, Erin 10 Merrimack 65.45 1
15 MacIver, Emily 12 Salem 65.76 1
16 Gannon, Kerry 9 Timberlane 66.69 1
Girls 800 M Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 2:06.42 2013 Hannah Parker, Coe-Brown
Division I: D 2:13.63 2017 Leya Salis, Bedford
2017 Champ: L 2:13.63 2017 Leya Salis, Bedford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fischer, Caroline 10 Bishop Guertin 2:19.24 2 10
2 Gaughan, Jacqueline 12 Exeter 2:21.24 2 8
3 Swain, Hannah 11 Nashua South 2:21.99 2 6
4 Sweet, Emily 12 Nashua North 2:22.08 2 4
5 Graves, Macy 9 Pinkerton 2:22.65 2 2
6 Johnson, Britney 12 Pinkerton 2:24.42 2 1
7 Randall, Mikayla 10 Keene 2:24.74 2
8 Caddell, Silvia 10 Salem 2:26.16 1
9 Nault, Morgan 9 Memorial 2:26.26 1
10 April, Ciara 11 Pinkerton 2:27.04 1
11 McCarthy, Kennedy 11 Winnacunnet 2:29.32 1
12 Dubois, Abbey 10 Alvirne 2:29.59 1
13 Alexander, Adele 9 Merrimack 2:30.60 1
14 Rowell, Kayla 10 Exeter 2:37.21 1
Girls 1600 M Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:47.48 2010 Adrianna Vailas, Manchester Central
Division I: D 4:52.98 2016 Leya Salis, Bedford
2017 Champ: L 4:55.37 2017 Leya Salis, Bedford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaughan, Jacqueline 12 Exeter 4:58.37 10
2 Coffin, Cali 9 Nashua South 5:10.36 8
3 Johnson, Britney 12 Pinkerton 5:19.39 6
4 Randall, Mikayla 10 Keene 5:20.06 4
5 Sullivan, Violet 11 Exeter 5:20.41 2
6 Cross, Meghan 10 Pinkerton 5:24.04 1
7 Towle, Caroline 10 Bishop Guertin 5:26.60
8 Flanagan, Delaney 11 Bedford 5:27.18
9 Fontaine, Jessica 11 Alvirne 5:29.04
10 Gannon, Emma 9 Salem 5:31.19
11 Rinko, Carly 9 Bedford 5:33.74
12 Brennan, Lauren 11 Merrimack 5:39.65
13 Murray, Sydney 12 Winnacunnet 5:44.56
14 Grise, Katelyn 11 Bishop Guertin 5:47.58
15 Donovan, Maeve 9 Exeter 5:48.00
16 Simpson, Ella 10 Alvirne 5:48.71
17 Jordan, Grace 9 Exeter 5:53.98
18 Conmy, Jaimee 10 Nashua South 5:59.02
Girls 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 10:05.71 2017 Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter
Division I: D 10:19.97 2017 Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter
2017 Champ: L 10:19.97 2017 Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaughan, Jacqueline 12 Exeter 10:14.35D 10
2 Coffin, Cali 9 Nashua South 11:16.62 8
3 Bush, Kendall 11 Nashua South 11:26.63 6
4 D'Amelio, Maison 12 Pinkerton 11:32.78 4
5 Cross, Meghan 10 Pinkerton 11:33.50 2
6 Sullivan, Violet 11 Exeter 11:34.42 1
7 Braccio, Arianna 11 Nashua North 11:37.99
8 Orcutt, Morgane 9 Concord 11:51.12
9 Corbett, Grace 12 Merrimack 12:14.89
10 Opsahl, Amelia 9 Keene 12:18.23
11 House, Rachel 12 Merrimack 12:32.15
12 Mathson, Lydia 11 Nashua South 12:32.58
13 Gregoire, Kalin 12 Londonderry 12:38.52
14 Krishnan, Maya 10 Nashua South 12:40.86
15 Harnsberger, Anna 11 Bedford 12:43.76
16 Mahoney, Alexis 9 Bedford 12:49.25
Girls 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.23 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
RetiredState: S 14.38 1981 Sheri Gagnon, Nashua (30")
Division I: D 14.43 2014 Betsy Garnick, Bish Guertin
Retired D I: D 14.38 1981 Sheri Gagnon, Nashua (30")
2017 Champ: L 15.11 2017 Maria Virga, Pinkerton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnston, Eleanor (Ellie 12 Exeter 16.25Q -0.4 3
2 Reed, Rori 12 Winnacunnet 16.77Q -0.8 1
3 Lewis, Sydney 11 Nashua South 16.93Q -0.1 2 16.927
4 CoCo, Brianna 11 Bedford 16.79q -0.4 3
5 Sweet, Camille 11 Exeter 16.86q -0.8 1
6 Bomba, Skyler 11 Alvirne 16.93q -0.8 1 16.923
7 Thisner, Andrea 12 Keene 16.97q -0.1 2
8 Kelly, Seana 11 Londonderry 17.01q -0.8 1
9 Forte, Gabriella 11 Bedford 17.16 -0.8 1
10 Forand, Adria 9 Pinkerton 17.22 -0.4 3
11 Peterson, Hannah 11 Pinkerton 17.53 -0.1 2
12 McGadden, Sheridan 9 Bedford 17.57 -0.1 2
13 Longua, Nikki 9 Londonderry 17.64 -0.4 3
14 Cunningham, Erin 12 Nashua North 17.84 -0.1 2
15 Clooney, Brooke 11 Spaulding 17.85 -0.4 3
16 Ruth, Shawna 9 Timberlane 18.08 -0.8 1
17 Candelario, Aracelis 10 Merrimack 18.13 -0.4 3
18 Velie, Jordan 11 Memorial 18.60 -0.1 2
Girls 100 M Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: S 14.23 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
RetiredState: S 14.38 1981 Sheri Gagnon, Nashua (30")
Division I: D 14.43 2014 Betsy Garnick, Bish Guertin
Retired D I: D 14.38 1981 Sheri Gagnon, Nashua (30")
2017 Champ: L 15.11 2017 Maria Virga, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnston, Eleanor (Ellie 12 Exeter 15.80 -0.5 10
2 Lewis, Sydney 11 Nashua South 16.10 -0.5 8
3 Sweet, Camille 11 Exeter 16.56 -0.5 6
4 Reed, Rori 12 Winnacunnet 16.73 -0.5 4
5 CoCo, Brianna 11 Bedford 16.94 -0.5 2
6 Kelly, Seana 11 Londonderry 17.26 -0.5 1
7 Bomba, Skyler 11 Alvirne 17.53 -0.5
8 Thisner, Andrea 12 Keene 17.95 -0.5
Girls 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
State Record: S 43.54 2014 Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon
Division I: D 43.87 1997 Katie Gayman, Manchester Central
2017 Champ: L 45.83 2017 Maria Virga, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnston, Eleanor (Ellie 12 Exeter 46.46 3 10
2 Rojco, Katya 10 Salem 47.83 3 8
3 CoCo, Brianna 11 Bedford 48.19 3 6
4 Ward, Sydney 10 Exeter 48.57 3 4
5 Choate, Jordyn 9 Nashua North 49.09 3 2
6 Sherman, Sabrina 9 Exeter 49.11 1 1
7 Lopez, Kourtney 9 Nashua South 49.53 2
8 Sweet, Camille 11 Exeter 49.94 2
9 Desilets, Natalie 10 Merrimack 50.38 1
10 McGadden, Sheridan 9 Bedford 50.75 2
11 Pepin, Katelyn 10 Central 50.76 3
12 O'Brien, Megan 11 Pinkerton 50.88 1
13 Messer, Kathleen 9 Bishop Guertin 50.89 2
14 Sharpe, Ava 9 Nashua North 51.83 2
15 Ruth, Shawna 9 Timberlane 51.85 1
16 McAleer, Camilla 9 Exeter 51.86 1
17 Forand, Adria 9 Pinkerton 51.98 2
18 Reed, Rori 12 Winnacunnet 53.15 1
Girls 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 48.68 2016 Milford
N McMorrow, A Arena, O Rogeau, V Williams
Division I: D 49.44 2015 Nashua North
G Masseur, N De Almeida, A Okorie, T Choate
2017 Champ: L 50.30 2017 Londonderry, Londonderry
J Brien, M Croteau, B Ziolek, G McGrath
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Londonderry 49.77L 3 10
1) Brien, Jessica 12 2) Fernandez, Brittany 11
3) Griffin, Ashley 9 4) Longua, Kaylie 12
2 Bedford 49.82L 3 8
1) Gikas, Veronica 11 2) Mikol, Hannah 10
3) CoCo, Brianna 11 4) Flynn, Elizabeth 10
3 Concord 50.16L 3 6
1) Jelley, Kaitlin 12 2) Devanny, Grace 11
3) Ossoff, Samantha 10 4) Waite, Sarah 10
4 Nashua South 50.56 3 4
1) Mohler, Taylor 11 2) Lewis, Sydney 11
3) Borg, Crismeily 12 4) Norton, Vanessa 11
5 Exeter 50.96 3 2
1) Fraser, Ella 9 2) Sherman, Sabrina 9
3) Sweet, Camille 11 4) Johnston, Eleanor (Ellie) 12
6 Nashua North 51.44 3 1
1) Choate, Alana 12 2) Dumaine, Ariana
3) Roberts, Ariana 12 4) Coy, Abby 10
7 Keene 52.61 2
1) O'Neil, Callie 12 2) Cousins, Iyla 9
3) Richter, Jackie 12 4) Thisner, Andrea 12
8 Timberlane 53.03 2
1) Fontaine, Hailey 10 2) Gannon, Kerry 9
3) Mazur, Arianna 9 4) Padellaro, Sarah 11
9 Manchester Memorial 53.05 2
1) Mcfarland, Alexis 9 2) Sono, Weini 11
3) Rivera, Vanessa 12 4) Gurney, Avah 10
10 Merrimack 53.18 2
1) Vance, Mary 9 2) Koroma, Johanna 10
3) Boisvert, Haley 12 4) Guido, Angelina 9
11 Spaulding 53.49 1
1) Garcia, Noelle 10 2) Clooney, Brooke 11
3) Oumsang, Alicia 12 4) Diprizio, Marina 11
12 Pinkerton 53.75 2
1) Alves, Nicole 12 2) Vogel, Zoe 10
3) O'Brien, Megan 11 4) Carney, Aleksandra 9
13 Alvirne 54.14 1
1) Boudreau, Rose 10 2) Marr, Liz 12
3) Perry, Kelly 9 4) Dubois, Abbey 10
14 Winnacunnet 54.17 1
1) LiPetri, Samantha 11 2) Olson, Hope 12
3) Philbrook, Sophia 12 4) Reed, Rori 12
15 Manchester Central 54.63 2
1) Dowang, Arek 9 2) Kelly, Kennedy 10
3) Mcintyre, Kaitlin 10 4) Ducharme, Rylee
16 Bishop Guertin 55.77 1
1) Dargin, Brianna 10 2) Moore, Kayleigh 9
3) Lindquist, Gillian 12 4) Reardon, Rachel 11
Girls 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:53.87 2013 Bishop Guertin
S Burke, R Pelletier, B Garnick, M McCabe
Division I: D 3:58.30 2011 Bishop Guertin
C Barowski, S Burke, M McCabe, L Mei
2017 Champ: L 4:01.10 2017 Pinkerton, Pinkerton
C April, A Graves, B Johnson, M Virga
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bedford 4:07.55 3 10
1) CoCo, Olivia 12 2) CoCo, Brianna 11
3) Mikol, Hannah 10 4) Flynn, Elizabeth 10
2 Pinkerton 4:08.18 3 8
1) Graves, Macy 9 2) Qualters, Megan 12
3) Johnson, Britney 12 4) Graves, Amelia 11
3 Manchester Memorial 4:09.22 3 6
1) Mercier, Asia 10 2) Nault, Morgan 9
3) Connors, Lela 10 4) Simpson, Mollie 12
4 Exeter 4:11.80 3 4
1) Agri, Autumn 9 2) Fraser, Ella 9
3) O'Donnell, Payton 9 4) Mercier, Grace 9
5 Nashua South 4:13.70 2 2
1) Betty, Mackenzie 9 2) Hedquist, Amber 12
3) Michon, Alexa 12 4) Swain, Hannah 11
6 Londonderry 4:13.81 2 1
1) Brien, Jessica 12 2) Brown, Jasmine 10
3) Vilela, Gillian 10 4) Longua, Kaylie 12
7 Salem 4:13.90 2
1) Caddell, Silvia 10 2) MacIver, Emily 12
3) Vazquez, Leeza 11 4) Rojco, Katya 10
8 Concord 4:15.23 3
1) Jepson, Kat 12 2) Britos, Serena 10
3) Waite, Sarah 10 4) Devanny, Grace 11
9 Nashua North 4:16.46 3
1) Choate, Alana 12 2) Drew, Haleigh 12
3) Sweet, Emily 12 4) Roberts, Ariana 12
10 Bishop Guertin 4:18.95 2
1) Nigro, Julie 11 2) Ntengeri, Rebecca 12
3) Towle, Caroline 10 4) Messer, Kathleen 9
11 Winnacunnet 4:20.20 2
1) LiPetri, Samantha 11 2) Blaisdell, Haley 10
3) McCarthy, Kennedy 11 4) Murray, Sydney 12
12 Spaulding 4:21.79 1
1) Noble, Lauren 11 2) Clooney, Brooke 11
3) Garcia, Noelle 10 4) Diprizio, Marina 11
13 Merrimack 4:23.43 1
1) Carrillo, Bailey 12 2) Murray, Erin 10
3) Desilets, Natalie 10 4) Alexander, Adele 9
14 Dover 4:24.10 1
1) Breen, Katrina 9 2) Fagundo, Emily 12
3) Jewell, Dani 12 4) Dennis, Emily 12
15 Alvirne 4:32.90 2
1) Dubois, Abbey 10 2) Fontaine, Jessica 11
3) Greenlaw, Tammy 12 4) Milinazzo, Dominique 11
16 Keene 4:38.56 1
1) Hayward, Eleanor 11 2) Richter, Jackie 12
3) Coppola, Emily 11 4) Randall, Mikayla 10
Girls 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:15.02 2011 Bishop Guertin
S Veilleaux, S Burke, M McCabe, C Barowski
Division I: D 9:28.28 2017 Bishop Guertin, Bishop Guertin
J Nigro, C Towle, H Schmitt, C Fischer
2017 Champ: L 9:28.28 2017 Bishop Guertin, Bishop Guertin
J Nigro, C Towle, H Schmitt, C Fischer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop Guertin 9:35.54 10
1) Grise, Katelyn 11 2) Towle, Caroline 10
3) Nigro, Julie 11 4) Fischer, Caroline 10
2 Pinkerton 9:36.04 8
1) Johnson, Britney 12 2) April, Ciara 11
3) D'Amelio, Maison 12 4) Graves, Macy 9
3 Nashua South 9:49.40 6
1) Bush, Kendall 11 2) Mathson, Lydia 11
3) Swain, Hannah 11 4) Coffin, Cali 9
4 Merrimack 9:49.96 4
1) Carrillo, Bailey 12 2) Murray, Erin 10
3) Corbett, Grace 12 4) Alexander, Adele 9
5 Winnacunnet 9:58.81 2
1) McCarthy, Kennedy 11 2) Gousie, Brooke 10
3) Long, Jennifer 12 4) Murray, Sydney 12
6 Exeter 10:02.78 1
1) Donovan, Maeve 9 2) Rowell, Kayla 10
3) Mercier, Grace 9 4) Jordan, Grace 9
7 Bedford 10:06.36
1) Rinko, Carly 9 2) Dinndorf, Kaitlyn 10
3) Flanagan, Delaney 11 4) CoCo, Olivia 12
8 Londonderry 10:07.66
1) Boufford, Caitlin 10 2) Brown, Jasmine 10
3) Gregoire, Kalin 12 4) Seeley, Alexandra 12
9 Dover 10:32.10
1) Fagundo, Emily 12 2) Breen, Katrina 9
3) Dennis, Emily 12 4) Jewell, Dani 12
10 Keene 11:07.72
1) Craven, Sophie 10 2) Hayward, Eleanor 11
3) Coppola, Emily 11 4) Boyd-Tucker, Emi 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: S 5-10 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster River
Division I: D 5-08 1996 Krista Nelson, Londonderry
2017 Champ: L 5-05 2017 Sydney Lewis, Nashua South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Sydney 11 Nashua South 5-04.00 10
2 Lesburt, Emily 10 Pinkerton 5-00.00 8
3 Langley, Kelly 12 Central 4-10.00 4
3 McDonnell, Katelyn 9 Memorial 4-10.00 4
3 Santos, Jori 10 Bedford 4-10.00 4
6 Hedquist, Amber 12 Nashua South J4-10.00 1
7 Vance, Mary 9 Merrimack J4-10.00
8 Winnes, Sophie 12 Winnacunnet 4-08.00
8 Finlay, Chantal 10 Nashua North 4-08.00
8 Bomba, Skyler 11 Alvirne 4-08.00
-- St. Pierre, Sarah 11 Nashua North NH
-- Lavoie, Olivia 10 Alvirne NH
-- Kelly, Erin 11 Exeter NH
-- Patch, Mackenzie 9 Exeter NH
-- Jepson, Kat 12 Concord NH
-- McCoole, Maggie 11 Bedford NH
-- Rivera, Vanessa 12 Memorial NH
-- Squires, Sydney 9 Keene NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: S 12-09 2012 Jacilyn Briggs, Keene
Division I: D 11-07 2009 Lindsey Patterson, Timberlane
2017 Champ: L 9-00 2017 Madolyn Croteau, Londonderry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Suzie 11 Londonderry 10-00.00L 10
2 Bomba, Skyler 11 Alvirne J10-00.00L 8
3 Barton, Hannah 11 Concord 9-00.00L 6
4 Moran, Katherine 11 Winnacunnet J9-00.00L 4
5 Christopher, Courtney 11 Bedford J9-00.00L 2
6 Fabozzi, Ella 12 Concord 8-06.00 1
7 Griffin, Ashley 9 Londonderry J8-06.00
7 Qualters, Megan 12 Pinkerton J8-06.00
9 Towey, Olivia 11 Bedford 8-00.00
10 DelViscovo, Gianna 12 Londonderry J8-00.00
11 Dennis, Marryn 12 Pinkerton J8-00.00
12 Keavey, Brigitte 12 Nashua North 7-06.00
13 Bouthot, Olivia 11 Bedford J7-06.00
13 Bertowski, Natalia 10 Winnacunnet J7-06.00
13 McGadden, Sheridan 9 Bedford J7-06.00
13 Raymond, Jenna 9 Spaulding J7-06.00
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 19-04.50 2008 Bree Robinson, Pinkerton
Division I: D 19-04.50 2008 Bree Robinson, Pinkerton
2017 Champ: L 17-02.50 2017 Mollie Redman, Bedford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Flynn, Elizabeth 10 Bedford 16-10.50 +0.0 10
2 Sweet, Camille 11 Exeter 16-09.50 +0.0 8
3 Ward, Sydney 10 Exeter 16-08.75 +0.0 6
4 Cousins, Iyla 9 Keene 16-06.50 -0.4 4
5 Zhang, Julia 11 Nashua South 16-02.50 +0.0 2
6 Johnston, Eleanor (Ellie 12 Exeter 16-01.50 +0.0 1
7 Jones, Grace 9 Bishop Guertin 15-10.75 -0.1
8 Peirce, Kelsey 11 Exeter 15-10.50 -1.1
9 Boyle, Natalie 9 Nashua South 15-08.00 -0.8
10 Jelley, Kaitlin 12 Concord 15-07.50 +0.0
11 Longua, Kaylie 12 Londonderry 15-06.25 -0.9
12 Marr, Liz 12 Alvirne 15-03.25 +0.0
13 Mohler, Taylor 11 Nashua South 15-02.75 -0.1
13 Santos, Jori 10 Bedford 15-02.75 NWI
15 Coy, Abby 10 Nashua North 15-01.25 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 40-02 2007 Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin
Division I: D 38-11.75 2007 Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin
2017 Champ: L 37-03.50 2017 Mollie Redman, Bedford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Choate, Alana 12 Nashua North 36-07.50 -0.5 10
2 Zhang, Julia 11 Nashua South 34-08.50 0.2 8
3 Ward, Sydney 10 Exeter 34-08.25 +0.0 6
4 Peirce, Kelsey 11 Exeter 34-01.75 +0.0 4
5 St. Pierre, Sarah 11 Nashua North 33-10.25 0.1 2
6 Maynard, Molly 11 Winnacunnet 33-07.00 +0.0 1
7 Clooney, Brooke 11 Spaulding 33-05.75 -0.1
8 Mohler, Taylor 11 Nashua South 33-03.75 +0.0
9 Peterson, Hannah 11 Pinkerton 33-02.00 -1.1
10 Jelley, Kaitlin 12 Concord 31-10.00 +0.0
11 Dellogono, Ava 11 Keene 31-03.75 +0.0
12 Stillings, Sara 12 Keene 31-02.50 +0.0
13 Boyle, Natalie 9 Nashua South 30-11.75 +0.0
14 O'Brien, Megan 11 Pinkerton 30-10.00 +0.0
15 Winnes, Sophie 12 Winnacunnet 30-00.00 +0.0
16 Kendellen, Callie 9 Winnacunnet 29-08.25 0.4
17 Mercier, Asia 10 Memorial 29-04.50 +0.0
18 Rosa, Alexia 9 Exeter 26-04.75 +0.0
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: S 51-03.50 2000 Laura Gerrughty, Nashua
Division I: D 51-03.50 2000 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
2017 Champ: L 37-00 2017 Shanna Scribner, Bedford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Sarah 12 Dover 36-02.75 10
2 Conrad, Victoria 9 Nashua North 34-08.00 8
3 Basta, Meredith 11 Bishop Guertin 33-05.00 6
4 Buccieri, Adrianna 10 Pinkerton 31-08.75 4
5 Lynn, Kathryn 11 Nashua North 30-06.25 2
6 Hoffer, Caroline 12 Bishop Guertin 30-05.25 1
7 Mumu, Ivosta 10 Dover 29-09.25
8 Kelly, Erin 11 Exeter 29-02.50
9 Boswell, Emily 10 Keene 28-10.00
10 Lindquist, Gillian 12 Bishop Guertin 28-08.75
11 Gilmartin, Madison 10 Exeter 28-08.25
12 Roberts, Savona 11 Bedford 28-04.00
12 Lavoie, Sarah 11 Alvirne 28-04.00
14 Vorster, Samantha 9 Exeter 28-03.50
15 Wambu, Akolam 10 Londonderry 28-02.25
16 Falkengren, Sofia 12 Bedford 27-11.00
17 Baez, Midalia 11 Central 27-08.75
18 Forte, Gabriella 11 Bedford 27-05.25
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 158-09 2007 Kelsey Huckins, Keene
Division I: D 148-09 2001 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
2017 Champ: L 117-02 2017 Shanna Scribner, Bedford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Sarah 12 Dover 112-09 10
2 Heiser, Jordan 11 Exeter 99-07 8
3 Vorster, Samantha 9 Exeter 96-09 6
4 Kelley, Morgan 9 Winnacunnet 95-03 4
5 Wambu, Akolam 10 Londonderry 93-03 2
6 Hoffman, Sola 11 Keene 88-08 1
7 Buccieri, Adrianna 10 Pinkerton 88-05
8 Rivera, Suzana 10 Memorial 86-07
9 Velie, Paige 11 Londonderry 81-04
10 Lynn, Kathryn 11 Nashua North 80-09
11 Anderson, Alyssa 10 Alvirne 80-08
12 Rouleau, Morgan 11 Bedford 74-04
13 Zucowska, Carolyn 9 Merrimack 73-03
14 Bartoli, Julia 12 Pinkerton 72-06
15 Stanton, Haley 10 Nashua North 72-03
16 Mann, Marley 12 Winnacunnet 72-01
17 Lindquist, Gillian 12 Bishop Guertin 70-02
-- Boswell, Emily 10 Keene FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 149-09 2007 Danika Ham, Somersworth
RetiredState: S 150-02 1981 Michelle Duhaime, Man Central
Division I: D 139-05 2003 Heidi Nadeau, Winnacunnet
Retired D I: D 150-02 1981 Nichelle Duhaime, Manchester Central
2017 Champ: L 121-06 2017 Shanna Scribner, Bedford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hedquist, Amber 12 Nashua South 122-08L 10
2 Fontaine, Hailey 10 Timberlane 109-06 8
3 Graves, Amelia 11 Pinkerton 107-03 6
4 Bartoli, Julia 12 Pinkerton 102-07 4
5 Franks, Samantha 9 Pinkerton 100-07 2
6 Heiser, Jordan 11 Exeter 94-05 1
7 Downs, Kaylee 12 Spaulding 94-01
8 Lizotte, Emily 11 Alvirne 91-05
9 Hobson, Samantha 12 Exeter 89-01
10 Levasseur, Jenna 11 Merrimack 88-02
11 Mercado, Aliana 9 Nashua North 86-05
12 Maynard, Molly 11 Winnacunnet 86-03
13 Padellaro, Sarah 11 Timberlane 84-10
14 McNelly, Olivia 11 Memorial 81-05
15 Berenson, Sidney 12 Exeter 81-02
16 Hoffer, Caroline 12 Bishop Guertin 79-05
17 Adams, Alexis 9 Concord 78-04
18 Sherman, Sabrina 9 Exeter 74-11
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Exeter 109 2) Nashua South 103
3) Pinkerton 66 4) Bedford 43
5) Concord 41 6) Londonderry 30
7) Nashua North 29 8) Bishop Guertin 27
9) Dover 20 10) Manchester Memorial 19
11) Winnacunnet 15 12) Timberlane 14
13) Alvirne 12 14) Keene 9
15) Salem 8 15) Manchester Central 8
17) Merrimack 5
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 NHIAA Division II State
Track and Field Championships
Kennett High School - 5/26/2018
FINAL RESULTS
Boys 100 M Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
Division II: D 10.84 1998 Taylor Smith, Timberlane
2017 Champ: L 11.15 5/27/2017 Sebastian Eaton, Trinity
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doucette, Kyle 10 Hanover 11.23Q +0.0 2
2 Garafano, Matthew 11 Windham 11.28Q +0.0 1
3 Gosselin, Tucker 12 Kingswood 11.50q +0.0 1
4 Duval, Andrew 12 Goffstown 11.51q +0.0 1
5 Barba, Izaiah 12 Portsmouth 11.53q +0.0 2
6 Bogannam, Kashief 12 Sanborn Reg 11.71q +0.0 2
7 Martin, Deveon 11 Hanover 11.71q +0.0 1
8 Williams, James 12 Windham 11.74q +0.0 2
9 Biskaduros, Manuel 12 John Stark 11.79 +0.0 2
10 St.Ours, Cameron 11 Oyster River 11.85 +0.0 1
11 Serafin, Tyler 10 Pembroke 11.86 +0.0 1
12 Zercher, Jacob 12 Oyster River 11.89 +0.0 2
13 Finneral, Jack 12 Portsmouth 12.04 +0.0 1
14 Tyler, William 11 Manchester West 12.14 +0.0 2
15 Maldari, Francesco 10 Portsmouth 12.50 +0.0 1
Boys 100 M Dash
============================================================================
State Record: S 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
Division II: D 10.84 1998 Taylor Smith, Timberlane
2017 Champ: L 11.15 5/27/2017 Sebastian Eaton, Trinity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Doucette, Kyle 10 Hanover 11.18 +0.0 10
2 Garafano, Matthew 11 Windham 11.29 +0.0 8
3 Gosselin, Tucker 12 Kingswood 11.48 +0.0 6
4 Barba, Izaiah 12 Portsmouth 11.52 +0.0 4
5 Bogannam, Kashief 12 Sanborn Reg 11.55 +0.0 2
6 Duval, Andrew 12 Goffstown 11.64 +0.0 1
7 Martin, Deveon 11 Hanover 11.73 +0.0
8 Williams, James 12 Windham 11.84 +0.0
Boys 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
State Record: S 20.92 2006 Dominque Worsley, Manchester Central
Division II: D 22.24 1998 Steve Marino, Bishop Brady
2017 Champ: L 22.40 5/27/2017 Sebastian Eaton, Trinity
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Duckett, Stephen 12 Trinity 22.06D 0.4 3 10
2 Doucette, Kyle 10 Hanover 22.22D 0.4 3 8
3 Garafano, Matthew 11 Windham 22.98 0.4 3 6
4 Williams, James 12 Windham 23.33 0.4 3 4
5 Bogannam, Kashief 12 Sanborn Reg 23.38 0.4 3 2
6 Caputo, Chris 11 Kennett 23.45 0.6 2 1
7 Barstow, Cole 12 Portsmouth 23.49 0.6 2
8 Biskaduros, Manuel 12 John Stark 23.58 +0.0 1
9 Barba, Izaiah 12 Portsmouth 23.63 0.6 2
10 Garcia, Victor 11 Milford 23.75 0.6 2
11 Beaujouan, Remy 10 Plymouth Reg 23.92 +0.0 1
12 Bonsu-Anane, Del 10 Con-Val 23.95 0.4 3
13 St. Onge, Brandon 12 Goffstown 24.14 0.6 2
14 Oglesby, Christian 10 Merrimack Valley 24.17 +0.0 1
15 Pitts, Jeff 12 Portsmouth 24.19 +0.0 1
16 Tichner, Ben 10 Lebanon 24.28 +0.0 1
17 Cote, Hunter 11 Trinity 24.54 +0.0 1
Boys 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 48.24 2017 Noah Woodman, Pinkerton
Division II: D 49.46 2000 Adrian Packard, Monadnock
2017 Champ: L 50.53 5/27/2017 Tim Zepf, Trinity
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Duckett, Stephen 12 Trinity 49.45D 2 10
2 Prinz, Ryan 11 Portsmouth 52.39 2 8
3 Stone, Jordin 11 Hollis/Brookline 52.58 2 6
4 Leahy, Sean 11 Goffstown 52.81 2 4
5 Cerami, Quinn 9 Windham 52.92 1 2
6 Manning, Connor 12 Oyster River 52.93 2 1
7 Wegmueller, Finn 10 Con-Val 53.41 1
8 Bonsu-Anane, Del 10 Con-Val 53.72 2
9 Hall, Christian 10 Souhegan 53.88 1
10 Tichner, Ben 10 Lebanon 54.12 1
11 Garcia, Victor 11 Milford 54.58 1
12 Maguire, Aidan 10 Hollis/Brookline 55.11 1
Boys 800 M Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 1:50.85 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
Division II: D 1:55.43 2011 Gubby Noronha, Oyster River
2017 Champ: L 1:57.26 5/27/2017 Tim Zepf, Trinity
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sawyer, Spenser 12 Windham 1:57.90 10
2 Seigne, Colm 11 Hanover 1:58.98 8
3 Coyne, Evan 11 Con-Val 2:00.37 6
4 Ndahayo, Emmanuel 12 Trinity 2:03.76 4
5 Cermak, Alex 11 Trinity 2:04.04 2
6 Heigis, Porter 9 Coe-Brown 2:05.22 1
7 Lyle, Matthew 12 Merrimack Valley 2:08.06
8 Headington, Thomas 10 Souhegan 2:09.22
9 Strout, Noah 11 Oyster River 2:09.97
10 Hoffman, Colby 11 Coe-Brown 2:10.56
11 Pooler, Wyatt 12 Kingswood 2:11.33
12 Badger, Keith 10 Kennett 2:11.36
13 Prinz, Ryan 11 Portsmouth 2:13.13
Boys 1600 M Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:07.76 2010 Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin
Division II: D 4:16.53 2017 Patrick O'Brien, Oyster River
2017 Champ: L 4:16.53 5/27/2017 Patrick O'Brien, Oyster River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sawyer, Spenser 12 Windham 4:21.04 10
2 Starr, Cameron 12 Pelham 4:26.09 8
3 Tanguay, Evan 12 Coe-Brown 4:29.41 6
4 St. Laurent, Robby 12 Windham 4:29.69 4
5 Davis, Cody 10 Lebanon 4:34.52 2
6 Audibert, Blake 12 Milford 4:34.90 1
7 Korthals, Caleb 9 Milford 4:36.88
8 Baughman, Morgan 12 Hanover 4:37.08
9 Khalil, Dylan 9 Sanborn Reg 4:38.06
10 Fleischer, Owen 9 Oyster River 4:38.11
11 Lewis, Gavyn 11 Coe-Brown 4:38.83
12 Stocker, Owen 9 Sanborn Reg 4:40.35
13 Langdon, Brandon 11 John Stark 4:40.67
14 Mackey, Wyatt 9 Coe-Brown 4:42.32
15 Desmaris, Chris 10 Kennett 4:43.23
16 Lyle, Matthew 12 Merrimack Valley 4:43.55
17 Barrett, James 10 Trinity 5:07.83
Boys 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 8:44.79 2015 Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan
Division II: D 9:24.83 2010 Aaron Watanabe, Hanover
2017 Champ: L 9:49.26 5/27/2017 Cameron Starr, Pelham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starr, Cameron 12 Pelham 9:40.16L 10
2 Reynolds, David 11 Merrimack Valley 9:40.69L 8
3 Tanguay, Evan 12 Coe-Brown 9:49.02L 6
4 Obrien, Andy 9 Oyster River 9:58.10 4
5 Donovan, Danny 11 Trinity 9:59.46 2
6 Tkaczyk, Luke 9 Coe-Brown 10:07.40 1
7 Frost, Daniel 9 Hanover 10:11.93
8 Spinney, Parker 12 Oyster River 10:12.01
9 Kim, Harrison 10 Con-Val 10:16.86
10 Stinchfield, Cameron 12 Kingswood 10:18.35
11 Reynolds, Matthew 11 Merrimack Valley 10:20.00
12 Audibert, Blake 12 Milford 10:21.41
13 DeYoung, Chris 12 Sanborn Reg 10:32.89
14 Mihelich, Logan 9 Coe-Brown 10:42.58
15 Korthals, Caleb 9 Milford 10:43.85
16 Lewis, Gavyn 11 Coe-Brown 10:54.28
17 St. Laurent, Robby 12 Windham 11:06.51
Boys 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.00 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division II: D 14.29 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merr Valley
2017 Champ: L 14.81 5/27/2017 Oliver Thomas, Trinity
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clachar, Orion 12 Coe-Brown 15.73Q +0.0 2
2 Fahey, Will 11 Portsmouth 16.06Q +0.0 1
3 Cote, Noah 12 Oyster River 16.28q +0.0 1
4 Gonzales, Ryan 12 Portsmouth 16.65q +0.0 1
5 Kelly, Andrew 10 Portsmouth 16.88q +0.0 2
6 Elie, John 10 Pelham 16.91q +0.0 2
7 Jacobellis, Alesandro 10 Windham 17.48q +0.0 1
8 Wegman, Joseph 10 John Stark 17.51q +0.0 2 17.503
9 Leek, Treven 9 Sanborn Reg 17.51 +0.0 1 17.509
10 Adams, Chase 10 Hollis/Brookline 17.62 +0.0 2
11 Weeks, Andrew 12 Portsmouth 17.95 +0.0 2
12 Chen, Andrew 10 Hanover 18.23 +0.0 2
13 Durkin, Seamus 9 Portsmouth 18.41 +0.0 1
-- Weeks, Steve 11 Portsmouth DNF +0.0 1
Boys 110 M Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: S 14.00 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division II: D 14.29 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merr Valley
2017 Champ: L 14.81 5/27/2017 Oliver Thomas, Trinity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Clachar, Orion 12 Coe-Brown 15.22 +0.0 10
2 Fahey, Will 11 Portsmouth 15.62 +0.0 8
3 Elie, John 10 Pelham 16.39 +0.0 6
4 Gonzales, Ryan 12 Portsmouth 16.50 +0.0 4
5 Kelly, Andrew 10 Portsmouth 16.51 +0.0 2
6 Cote, Noah 12 Oyster River 16.52 +0.0 1
7 Wegman, Joseph 10 John Stark 17.47 +0.0
8 Jacobellis, Alesandro 10 Windham 17.74 +0.0
Boys 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
State Record: S 37.71 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division II: D 38.66 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merr Valley
2017 Champ: L 40.10 5/27/2017 Oliver Thomas, Trinity
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clachar, Orion 12 Coe-Brown 41.19 2 10
2 Kalob, Patrick 12 John Stark 41.35 2 8
3 Weeks, Andrew 12 Portsmouth 43.24 2 6
4 Cote, Noah 12 Oyster River 43.60 2 4
5 O'Malley, Brian 12 Portsmouth 43.79 2 2
6 Elie, John 10 Pelham 44.01 1 1
7 Gonzales, Ryan 12 Portsmouth 44.17 1
8 Whitworth, Mac 11 Portsmouth 45.77 1
9 Ahern, Aidan 11 Coe-Brown 46.53 1
10 Palermo, Aidan 10 Portsmouth 47.13 1
Boys 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 42.51 2015 Memorial
U Hall, M Campbell-Green, D Cross, D Henclewood
Division II: D 43.18 2012 Bedford
C Levenstein, M Turgeon, D York, J Thibeault
2017 Champ: L 43.55 5/27/2017 Lebanon, Lebanon
D Cole, R Milliken, Z Petrin, R Sullivan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Windham 43.60 3 10
1) Cerami, Quinn 9 2) Williams, James 12
3) Garafano, Matthew 11 4) Hopkins, Donovan 12
2 Oyster River 44.33 3 8
1) Heine, Grant 12 2) Manning, Connor 12
3) Zercher, Jacob 12 4) St.Ours, Cameron 11
3 Portsmouth 44.75 3 6
1) Barba, Izaiah 12 2) Pitts, Jeff 12
3) Barstow, Cole 12 4) Finneral, Jack 12
4 Plymouth Regional 46.43 2 4
1) Carpenter, Thomas 10 2) Carpenter, Charlie 12
3) Golden, William 10 4) Beaujouan, Remy 10
5 Hanover 46.69 3 2
1) Chen, Andrew 10 2) Onyango, Hagin 11
3) Pych, Samuel 12 4) Bandler, Daniel 10
6 Kingswood 47.03 2 1
1) Gosselin, Tucker 12 2) Duntley, Nick 12
3) Wade, Devan 10 4) Huckman, Jim 11
7 Pembroke 47.30 2
1) Nedeau, Andrew 12 2) Serafin, Tyler 10
3) Smith, Justin 12 4) Smith, Tyler 12
8 John Stark 47.52 1
1) Couture, Jacob 12 2) Caswell, Evan 12
3) Paveglio, Marcus 9 4) Biskaduros, Manuel 12
9 Manchester West 47.54 2
1) Filardo, Carson 9 2) Tyler, William 11
3) St. Felix, Shawn 11 4) Maheux, Jaymeson 11
10 Hollis/Brookline 48.23 1
1) Adams, Chase 10 2) Bardani, Rob 11
3) Bloniasz, Patrick 12 4) Maguire, Aidan 10
11 Trinity 48.33 2
1) McCoy, Liam 10 2) Buck, Eli 12
3) Cote, Hunter 11 4) Fougere, Jasper 10
12 Milford 48.43 1
1) Hanrahan, Sean 10 2) McDonald, Max 11
3) Shaw, Josh 12 4) Valliant, Ben 12
13 Con-Val 48.64 2
1) Shiarella, George 12 2) Shattuck, Kaden 9
3) Boggis, Sean 11 4) Hunt, Carter 11
14 Souhegan 48.83 1
1) Drake, Bill 11 2) Hall, Christian 10
3) Hamele, Dawson 9 4) Forster, Patrick 9
15 Lebanon 49.00 1
1) LeCain, Quinn 12 2) Herndon, Zach 11
3) Vorachak, Noel 11 4) Petrin, Zach 12
-- Merrimack Valley FS 1
1) Barger, John 12 2) Nixon, Herman 12
3) Quinn, David 12 4) Oglesby, Christian 10
-- Goffstown DNF 3
1) Duval, Andrew 12 2) Kaminski, Justin 11
3) St. Onge, Brandon 12 4) Leahy, Sean 11
-- Sanborn Regional DNF 3
1) Bassett, Reese 12 2) Bogannam, Kashief 12
3) Giles, Ben 11 4) Paradis, Jackson 9
Boys 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:23.17 2017 Pinkerton
M Anzivino, P Hanlon, J Ruimwijk, N Woodman
Division II: D 3:26.10 2010 Merrimack Valley
A Pendleton, D McFadden, D Moller, D Pilsbury
2017 Champ: L 3:29.15 5/27/2017 Trinity, Trinity
E Ndahayo, S Duckett, S Eaton, T Zepf
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trinity 3:32.70 3 10
1) Cermak, Alex 11 2) Cote, Hunter 11
3) Ndahayo, Emmanuel 12 4) Duckett, Stephen 12
2 Hanover 3:33.39 2 8
1) Seigne, Colm 11 2) McBride, Quincy 10
3) Doucette, Kyle 10 4) Bandler, Daniel 10
3 Windham 3:33.59 3 6
1) Sawyer, Spenser 12 2) Cerami, Quinn 9
3) Killian, Matt 12 4) Garafano, Matthew 11
4 Kennett 3:35.13 2 4
1) Porter, Garrick 11 2) Badger, Keith 10
3) Caputo, Chris 11 4) Desmaris, Chris 10
5 Portsmouth 3:36.01 3 2
1) Prinz, Ryan 11 2) O'Malley, Brian 12
3) Barstow, Cole 12 4) Maldari, Francesco 10
6 Merrimack Valley 3:37.98 3 1
1) Shedd, Isaiah 12 2) Barger, John 12
3) Oglesby, Christian 10 4) Nixon, Herman 12
7 Coe-Brown 3:38.34 3
1) Rowell, Kyshaun 12 2) Clachar, Orion 12
3) Dubois, Dawson 10 4) Heigis, Porter 9
8 Con-Val 3:39.75 3
1) Wegmueller, Finn 10 2) Bonsu-Anane, Del 10
3) Shiarella, George 12 4) Coyne, Evan 11
9 Plymouth Regional 3:41.43 1
1) Hillger, Logan 12 2) Carpenter, Thomas 10
3) Beaujouan, Remy 10 4) Smith, Griffin 12
10 Hollis/Brookline 3:42.08 2
1) Bloniasz, Patrick 12 2) Stone, Jordin 11
3) Maguire, Aidan 10 4) Simpson, Kyle 11
11 Souhegan 3:43.61 2
1) Headington, Thomas 10 2) Hall, Christian 10
3) Hamele, Dawson 9 4) Drake, Bill 11
12 John Stark 3:47.02 1
1) Fowler, Vedin 12 2) Combs, Ian 10
3) Langdon, Brandon 11 4) Kalob, Patrick 12
13 Oyster River 3:48.30 2
1) Strout, Noah 11 2) Sassaman, Trevor 10
3) Fleischer, Owen 9 4) Cote, Noah 12
14 Pembroke 3:49.39 1
1) Crandall, Josh 12 2) Nedeau, Andrew 12
3) Smith, Justin 12 4) Smith, Tyler 12
15 Lebanon 3:50.25 1
1) Sullivan, Kevin 11 2) Brennan, Jonathan 12
3) Herndon, Zach 11 4) Tichner, Ben 10
16 Sanborn Regional 3:56.16 1
1) Leek, Treven 9 2) DeYoung, Chris 12
3) Khalil, Dylan 9 4) Stocker, Owen 9
17 Milford 3:59.26 1
1) Garcia, Victor 11 2) Shaw, Josh 12
3) Audibert, Blake 12 4) Valliant, Ben 12
Boys 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: S 7:47.39 2013
J Kittredge, S Ballard, N Kittredge, T Kent
Division II: D 8:04.74 2011
J Kittredge, N Kittredge, B DeForest, T Kent
2017 Champ: L 8:16.39 5/27/2017 Kingswood, Kingswood
W Pooler, B Deshaies, O Gwizdala, B Coope
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kingswood 8:16.03L 10
1) Stinchfield, Cameron 12 2) Huckman, Jim 11
3) Coope, Brent 11 4) Pooler, Wyatt 12
2 Coe-Brown 8:21.13 8
1) Heigis, Porter 9 2) Patteson, Sam 10
3) Hoffman, Colby 11 4) Dubois, Dawson 10
3 Oyster River 8:28.59 6
1) Fleischer, Owen 9 2) Spinney, Parker 12
3) Duisberg, Henry 10 4) Strout, Noah 11
4 Merrimack Valley 8:29.03 4
1) Lyle, Matthew 12 2) Shedd, Isaiah 12
3) Oglesby, Christian 10 4) Reynolds, Matthew 11
5 Windham 8:37.39 2
1) Rai, Rohan 9 2) Sawyer, Nick 12
3) Kuczynski, Jacob 10 4) Killian, Matt 12
6 Souhegan 8:43.06 1
1) Headington, Thomas 10 2) Drake, Bill 11
3) Mazur, Harrison 12 4) Stine, Nathan 11
7 Hollis/Brookline 8:43.10
1) Bloniasz, Patrick 12 2) Stone, Jordin 11
3) McQuilkin, Adam 12 4) Simpson, Kyle 11
8 Kennett 8:46.98
1) Caputo, Chris 11 2) Badger, Keith 10
3) O'Neill, Snowden 11 4) Porter, Garrick 11
9 Con-Val 8:50.44
1) Shiarella, George 12 2) Kim, Harrison 10
3) Hunt, Carter 11 4) Veverka, Danny 9
10 Lebanon 8:51.87
1) Bieszczad, Edward 12 2) Herndon, Zach 11
3) Sullivan, Kevin 11 4) Brennan, Jonathan 12
11 Trinity 9:08.75
1) Barrett, James 10 2) Buck, Mica 10
3) Dunn, Pat 10 4) Buck, Eli 12
12 Hanover 9:15.85
1) Robey, Jack 11 2) Wilson, David 12
3) Frost, Daniel 9 4) Burnham, Peter 10
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: S 7-01 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
Division II: D 7-00 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
2017 Champ: L 6-04 5/27/2017 Ryan Sullivan, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ebner, Sam 12 Plymouth Reg 5-10.00 10
2 Duncan, Cam 12 Portsmouth J5-10.00 8
3 Kelly, Andrew 10 Portsmouth J5-10.00 6
4 LaBelle-Brown, Sidonio 10 Oyster River J5-10.00 4
5 Wegman, Joseph 10 John Stark 5-08.00 2
-- Hamele, Dawson 9 Souhegan NH
-- Lambert, Joseph 9 Goffstown NH
-- Donovan, Camden 11 Merrimack Valley NH
-- Carpenter, Charlie 12 Plymouth Reg NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: S 15-08 2002 Jake Radzevuch, Pinkerton
Division II: D 14-07 2012 Mike Cyphers, Lebanon
2017 Champ: L 12-06 5/27/2017 William Shepard, Milford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shepard, William 12 Milford 13-09.00L 10
2 Tanski, Will 11 Lebanon 11-06.00 8
3 Stromski, Ian 12 Portsmouth 11-00.00 6
4 Badger, Kirk 12 Kennett J11-00.00 4
5 Thorn, Jonathan 11 Coe-Brown J11-00.00 2
6 Patteson, Sam 10 Coe-Brown 10-00.00 0.50
6 Sawyer, Nick 12 Windham 10-00.00 0.50
8 Tanguay, Cody 10 Coe-Brown 9-06.00
9 Nachilly, Tyler 10 Oyster River J9-06.00
9 Klementovitch, Ben 10 Kennett J9-06.00
-- Thomas, Zachary 12 Sanborn Reg NH
-- Troy, Tyler 11 Coe-Brown NH
-- Mood, Chris 10 Portsmouth NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 23-05.25 1998 Taylor Smith, Timberlane
Division II: D 23-05.50 1998 Taylor Smith, Timberlane
2017 Champ: L 21-09 5/27/2017 Ryan Sullivan, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Caputo, Chris 11 Kennett 20-03.00 +0.0 10
2 Garcia, Victor 11 Milford 20-00.50 +0.0 8
3 Duncan, Cam 12 Portsmouth 19-10.00 +0.0 6
4 Ebner, Sam 12 Plymouth Reg 19-09.25 +0.0 4
5 Smith, Tyler 12 Pembroke 19-06.25 +0.0 2
6 Duval, Andrew 12 Goffstown 19-02.25 +0.0 1
7 Kalob, Patrick 12 John Stark 19-01.50 +0.0
8 Smith, Justin 12 Pembroke 18-11.50 +0.0
9 Petrin, Zach 12 Lebanon 18-09.25 +0.0
10 Emrick, Tommy 11 Windham 18-09.00 0.1
11 Leahy, Sean 11 Goffstown 18-05.75 +0.0
12 Dabrieo, Todd 11 Sanborn Reg 18-03.00 +0.0
13 Dias, Joey 11 Hollis/Brookline 17-10.50 +0.0
14 St. Onge, Brandon 12 Goffstown 17-06.75 +0.0
15 Onyango, Hagin 11 Hanover 17-04.50 +0.0
16 Fowler, Vedin 12 John Stark 17-01.50 +0.0
17 Donovan, Camden 11 Merrimack Valley 16-07.50 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 48-01.50 2017 Triston Delicema, Nashua North
Division II: D 45-02.75 2008 Aaron Luce, Lebanon
2017 Champ: L 41-07 5/27/2017 Sam Ebner, Plymouth Reg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ebner, Sam 12 Plymouth Reg 42-00.75L +0.0 10
2 Bogannam, Kashief 12 Sanborn Reg 41-02.25 +0.0 8
3 LaBelle-Brown, Sidonio 10 Oyster River 39-10.75 +0.0 6
4 Kalob, Patrick 12 John Stark 39-10.00 +0.0 4
5 Maheux, Jaymeson 11 Manchester West 39-07.00 +0.0 2
6 St. Onge, Brandon 12 Goffstown 39-02.50 +0.0 1
7 Caputo, Chris 11 Kennett 39-00.25 +0.0
8 Leahy, Sean 11 Goffstown 38-11.00 -0.6
9 Duncan, Cam 12 Portsmouth 38-10.00 +0.0
10 Wade, Devan 10 Kingswood 37-11.75 +0.0
11 Dabrieo, Todd 11 Sanborn Reg 37-11.00 +0.0
12 Hoffman, Colby 11 Coe-Brown 37-09.50 +0.0
13 Caswell, Evan 12 John Stark 37-04.50 +0.0
14 Rowell, Kyshaun 12 Coe-Brown 37-02.00 +0.0
15 Smith, Justin 12 Pembroke 36-03.25 +0.0
16 Duval, Andrew 12 Goffstown 35-10.50 +0.0
17 Fowler, Vedin 12 John Stark 35-09.75 +0.0
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: S 64-01 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
Division II: D 61-05.75 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
2017 Champ: L 51-07.75 5/27/2017 Marcus Roper, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boucher, Michael 12 Milford 46-11.25 10
2 Roper, Marcus 12 Lebanon 46-06.50 8
3 Williams, James 12 Windham 46-05.50 6
4 Snively, Owen 11 Sanborn Reg 41-06.75 4
5 Griffith, Thor 10 Portsmouth 41-04.75 2
6 Putnam, Nicholas 12 Hanover 40-05.00 1
7 Bormann, Eric 12 Kennett 40-00.25
8 Thorn, Jonathan 11 Coe-Brown 39-08.25
9 Borowy, Josh 10 Sanborn Reg 38-02.75
10 Hardy, Ryan 11 Plymouth Reg 37-08.50
11 Cuddy, Evan 11 Goffstown 37-02.25
12 Russo, Rian 11 Kingswood 34-11.50
13 Ughu, Emmanuel 10 Milford 34-11.00
-- Murray, Ryan 12 Con-Val DQ
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 179-05 2002 Ryan Caswell, Merrimack Valley
Division II: D 171-10 2009 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
2017 Champ: L 141-07 5/27/2017 Oliver Gunski, Goffstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flagg, Harrison 12 Portsmouth 137-00 10
2 Ughu, Emmanuel 10 Milford 133-06 8
3 Paquette, Dean 12 Souhegan 127-10 6
4 Thorn, Jonathan 11 Coe-Brown 125-06 4
5 Murray, Ryan 12 Con-Val 124-09 2
6 Russo, Rian 11 Kingswood 118-08 1
7 Bormann, Eric 12 Kennett 116-09
8 Kusnarowis, Alex 12 Merrimack Valley 113-07
9 Borowy, Josh 10 Sanborn Reg 111-05
10 Bowman, Vincent 11 Souhegan J111-05
11 Maronie, Ashanti 11 Milford 109-09
12 Ebner, Sam 12 Plymouth Reg 109-03
13 Putnam, Nicholas 12 Hanover 102-09
14 Kalinowski, Austin 11 Sanborn Reg 100-07
15 Hanson, Samuel 10 Kennett 97-10
16 Flynn, Malachy 12 Hanover 94-00
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 200-09 2016 Jacob Stanko, Manchester Central
RetiredState: S 229-11 1974 Ed Mikula, Hanover
Division II: D 185-02 2005 Jackson Womack, Hanover
2017 Champ: L 159-02 5/27/2017 Russell Lippitt, Milford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clachar, Orion 12 Coe-Brown 162-10L 10
2 Swanson, Cale 10 Plymouth Reg 155-03 8
3 Flagg, Harrison 12 Portsmouth 143-08 6
4 Boggis, Sean 11 Con-Val 141-05 4
5 Sanborn, Michael 12 Portsmouth 138-05 2
6 Gum, Kevin 10 Portsmouth 136-07 1
7 Cardoso, Zach 10 Sanborn Reg 136-05
8 Edwards, Nathan 11 Portsmouth 132-06
9 Fowler, Aram 10 John Stark 129-06
10 Branco, Nicholas 10 Pelham 128-06
11 Kalinowski, Austin 11 Sanborn Reg 127-09
12 Ritzo, Griffin 10 Portsmouth 127-01
13 Kusnarowis, Alex 12 Merrimack Valley 125-00
14 MacManes, Owen 10 Oyster River 123-06
15 Russo, Rian 11 Kingswood 121-04
16 Pinigin, Dan 12 Hanover 114-03
17 Fowler, Vedin 12 John Stark 113-05
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portsmouth 89 2) Windham 68.50
3) Coe-Brown 58.50 4) Trinity 38
5) Hanover 37 5) Milford 37
7) Plymouth Regional 36 8) Oyster River 34
9) Pelham 25 10) Kennett 19
11) Lebanon 18 11) Kingswood 18
13) Sanborn Regional 16 14) John Stark 14
15) Merrimack Valley 13 16) Con-Val 12
17) Goffstown 7 17) Souhegan 7
19) Hollis/Brookline 6 20) Manchester West 2
20) Pembroke 2
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 NHIAA Division II State
Track and Field Championships
Kennett High School - 5/26/2018
FINAL RESULTS
Girls 100 M Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 12.01 2014 Dominique Twombly, Oyster River
Division II: D 12.30 2014 Dominique Twombly, Oyster River
2017 Champ: L 12.56 5/27/2017 Viankah Williams, Milford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McClain, Devan 11 Oyster River 13.04Q +0.0 3
2 Twombly, Xiana 12 Oyster River 13.04Q +0.0 1
3 Maclean, Ella 9 Hanover 13.14Q -0.1 2
4 Dahlinger, Gwenyth 9 Pelham 13.06q +0.0 3
5 Stonis, Alexis 11 Plymouth Reg 13.07q +0.0 3
6 Terrazas, Ana Paula 11 St Thom Aquinas 13.18q -0.1 2
7 Sawyer, Taylor 11 Windham 13.20q +0.0 1
8 Ricard, Maddie 9 Portsmouth 13.23q -0.1 2
9 Simione, Claudia 10 Lebanon 13.24 +0.0 1
10 Smoker, Tara 9 Plymouth Reg 13.39 -0.1 2
11 Bennett, Madison 11 Pembroke 13.41 +0.0 1
12 Nadig, Jennifer 9 Oyster River 13.47 -0.1 2
13 Rosa, Nevaeh 9 Manchester West 13.70 +0.0 3
14 Mackey, Mabel 10 Coe-Brown 13.71 +0.0 3
15 Thomas, Peiper 10 Hanover 13.91 +0.0 1
Girls 100 M Dash
============================================================================
State Record: S 12.01 2014 Dominique Twombly, Oyster River
Division II: D 12.30 2014 Dominique Twombly, Oyster River
2017 Champ: L 12.56 5/27/2017 Viankah Williams, Milford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maclean, Ella 9 Hanover 12.88 +0.0 10
2 McClain, Devan 11 Oyster River 12.97 +0.0 8
3 Dahlinger, Gwenyth 9 Pelham 13.13 +0.0 6
4 Terrazas, Ana Paula 11 St Thom Aquinas 13.16 +0.0 4
5 Twombly, Xiana 12 Oyster River 13.20 +0.0 2
6 Ricard, Maddie 9 Portsmouth 13.32 +0.0 1
7 Sawyer, Taylor 11 Windham 13.37 +0.0
Girls 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
State Record: S 24.44 1971 Kathy Lawson, Keene
Division II: D 24.75 2016 Viankah Williams, Milford
2017 Champ: L 26.32 5/27/2017 Viankah Williams, Milford
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Viankah 11 Milford 25.55L +0.0 3 10
2 Allard, Kristina 9 Sanborn Reg 25.86L +0.0 3 8
3 Dahlinger, Gwenyth 9 Pelham 26.61 +0.0 3 6
4 Twombly, Xiana 12 Oyster River 26.83 +0.0 2 4
5 Concannon, Amelia 11 Oyster River 26.90 +0.0 2 2
6 Momm-White, Acadia 12 Portsmouth 26.94 +0.0 1 1
7 Bevins, Adrienne 11 St Thom Aquinas 26.96 +0.0 3
8 Gordon, Laurel 11 Oyster River 27.01 +0.0 1
9 Maclean, Ella 9 Hanover 27.08 +0.0 2
10 Smoker, Tara 9 Plymouth Reg 27.09 +0.0 2
11 McClain, Devan 11 Oyster River 27.31 +0.0 2
12 Nadig, Jennifer 9 Oyster River 27.35 +0.0 1
13 Onyango, Zoe 9 Hanover 27.43 +0.0 2
14 Laurence, Abbe 11 Portsmouth 27.77 +0.0 1
15 Bennett, Madison 11 Pembroke 27.89 +0.0 1
16 Phillippe, Ashley 10 Windham 28.51 +0.0 1
17 Kanu, Mckela 12 Trinity 30.54 +0.0 3
Girls 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 55.59 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebonon
Division II: D 56.26 2015 Kristie Schoffield, Merrimack Valley
2017 Champ: L 57.91 5/27/2017 Kristie Schoffield, Merrimack Va
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allard, Kristina 9 Sanborn Reg 58.05 3 10
2 Robitaille, Corinne 11 Manchester West 58.57 3 8
3 Marsh, Maggie 11 St Thom Aquinas 59.60 3 6
4 Williams, Viankah 11 Milford 60.01 3 4
5 Zwart, Eleanor 12 Oyster River 61.04 2 2
6 Nadig, Jennifer 9 Oyster River 61.58 1 1
7 Sawyer, Meg 11 Milford 62.46 3
8 Ripperger, Grace 9 Portsmouth 62.51 2
9 Hoffman, Lydia 12 Oyster River 62.51 1
10 Concannon, Amelia 11 Oyster River 62.62 3
11 Jones, Georgia 10 Souhegan 63.20 2
12 Huckman, Sarah 11 Kingswood 63.80 1
13 Smith, Kira 9 Hanover 63.88 2
14 Van DeMoere, Samantha 12 Plymouth Reg 64.00 2
15 Bandler, Johanna 12 Hanover 64.08 1
16 Partridge, Kay 11 Hollis/Brookline 64.74 1
17 Garland, Madeline 12 Con-Val 65.62 2
18 Jones, India 10 Souhegan 65.77 1
Girls 800 M Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 2:06.42 2013 Hannah Parker, Coe-Brown
Division II: D 2:08.81 2015 Hannah Parker, Coe-Brown
2017 Champ: L 2:13.18 5/27/2017 Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robitaille, Corinne 11 Manchester West 2:19.04 2 10
2 Romano, Marissa 10 Souhegan 2:19.45 2 8
3 Leighton, Jane 12 Souhegan 2:19.47 2 6
4 O'Connor, Abigail 10 Coe-Brown 2:21.89 2 4
5 Laird, Sophie 10 Coe-Brown 2:22.31 2 2
6 Aman, Christine 10 Hanover 2:22.58 2 1
7 Baker, Ellen 11 Portsmouth 2:22.80 2
8 Doody, Lily 10 Oyster River 2:25.57 1
9 Garner, Alice 10 Hanover 2:26.09 1
10 Trummel, Leila 11 Hanover 2:26.93 2
11 York, Emma 10 Merrimack Valley 2:26.99 2
12 Lenk, Olivia 10 Oyster River 2:27.73 1
13 Brandon, Sarah 12 St Thom Aquinas 2:29.29 1
14 Hagstrom, Angela 9 Portsmouth 2:29.69 1
15 Matsis, Ashleigh 11 Milford 2:29.72 1
16 Malone, Ella 9 Coe-Brown 2:32.02 1
17 Thompson, Christi 12 St Thom Aquinas 2:38.20 1
18 Thelemarck, Hannah 11 Kennett 2:44.41 1
Girls 1600 M Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:47.48 2010 Adrianna Vailas, Manchester Central
Division II: D 4:47.85 2016 Maegan Doody, Oyster River
2017 Champ: L 4:53.62 5/27/2017 Rebecca Durham, Milford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robitaille, Julia 11 Manchester West 4:58.76 10
2 Robinson, Lauren 11 Milford 5:03.16 8
3 Durham, Rebecca 12 Milford 5:09.74 6
4 Trummel, Leila 11 Hanover 5:12.37 4
5 York, Emma 10 Merrimack Valley 5:16.35 2
6 Zlotnick, Arielle 11 Souhegan 5:20.45 1
7 Scully, Avery 11 Sanborn Reg 5:22.62
8 Towers, Ainsley 10 Plymouth Reg 5:28.10
9 McDonough, Eleanor 12 Coe-Brown 5:29.49
10 Hoppler, Madison 10 Oyster River 5:40.17
11 Doherty, Hailey 10 Con-Val 5:40.25
12 Noni, Olivia 9 Coe-Brown 5:41.03
13 Newell, Sarah 11 Con-Val 5:45.25
14 Compton, Miranda 9 Coe-Brown 5:45.47
15 Zlotnick, Adrianna 9 Souhegan 5:48.61
16 Barretto, Madalyn 12 Souhegan 5:55.58
Girls 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 10:05.71 2017 Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter
Division II: D 10:40.54 2017 Julia Robitaille, Manchester W
2017 Champ: L 10:40.54 5/27/2017 Julia Robitaille, Manchester W
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Lauren 11 Milford 10:55.44 10
2 Durham, Rebecca 12 Milford 11:11.71 8
3 Veverka, Clare 11 Con-Val 11:22.56 6
4 Cox, Addison 9 Coe-Brown 11:27.54 4
5 Slavin, Danielle 12 Oyster River 11:32.48 2
6 Zlotnick, Arielle 11 Souhegan 11:32.53 1
7 Bolinger, Greta 11 Hanover 11:41.81
8 Hurley, Rachel 11 Con-Val 11:45.33
9 Steward, Riley 12 Kennett 11:55.09
10 Bowles, Kimberly 12 Kennett 11:55.36
11 Scully, Avery 11 Sanborn Reg 11:57.02
12 Hayden, Mackenzie 10 Souhegan 12:01.73
13 Sullivan, Sophie 9 Oyster River 12:02.90
14 Baughn, Maddie 12 St Thom Aquinas 12:04.35
15 Dupuis, Sarah 12 Coe-Brown 12:05.41
16 Furlong, Grace 12 Lebanon 12:29.05
17 Kelley-Derzon, Sam 11 Portsmouth 12:41.03
18 Graham, Autumn 11 Coe-Brown 12:49.04
Girls 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.23 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
RetiredState: S 14.38 1981 Sheri Gagnon, Nashua (30")
Division II: D 14.78 2014 Nancy Taban, Merrimack Valley
2017 Champ: L 16.17 5/27/2017 Kaitlyn Covell, Merrimack Va
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Momm-White, Acadia 12 Portsmouth L 15.95Q +0.0 3
2 Bevins, Adrienne 11 St Thom Aquinas 16.41Q +0.0 1
3 Dickinson, Georgia 12 Portsmouth 16.61Q +0.0 2
4 Covell, Kaitlyn 12 Merrimack Valley 16.78q +0.0 2
5 Kozick, Livia 10 Portsmouth 17.17q +0.0 2
6 Fischer, Evelyn 10 Oyster River 17.21q +0.0 3
7 McKenna, Eileen 12 Kingswood 17.44q +0.0 1
8 Weeks, April 9 Portsmouth 17.53q +0.0 1
9 Lamper, Madi 11 Manchester West 17.78 +0.0 3
10 Barham, Ashley 10 Souhegan 18.25 +0.0 2
11 Brackett, Amelia 9 Coe-Brown 18.74 +0.0 2
12 Chatigny, Hannah 12 Kingswood 18.76 +0.0 2
13 Hinrichsen, Rebekah 12 Coe-Brown 18.97 +0.0 3
14 Williams, Rebecca 11 Merrimack Valley 19.05 +0.0 3
15 Murphy, Kadence 10 Oyster River 19.06 +0.0 1
16 Considine, Nicole 10 Merrimack Valley 19.84 +0.0 1
Girls 100 M Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: S 14.23 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
RetiredState: S 14.38 1981 Sheri Gagnon, Nashua (30")
Division II: D 14.78 2014 Nancy Taban, Merrimack Valley
2017 Champ: L 16.17 5/27/2017 Kaitlyn Covell, Merrimack Va
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Momm-White, Acadia 12 Portsmouth 15.69L +0.0 10
2 Bevins, Adrienne 11 St Thom Aquinas 16.46 +0.0 8
3 Covell, Kaitlyn 12 Merrimack Valley 16.61 +0.0 6
4 Dickinson, Georgia 12 Portsmouth 16.74 +0.0 4
5 Kozick, Livia 10 Portsmouth 17.16 +0.0 2
6 Fischer, Evelyn 10 Oyster River 17.26 +0.0 1
7 McKenna, Eileen 12 Kingswood 17.61 +0.0
8 Weeks, April 9 Portsmouth 17.84 +0.0
Girls 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
State Record: S 43.54 2014 Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon
Division II: D 44.56 2014 Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon
2017 Champ: L 47.29 5/27/2017 Grace Baker, Portsmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lambert, Elise 12 Souhegan 47.15L 3 10
2 Morin, Sarah 10 Portsmouth 48.36 3 8
3 Fischer, Evelyn 10 Oyster River 49.22 3 6
4 Weeks, April 9 Portsmouth 49.56 2 4
5 Covell, Kaitlyn 12 Merrimack Valley 50.19 3 2
6 Stafford, Anna 10 Hanover 50.67 3 1
7 Butcher, Kate 9 Oyster River 50.73 3
8 Ehlers, Hannah 10 Sanborn Reg 51.74 2
9 Barham, Ashley 10 Souhegan 51.80 2
10 Getman, Zoe 9 Portsmouth 52.05 1
11 Irving, Theresa 10 Merrimack Valley 52.08 2
12 Hinrichsen, Rebekah 12 Coe-Brown 52.48 2
13 Chatigny, Hannah 12 Kingswood 52.67 1
14 Murphy, Kadence 10 Oyster River 52.74 2
15 Trost, Julianna 12 Goffstown 52.78 1
16 Dickinson, Georgia 12 Portsmouth 54.25 1
17 Potter-Schwartz, Mira 12 Portsmouth 55.58 1
Girls 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 48.68 2016 Milford
N McMorrow, A Arena, O Rogeau, V Williams
Division II: D 49.05 2009 Milford
B Corron, C Sebas, K Beverly, M Forte
2017 Champ: L 50.23 5/27/2017 Portsmouth, Portsmouth
F Getman, M Seul, G Baker, A Momm-White
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oyster River 50.24 3 10
1) Concannon, Amelia 11 2) Gordon, Laurel 11
3) McClain, Devan 11 4) Twombly, Xiana 12
2 Hanover 50.92 3 8
1) Maclean, Ella 9 2) Onyango, Zoe 9
3) Stafford, Anna 10 4) Thomas, Peiper 10
3 Sanborn Regional 52.28 3 6
1) Menard, Gabriella 10 2) Ehlers, Hannah 10
3) McVey, Amanda 11 4) Bogannam, Taheera 9
4 Windham 52.69 3 4
1) Gravell, Ava 10 2) Sawyer, Taylor 11
3) Walsh, Kaleigh 12 4) Phillippe, Ashley 10
5 Merrimack Valley 53.65 2 2
1) Maslauskas, Vanessa 9 2) Covell, Kaitlyn 12
3) Palmer, Madison 10 4) Nugent, Tabitha 9
6 Milford 53.78 3 1
1) Sullivan, Samantha 9 2) Gizzonio, Rachel 9
3) Williams, Meg 9 4) Wilson, Renee 9
7 Coe-Brown 53.98 2
1) Fernald, Corinne 9 2) Boulanger, Jaden 10
3) May, Isabel 9 4) Mackey, Mabel 10
8 Kingswood 54.61 2
1) Morrison, Elizabeth 10 2) Carpenter, Caitlin 10
3) Chatigny, Hannah 12 4) Bellefleur, Sarah 10
9 John Stark 54.64 2
1) Innerfield, Samantha 10 2) Audet, Ashley 12
3) Paveglio, Mia 12 4) Astholtz, Chloe 10
10 Kennett 55.36 1
1) Boothby, Karlie 12 2) Parsons, Sierra 9
3) Desharnais, Brianna 12 4) Hacking, Rhiannon 12
11 Souhegan 55.66 2
1) Kilcrease, Kayla 11 2) Leighton, Jane 12
3) Noyes, Katie 10 4) O'Brien, Katherine 11
12 Pembroke 56.16 1
1) Bennett, Madison 11 2) Larson, Kelsey 11
3) White, Katlin 10 4) Rondeau, Cassidy 9
13 Hollis/Brookline 56.33 1
1) Kopser, Naomi 10 2) Thomas, Vanessa 11
3) Ingraham, Lauren 10 4) Arthur, Kail 9
14 Lebanon 56.99 1
1) Kantor, Avery 9 2) Simione, Claudia 10
3) Mooney, Laken 11 4) Ball, Sarah 11
15 Con-Val 57.19 1
1) Tardiff, Zoe 11 2) Doherty, Hailey 10
3) Groom, Kayla 9 4) Hall, Savanna 11
-- Portsmouth DQ 3 Zone violation
1) Laurence, Abbe 11 2) Vigueras, Dani 10
3) Momm-White, Acadia 12 4) Ricard, Maddie 9
Girls 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:53.87 2013 Bishop Guertin
S Burke, R Pelletier, B Garnick, M McCabe
Division II: D 4:03.05 2014 Merrimack Valley
N Taban, K Schoffield, H Gooch, M Ramsey
2017 Champ: L 4:04.67 5/27/2017 Souhegan, Souhegan
M Hunt, E Lambert, J Leighton, M Romano
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oyster River 4:09.23 3 10
1) Hoffman, Lydia 12 2) Gordon, Laurel 11
3) Zwart, Eleanor 12 4) Concannon, Amelia 11
2 Portsmouth 4:09.89 3 8
1) Baker, Ellen 11 2) Ripperger, Grace 9
3) Coscia, Maddie 12 4) Morin, Sarah 10
3 Milford 4:10.62 3 6
1) Wilson, Renee 9 2) Matsis, Ashleigh 11
3) Williams, Viankah 11 4) Sawyer, Meg 11
4 Souhegan 4:14.10 3 4
1) Romano, Marissa 10 2) Leighton, Jane 12
3) Lambert, Elise 12 4) Jones, Georgia 10
5 Hanover 4:18.72 2 2
1) Smith, Kira 9 2) Garner, Alice 10
3) Bandler, Johanna 12 4) Stafford, Anna 10
6 Windham 4:21.36 2 1
1) Souter, Scarlett 12 2) Jezak, Samantha 12
3) Gravell, Ava 10 4) Walsh, Kaleigh 12
7 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:22.02 2
1) Brandon, Sarah 12 2) Thompson, Christi 12
3) Cooper, Chelsea 9 4) Marsh, Maggie 11
8 Coe-Brown 4:22.73 3
1) Noni, Olivia 9 2) Malone, Ella 9
3) Laird, Sophie 10 4) O'Connor, Abigail 10
9 Kingswood 4:23.25 1
1) Huckman, Sarah 11 2) Carpenter, Rosemary 9
3) Chatigny, Hannah 12 4) Morrison, Elizabeth 10
10 Sanborn Regional 4:24.50 3
1) McVey, Amanda 11 2) Ehlers, Hannah 10
3) Bogannam, Taheera 9 4) LaChapelle, Kaylen 9
11 Merrimack Valley 4:24.65 2
1) Considine, Nicole 10 2) Covell, Kaitlyn 12
3) York, Emma 10 4) Irving, Theresa 10
12 Con-Val 4:27.81 2
1) Newell, Sarah 11 2) White, Lila 9
3) Garland, Madeline 12 4) Doherty, Hailey 10
13 Plymouth Regional 4:32.66 2
1) Derosier, Lily 10 2) Mure, Maisy 10
3) Ulricson, Ashley 11 4) Van DeMoere, Samantha 12
14 Kennett 4:33.63 1
1) Brown, Melissa 12 2) Boothby, Karlie 12
3) Desharnais, Brianna 12 4) VanDyne, Chloe 12
15 Pembroke 4:45.60 1
1) Larson, Kelsey 11 2) Montminy, Amanda 10
3) White, Katlin 10 4) Rondeau, Cassidy 9
16 Hollis/Brookline 4:45.91 1
1) Partridge, Kay 11 2) Rezzarday, Victoria 10
3) Cramton, Megan 12 4) Lysik, Jocelyn 12
17 Lebanon 4:51.60 1
1) Bieszczad, Anna 10 2) Snow, Abigail 10
3) Herndon, Emma 10 4) Hanks, Shelby 12
Girls 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:15.02 2011 Bishop Guertin
S Veilleaux, S Burke, M McCabe, C Barowski
Division II: D 9:34.19 2017 Souhegan, Souhegan
E Lambert, J Leighton, M Romano, A Zlotnick
2017 Champ: L 9:34.19 5/27/2017 Souhegan, Souhegan
E Lambert, J Leighton, M Romano, A Zlotnick
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souhegan 9:39.43 10
1) Leighton, Jane 12 2) Lambert, Elise 12
3) Jones, Georgia 10 4) Romano, Marissa 10
2 Coe-Brown 9:43.09 8
1) Laird, Sophie 10 2) Malone, Ella 9
3) O'Connor, Abigail 10 4) Noni, Olivia 9
3 Con-Val 9:47.45 6
1) Hurley, Rachel 11 2) Garland, Madeline 12
3) White, Lila 9 4) Veverka, Clare 11
4 Oyster River 9:48.94 4
1) Lenk, Olivia 10 2) Hoppler, Madison 10
3) Slavin, Danielle 12 4) Doody, Lily 10
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:56.85 2
1) Brandon, Sarah 12 2) MacRitchie, Eily 9
3) Thompson, Christi 12 4) Marsh, Maggie 11
6 Hanover 9:56.99 1
1) Bandler, Johanna 12 2) Garner, Alice 10
3) Smith, Kira 9 4) Aman, Christine 10
7 Portsmouth 10:01.40
1) Dewsnap, Haley 12 2) Hagstrom, Angela 9
3) Baker, Ellen 11 4) Martin, Abigail 10
8 Kennett 10:13.59
1) Fay, Kaitlyn 11 2) Thelemarck, Hannah 11
3) Brown, Melissa 12 4) Bowles, Kimberly 12
9 Windham 10:29.38
1) Harootian, Grace 10 2) Hughes, Abby 9
3) Haggerty, Kaelyn 10 4) Kane, Taylor 12
10 Milford 10:43.87
1) Sullivan, MaKayla 10 2) Rodil, Elisabeth 10
3) Vogel, Olivia 9 4) Vander-Heyden, Valari 10
11 Sanborn Regional 11:01.50
1) Johnson, Eliza 12 2) Bell, Morgan 9
3) Botelho, Emma 9 4) Lanseigne, Emma 11
12 Lebanon 11:04.39
1) Beek, Quinn 10 2) Hanks, Shelby 12
3) Snow, Abigail 10 4) Herndon, Emma 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: S 5-10 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster River
Division II: D 5-08 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster RIver
2017 Champ: L 5-02 5/27/2017 Mia Herrling, Pelham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herrling, Mia 12 Pelham 5-04.00L 10
2 Lindsey, Callie 12 Pelham 5-02.00L 8
3 Lambert, Elise 12 Souhegan J5-02.00L 6
4 Sawyer, Taylor 11 Windham 5-00.00 3
4 Quaglieri, Corinne 10 Oyster River 5-00.00 3
6 Ehlers, Hannah 10 Sanborn Reg 4-10.00 0.33
6 McVey, Amanda 11 Sanborn Reg 4-10.00 0.33
6 Merchant, Kim 12 Lebanon 4-10.00 0.33
9 VanDyne, Chloe 12 Kennett J4-10.00
10 Merry-Carreiro, Sophie 11 Sanborn Reg J4-10.00
11 Irving, Theresa 10 Merrimack Valley 4-08.00
12 Ahern, Julia 9 Plymouth Reg J4-08.00
-- Colarusso, Noelle 10 Merrimack Valley NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: S 12-09 2012 Jacilyn Briggs, Keene
Division II: D 11-00 2006 Rita Ciambra, Hanover
2017 Champ: L 9-06 5/27/2017 Hannah Wittmann, Hanover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morin, Sarah 10 Portsmouth 9-10.00L 10
2 Stafford, Anna 10 Hanover 9-00.00 8
3 Jezak, Samantha 12 Windham J9-00.00 6
4 VanDyne, Nadia 10 Kennett 8-06.00 4
5 Weathersby, Kate 10 Portsmouth 8-00.00 2
6 Fahey, Piper 12 Portsmouth 7-06.00 1
7 Pare, Nathalie 9 Oyster River J7-06.00
8 Perkins, Molly 11 Portsmouth 7-00.00
-- Solomon, Danielle 11 Kennett NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 19-04.50 2008 Bree Robinson, Pinkerton
Division II: D 19-02.75 2015 Ariel Clachar, Coe-Brown
2017 Champ: L 16-07.75 5/27/2017 Acadia Momm-White, Portsmouth
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Allard, Kristina 9 Sanborn Reg 16-06.00 +0.0 10
2 Williams, Viankah 11 Milford 16-05.75 +0.0 8
3 Momm-White, Acadia 12 Portsmouth 16-04.75 +0.0 6
4 LaChapelle, Kaylen 9 Sanborn Reg 16-00.75 0.1 4
5 Souter, Scarlett 12 Windham 15-11.75 +0.0 1.50
5 Vigueras, Dani 10 Portsmouth 15-11.75 +0.0 1.50
7 Terrazas, Ana Paula 11 St Thom Aquinas 15-08.75 +0.0
8 Wilson, Renee 9 Milford 15-01.75 +0.0
9 Onyango, Zoe 9 Hanover 15-01.25 +0.0
10 Cray, Olivia 10 Portsmouth 14-06.75 0.4
11 Mooney, Laken 11 Lebanon 14-01.25 0.2
12 Thomas, Peiper 10 Hanover 13-07.00 +0.0
12 Rondeau, Cassidy 9 Pembroke 13-07.00 0.9
14 Palmer, Madison 10 Merrimack Valley 13-06.00 0.2
15 Noyes, Katie 10 Souhegan 13-03.50 +0.0
16 Miller, Sophia 12 Lebanon 12-10.00 +0.0
17 Simione, Claudia 10 Lebanon 12-01.00 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 40-02 2007 Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin
Division II: D 37-10 1988 Lisa Barney, Oyster River
2017 Champ: L 34-11 5/27/2017 Scarlett Souter, Windham
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 LaChapelle, Kaylen 9 Sanborn Reg 34-04.75 +0.0 10
2 Souter, Scarlett 12 Windham 34-01.75 +0.0 8
3 Kozick, Livia 10 Portsmouth 34-00.75 +0.0 6
4 Lindsey, Callie 12 Pelham 33-11.75 0.5 4
5 Irving, Theresa 10 Merrimack Valley 33-05.50 +0.0 2
6 Carpenter, Caitlin 10 Kingswood 33-03.50 +0.0 1
7 McVey, Amanda 11 Sanborn Reg 32-00.00 +0.0
8 Miller, Sophia 12 Lebanon 31-09.25 +0.0
9 Bennett, Madison 11 Pembroke 31-07.00 +0.0
10 Paveglio, Mia 12 John Stark 30-11.25 +0.0
11 Grizovic, Meliha 10 Milford 30-10.75 +0.0
12 Garrity, Madisyn 10 Merrimack Valley 30-10.00 +0.0
13 Cray, Olivia 10 Portsmouth 30-08.00 +0.0
14 Mooney, Laken 11 Lebanon 30-06.50 +0.0
15 Merchant, Kath 12 Lebanon 30-04.75 +0.0
16 Lamper, Madi 11 Manchester West 30-03.50 +0.0
17 Frizzle, Marisa 12 Portsmouth 29-03.25 +0.0
18 O'Brien, Katherine 11 Souhegan 28-08.75 +0.0
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: S 51-03.50 2000 Laura Gerrughty, Nashua
Division II: D 41-00 2012 Julianah Adejuyigbe, Merrimack Valley
2017 Champ: L 38-05 5/27/2017 Kath Merchant, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merchant, Kath 12 Lebanon 38-11.00L 10
2 Collins, Kathleen 12 Coe-Brown 36-10.50 8
3 Laurence, Abbe 11 Portsmouth 36-08.50 6
4 Buchalski, Mady 10 St Thom Aquinas 35-06.50 4
5 Merchant, Kim 12 Lebanon 34-01.75 2
6 Sheehan, Megan 12 Sanborn Reg 33-05.75 1
7 Olsen, Becca 11 Sanborn Reg 32-07.25
8 Crane, Rebekah 12 Plymouth Reg 31-08.25
9 Bell, Rhiannon 12 Con-Val 28-09.50
10 D'Amelio, Marianna 9 Sanborn Reg 28-07.75
11 Galvin, Holly 10 Portsmouth 28-07.50
12 Denehy, Lily 12 Con-Val 27-11.75
13 Paquette, Shannon 11 Souhegan 27-09.00
14 Shore, Sadie 12 Portsmouth 27-08.75
15 Wason, Anna 12 Souhegan 26-04.25
16 Watson, Victoria 10 Portsmouth 26-03.75
17 Dumont, Mason 9 Kingswood 26-02.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 158-09 2007 Kelsey Huckins, Keene
Division II: D 130-04 1994 Ali Albrecht, Hanover
2017 Champ: L 121-06 5/27/2017 Kath Merchant, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collins, Kathleen 12 Coe-Brown 137-01D 10
2 Sheehan, Megan 12 Sanborn Reg 128-09L 8
3 Merchant, Kath 12 Lebanon 128-03L 6
4 Krafft, Robyn 10 Milford 113-07 4
5 Jackson, Lily 10 Hollis/Brookline 103-08 2
6 Hall, Savanna 11 Con-Val 98-10 1
7 Crane, Rebekah 12 Plymouth Reg 98-09
8 Buchalski, Mady 10 St Thom Aquinas 95-04
9 Merchant, Kim 12 Lebanon 94-08
10 Olsen, Becca 11 Sanborn Reg 90-04
11 Flores, Savilla 11 Coe-Brown 89-10
12 Becksted, Kaitlyn 11 Portsmouth 89-02
13 Dumont, Mason 9 Kingswood 86-05
14 Bell, Rhiannon 12 Con-Val 84-11
15 Wason, Anna 12 Souhegan 78-11
16 Galvin, Holly 10 Portsmouth 73-08
17 Paquette, Shannon 11 Souhegan 73-03
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 149-09 2007 Danika Ham, Somersworth
RetiredState: S 150-02 1981 Michelle Duhaime, Man Central
Division II: D 128-04 2017 Kath Merchant, Lebanon
2017 Champ: L 128-04 5/27/2017 Kath Merchant, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merchant, Kath 12 Lebanon 136-04D 10
2 Audet, Ashley 12 John Stark 114-06 8
3 Meier, Samantha 9 Plymouth Reg 108-10 6
4 Hanson, Asia Grace 11 Merrimack Valley 105-08 4
5 Durham, Rebecca 12 Milford 99-11 2
6 Gizzonio, Rachel 9 Milford 97-08 1
7 Larson, Kassidy 11 Pembroke 95-05
8 Buchalski, Mady 10 St Thom Aquinas 94-11
9 Gould, Emma 11 St Thom Aquinas 94-08
10 Merchant, Kim 12 Lebanon 94-00
11 Taylor, Hannah 12 Portsmouth 91-01
12 Laurence, Abbe 11 Portsmouth 89-03
13 Hinrichsen, Rebekah 12 Coe-Brown 89-00
14 Parsons, Sierra 9 Kennett 88-03
15 Sheehan, Megan 12 Sanborn Reg 79-00
16 McCarthy, Sam 10 Pembroke 76-07
17 Quaglieri, Corinne 10 Oyster River 72-06
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portsmouth 70.50 2) Milford 68
3) Sanborn Regional 57.66 4) Oyster River 55
5) Souhegan 46 6) Coe-Brown 36
7) Hanover 35 8) Pelham 34
9) Lebanon 28.33 10) Manchester West 28
11) St. Thomas Aquinas 24 12) Windham 23.50
13) Merrimack Valley 18 14) Con-Val 13
15) John Stark 8 16) Plymouth Regional 6
17) Kennett 4 18) Hollis/Brookline 2
19) Kingswood 1
Licensed to Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 NHIAA Division III State - 5/26/2018
Track & Field Championships
Winnisquam Regional High School
Results
Boys 100 M Dash
========================================================================
State: S 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
Division III: D 10.80 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2017 Champ: L 11.49 2017 Dakota Joe, Newmarket
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dupuis, Hunter 12 Belmont 11.51Q -0.3 1
2 Magistro, Gavyn 10 Kearsarge 11.79Q -0.2 2
3 Davis, Nas 11 Berlin 11.72q -0.3 1
4 Toshach, Cam 12 Raymond 11.78q -0.3 1
5 Hinxman, Hunter 11 Winnisquam 11.85q -0.2 2
6 Ketterer, Ben 10 Hillsboro-Deerin 11.87q -0.2 2
7 Fogarty, Jack 12 Moultonborough 11.91q -0.3 1
8 Travers, Nick 10 White Mtns 11.97q -0.3 1
9 Forgione JR, Marc 12 Belmont 12.07 -0.2 2
10 Bennett, Tyler 11 Bow 12.09 -0.3 1
11 Nicholls, Matt 11 Bow 12.14 -0.2 2
12 Shokal, Justin 11 Newfound Reg 12.18 -0.2 2
13 Hillsgrove, Ben 10 Belmont 12.19 -0.3 1
14 Routhier, Jonathan 11 Bow 12.26 -0.2 2
15 Jones, Cameron 10 Hillsboro-Deerin 12.38 -0.3 1
16 Tuck, Samuel 9 Franklin 12.40 -0.2 2
Boys 100 M Dash
============================================================================
State: S 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
Division III: D 10.80 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2017 Champ: L 11.49 2017 Dakota Joe, Newmarket
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dupuis, Hunter 12 Belmont 11.61 -0.9 10
2 Davis, Nas 11 Berlin 11.76 -0.9 8
3 Magistro, Gavyn 10 Kearsarge 11.82 -0.9 6
4 Ketterer, Ben 10 Hillsboro-Deerin 11.85 -0.9 4
5 Hinxman, Hunter 11 Winnisquam 11.97 -0.9 2
6 Fogarty, Jack 12 Moultonborough 12.12 -0.9 1 12.114
7 Travers, Nick 10 White Mtns 12.12 -0.9 12.120
-- Toshach, Cam 12 Raymond DNF -0.9
Boys 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
State: S 20.92 2006 Dominque Worsley, Manchester Central
Division III: D 21.40 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2017 Champ: L 23.04 2017 Hunter Dupuis, Belmont
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dupuis, Hunter 12 Belmont 22.87L 0.2 2 10
2 Dillon, Ian 12 Derryfield 23.01L 0.2 2 8
3 Dupigny, Eli 11 Inter-Lakes 23.26 0.2 2 6
4 Bazzocchi, Nathan 12 Campbell 23.51 0.2 2 4
5 Walker, Steven 12 Fall Mountain 23.63 0.2 2 2 23.626
6 Gomes, Trevor 12 Campbell 23.63 0.2 2 1 23.630
7 Hinxman, Hunter 11 Winnisquam 23.68 0.2 2
8 Fogarty, Jack 12 Moultonborough 23.84 0.1 1
9 Shanelaris, Sienna 11 Inter-Lakes 23.98 0.1 1
10 Thibault, John 10 Newport 24.05 0.2 2
11 Davis, Nas 11 Berlin 24.11 0.1 1
12 Nicholls, Matt 11 Bow 24.38 0.1 1
13 Magistro, Gavyn 10 Kearsarge 24.61 0.1 1
14 McCosker, Peter 12 Hinsdale 24.81 0.1 1
15 Kapongo, Fiston 11 Portsm Christian 24.95 0.1 1
16 Kalpakgian, Alex 12 Kearsarge 25.07 0.1 1
Boys 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
State: S 48.24 2017 Noah Woodman, Pinkerton
Division III: D 49.60 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2017 Champ: L 51.53 2017 Scott Hinds, Winnisquam
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howlett, Thomas 10 Prospect Mtn 51.66 2 10
2 Hogan, Luke 12 Campbell 52.20 2 8
3 Fogarty, Jack 12 Moultonborough 52.85 2 6
4 Ryan, Harry 9 Monadnock 53.07 2 4
5 Peck, Jordan 12 Mascoma Valley 53.48 2 2
6 Sullivan, Thomas 12 Berlin 53.74 2 1
7 Gagnon, Nolan 11 Belmont 53.94 2
8 Kalpakgian, Alex 12 Kearsarge 54.22 1
9 Therrien, Shea 12 Gilford 54.66 1
10 McCosker, Peter 12 Hinsdale 54.83 1
11 Macleod, Hunter 11 White Mtns 54.87 1
12 Palafox, Isiaha 12 Hinsdale 55.55 1
13 Bastis, Thomas 12 Laconia 55.72 1
14 Schneider, Owen 12 Mascoma Valley 56.61 2
15 Poulin, Alex 12 Berlin 57.50 1
16 Call, Sam 12 White Mtns 58.84 1
Boys 800 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 1:50.85 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
Division III: D 1:55.20 2014 Sean Munnelly, Campbell
2017 Champ: L 1:59.05 2017 Ian Daly, Inter-Lakes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daly, Ian 12 Inter-Lakes 1:59.58 10
2 Allen, Jeffrey 11 Campbell 2:01.96 8
3 Burns, Hunter 12 Kearsarge 2:02.10 6
4 Randos, Nick 12 Belmont 2:04.22 4
5 Somero, Dakota 10 Mascenic Reg 2:05.14 2
6 Hebert, Tyler 9 Monadnock 2:06.96 1
7 Roberts, Daniel 11 Hinsdale 2:08.81
8 Kumph, Alex 11 Newmarket 2:09.02
9 Losada, Alex 12 Inter-Lakes 2:09.23
10 Miller, Oscar 10 Bishop Brady 2:09.56
11 Hodgeman, Konrad 12 Epping 2:09.62
12 Mann, Kyle 11 Winnisquam 2:10.32
13 Grenier, Drew 12 Stevens 2:10.44
14 Ryan, Harry 9 Monadnock 2:17.10
15 Robert, Dylan 9 Winnisquam 2:20.93
16 Call, Sam 12 White Mtns 2:23.85
Boys 1600 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 4:07.76 2010 Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin
Division III: D 4:19.34 1999 Sean O'Brien, Winnisquam
2017 Champ: L 4:28.28 2017 Jeffrey Allen, Campbell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Jeffrey 11 Campbell 4:26.17L 10
2 McLaughlin, Tyler 12 Moultonborough 4:27.08L 8
3 Demian, Kirpal 11 Bow 4:35.03 6
4 Ennis, Zach 11 Belmont 4:35.60 4
5 Call, Sam 12 White Mtns 4:38.51 2
6 Grenier, Drew 12 Stevens 4:39.46 1
7 Mason, Ryan 9 Moultonborough 4:54.91
8 Scopelites, Tyler 10 Campbell 4:55.77
9 Cornish, Noah 12 Berlin 4:58.78
10 Neff, Benjamin 9 Bow 4:58.95
11 Vaillancourt, Landen 9 Mascenic Reg 4:59.40
12 Turner, DJ 12 Mascenic Reg 5:07.51
13 Robert, Dylan 9 Winnisquam 5:09.55
Boys 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 8:44.79 2015 Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan
Division III: D 9:18.22 2001 Pat Moulton, Pelham
2017 Champ: L 9:43.00 2017 Jake Movessian, Mascenic Reg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Tyler 12 Moultonborough 10:10.31 10
2 Doneski, Simon 12 Hopkinton 10:14.23 8
3 Demian, Kirpal 11 Bow 10:15.73 6
4 Jackson, Connor 12 Belmont 10:17.11 4
5 Gowdy, George 11 Fall Mountain 10:19.09 2
6 Beteau, Lucas 12 Monadnock 10:23.87 1
7 Thibault, Logan 11 Mascenic Reg 10:28.97
8 Berube, Sam 11 Bow 10:30.27
9 Pauling, Trevor 11 Kearsarge 10:30.69
10 Stiles, Sam 11 Berlin 10:55.16
11 Mann, Kyle 11 Winnisquam 10:57.10
12 Mousseau, Noah 10 Laconia 10:57.24
13 Michaud, Matt 11 Derryfield 10:57.45
14 McLain, Robert 11 Mascenic Reg 10:58.25
15 Scopelites, Trevor 10 Campbell 11:27.29
Boys 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
State: S 14.00 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division III: D 14.73 2011 Nick Athanasopoulos, Monadnock
2017 Champ: L 15.53 2017 Eli Allman, Belmont
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kapongo, Fiston 11 Portsm Christian 15.77Q 0.8 2
2 Martell, Mason 10 Newport 16.04Q -1.0 1
3 Walker, Steven 12 Fall Mountain 16.23q 0.8 2
4 Libby, Matt 11 Newfound Reg 16.48q -1.0 1
5 Corbyn, Ben 11 Kearsarge 16.76q -1.0 1
6 Brazeau, Nick 11 Raymond 17.38q -1.0 1
7 Bogar, Hunter 12 Fall Mountain 17.45q 0.8 2
8 Lovely, Jagger 9 Newport 17.61q 0.8 2
9 Lord, Wyatt 10 Fall Mountain 17.72 0.8 2
10 Rupp, Aidan 11 Belmont 18.03 -1.0 1
11 Latham, Stuart 12 Fall Mountain 18.29 -1.0 1
12 Cross, Dakota 12 Laconia 18.69 -1.0 1
13 Putnam, Logan 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 18.71 -1.0 1
14 Walker, William 9 Kearsarge 19.09 0.8 2
15 Flynn, Alexander 9 Fall Mountain 19.23 0.8 2
16 Kelly, Patrick 11 Inter-Lakes 19.25 0.8 2
Boys 110 M Hurdles
============================================================================
State: S 14.00 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division III: D 14.73 2011 Nick Athanasopoulos, Monadnock
2017 Champ: L 15.53 2017 Eli Allman, Belmont
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kapongo, Fiston 11 Portsm Christian 15.56 -1.5 10
2 Martell, Mason 10 Newport 15.65 -1.5 8
3 Walker, Steven 12 Fall Mountain 16.22 -1.5 6
4 Corbyn, Ben 11 Kearsarge 16.64 -1.5 4
5 Libby, Matt 11 Newfound Reg 16.94 -1.5 2
6 Lovely, Jagger 9 Newport 17.66 -1.5 1
7 Bogar, Hunter 12 Fall Mountain 17.76 -1.5
8 Brazeau, Nick 11 Raymond 18.03 -1.5
Boys 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
State: S 37.71 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
Division III: D 39.60 1994 Wally Laws, Newfound
2017 Champ: L 40.74 2017 Levi Bassingthwaite, Monadnock
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kapongo, Fiston 11 Portsm Christian 41.73 2 10
2 Walker, Steven 12 Fall Mountain 42.66 2 8
3 Leggett, Connor 12 Gilford 42.70 2 6
4 Martell, Mason 10 Newport 42.76 2 4
5 Bogar, Hunter 12 Fall Mountain 42.94 2 2
6 Walker, Jared 12 Fall Mountain 43.14 2 1
7 Libby, Matt 11 Newfound Reg 43.82 2
8 Stebbins, Spencer 12 Mascoma Valley 44.31 1
9 Rupp, Aidan 11 Belmont 45.18 1
10 Brazeau, Nick 11 Raymond 45.41 1
11 Lovely, Jagger 9 Newport 45.46 1
12 Putnam, Logan 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 46.11 1
13 Shepard, Christian 12 Franklin 46.30 1
14 Walker, William 9 Kearsarge 46.59 1
15 Douglas, Brendan 11 Campbell 47.08 1
Boys 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 42.51 2015 Memorial
U Hall, M Campbell-Green, D Cross, D Henclewood
Division III: D 44.70 1992 Bishop Brady
2017 Champ: L 45.29 2017 Bow, Bow
B Bushnell, M Nicholls, A Westenberg, C O'Mahony
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belmont 45.33 2 10
1) Mathieu, Lucas 10 2) Forgione JR, Marc 12
3) Dupuis, Hunter 12 4) Hillsgrove, Ben 10
2 Newport 46.02 2 8
1) Houde, Ethan 12 2) Martell, Mason 10
3) Palmer, Dylan 12 4) Thibault, John 10
3 Newfound Regional 46.34 2 6
1) Shokal, Justin 11 2) Libby, Matt 11
3) Anderson, Aidon 10 4) Anderson, Cameron 12
4 Kearsarge 46.59 2 4
1) Kalpakgian, Alex 12 2) Cottrill, Owen 11
3) Magistro, Gavyn 10 4) Corbyn, Ben 11
5 White Mountains 46.91 1 2
1) Beaulieu, Luke 12 2) Travers, Nick 10
3) Schanlaber, Kevin 10 4) Womble, Josh 10
6 Hinsdale 47.25 1 1
1) Boggio, Ryan 12 2) McCosker, Peter 12
3) Roberts, Daniel 11 4) Palafox, Isiaha 12
7 Raymond 47.36 2
1) Brazeau, Nick 11 2) Brown, Andrew 12
3) Gulezian, Troy 9 4) Toshach, Cam 12
8 Berlin 47.41 2
1) Davis, Nas 11 2) Larochelle, Damien 11
3) Poulin, Alex 12 4) Moore, Michael 11
9 Hillsboro-Deering 47.56 1
1) Putnam, Logan 12 2) Gramitt, Thomas 11
3) Jones, Cameron 10 4) Ketterer, Ben 10
10 Derryfield 47.77 1
1) Dillon, Ian 12 2) Bogursky, Harrison 10
3) Allman, Mathias 10 4) Chapdelaine, Eric 10
11 Campbell 48.08 2
1) Owen, Jaylen 11 2) Pieu, Tevon 12
3) Snell, Spencer 12 4) Gomes, Trevor 12
12 Laconia 48.44 1
1) moore, keagan 9 2) King, Tim 12
3) Bastis, Thomas 12 4) Heckler, Frank 12
13 Monadnock 48.69 1
1) Margard, Peter 11 2) Middleton, Jacob 12
3) Tovo Svarez, Julio 12 4) Ryan, Harry 9
14 Portsmouth Christian 49.18 1
1) Cheney, George 9 2) Garton, Trevor 9
3) Saintil, Evenson 11 4) Kapongo, Fiston 11
15 Winnisquam 51.01 1
1) Benasutti, Josh 10 2) Griffin, Evan 9
3) Mann, Riley 9 4) French, Cooper 12
-- Bow DNF 2
1) Bennett, Tyler 11 2) Nicholls, Matt 11
3) Routhier, Jonathan 11 4) Westenberg, Aidan 11
Boys 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:23.17 2017 Pinkerton
M Anzivino, P Hanlon, J Ruimwijk, N Woodman
Division III: D 3:31.50 1991 Newfound
2017 Champ: L 3:33.41 2017 Belmont, Belmont
A Sojka, H Dupuis, N Gagnon, I Remenar
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Inter-Lakes 3:29.37D 2 10
1) Billin, Owen 11 2) Daly, Ian 12
3) Losada, Alex 12 4) Dupigny, Eli 11
2 Belmont 3:30.30D 2 8
1) Gagnon, Nolan 11 2) Randos, Nick 12
3) Dupuis, Hunter 12 4) Ennis, Zach 11
3 Campbell 3:37.72 2 6
1) Pieu, Tevon 12 2) Bazzocchi, Nathan 12
3) Allen, Jeffrey 11 4) Hogan, Luke 12
4 Kearsarge 3:38.30 1 4
1) Kalpakgian, Alex 12 2) Burns, Hunter 12
3) Stowell, Edward 10 4) Cottrill, Owen 11
5 Fall Mountain 3:39.20 2 2
1) Rogers, Hayden 12 2) Bogar, Hunter 12
3) Walker, Jared 12 4) Walker, Steven 12
6 Gilford 3:40.49 2 1
1) Gamache, Sandor 12 2) Wernig, Michael 12
3) Therrien, Shea 12 4) Leggett, Connor 12
7 Derryfield 3:40.70 1
1) Dillon, Ian 12 2) Bogursky, Harrison 10
3) Richmond, Caleb 12 4) Allman, Mathias 10
8 Bow 3:45.00 1
1) Perry, Devin 10 2) Targett, Daniel 12
3) Fortier, Hunter 10 4) Neff, Gabriel 10
9 Berlin 3:45.01 1
1) Cornish, Noah 12 2) Young, Joseph 10
3) Poulin, Alex 12 4) Sullivan, Thomas 12
10 Moultonborough 3:45.90 2
1) Basset, Alexander 12 2) McLaughlin, Tyler 12
3) Mason, Ryan 9 4) Fogarty, Jack 12
11 White Mountains 3:47.00 1
1) Beaulieu, Luke 12 2) Macleod, Hunter 11
3) Pribbernow, Zeke 11 4) Call, Sam 12
12 Hinsdale 3:47.86 2
1) Steever, Caleb 12 2) McCosker, Peter 12
3) Roberts, Daniel 11 4) Palafox, Isiaha 12
13 Hillsboro-Deering 3:49.13 1
1) Whisman, Gabriel 12 2) Bush, Bryce 12
3) Camp, Zachary 11 4) Putnam, Logan 12
14 Mascenic Regional 3:49.62 1
1) Turner, DJ 12 2) Vaillancourt, Landen 9
3) Thibault, Logan 11 4) Somero, Dakota 10
15 Winnisquam 4:14.41 1
1) Mann, Riley 9 2) Powell, Xoren 11
3) Griffin, Evan 9 4) Robert, Dylan 9
-- Newport DQ 2 interference
1) Lovely, Ryder 9 2) Palmer, Dylan 12
3) Thibault, John 10 4) Houde, Ethan 12
Boys 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 7:47.39 2013 Souhegan
J Kittredge, S Ballard, N Kittredge, T Kent
Division III: D 8:18.08 2013 Bow
B Evans, A Evans, K McCully, S Evans
2017 Champ: L 8:31.16 2017 Inter-Lakes, Inter-Lakes
O Billin, I Daly, T Grubbs, A Losada
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mascenic Regional 8:24.32L 10
1) Thibault, Logan 11 2) Vaillancourt, Landen 9
3) Somero, Dakota 10 4) Turner, DJ 12
2 Inter-Lakes 8:32.97 8
1) Billin, Owen 11 2) Daly, Ian 12
3) Detolla, Joe 10 4) Losada, Alex 12
3 Berlin 8:33.79 6
1) Cornish, Noah 12 2) Stiles, Sam 11
3) Sullivan, Thomas 12 4) Young, Joseph 10
4 Winnisquam 8:46.62 4
1) Mann, Kyle 11 2) Mann, Riley 9
3) Fournier, Richard 10 4) Robert, Dylan 9
5 Bow 8:47.22 2
1) Neff, Gabriel 10 2) Berube, Sam 11
3) Perry, Devin 10 4) Demian, Kirpal 11
6 Campbell 8:51.38 1
1) Pieu, Tevon 12 2) Scopelites, Tyler 10
3) Scopelites, Trevor 10 4) Gomes, Luke 11
7 Derryfield 8:56.20
1) Richmond, Caleb 12 2) Michaud, Matt 11
3) Allman, Mathias 10 4) Chapdelaine, Eric 10
8 Raymond 9:03.56
1) Rivard, Jeffrey 11 2) Dyer, Jackson 11
3) Matteau, Kenny 11 4) Call, Gavin 12
9 Kearsarge 9:09.20
1) Boulton, Ben 11 2) Kellogg, Aidan 11
3) Lick, Tom 11 4) Stowell, Edward 10
10 Newport 9:10.30
1) Ackerman, Joe 11 2) Lovely, Ryder 9
3) Palmer, Dylan 12 4) Palmer, Caleb 10
11 Hopkinton 9:22.32
1) Doneski, Simon 12 2) Eggers, Michael 9
3) Page, Simon 4) Mollano, Theodore 9
12 Epping 9:43.95
1) Hodgeman, Konrad 12 2) Holt, Parker 12
3) Idell, Jay 12 4) LoPresti, Damien 12
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 7-01 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
Division III: D 6-08.75 2016 Troy Davis, Kearsarge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McGrath, Kevin 12 Hopkinton 6-06.00 10
2 Parker, Jack 10 White Mtns 6-04.00 8
3 Steever, Caleb 12 Hinsdale 6-02.00 6
4 Wilkins, Reid 11 Newfound Reg J6-02.00 4
5 Corbyn, Ben 11 Kearsarge 5-10.00 2
6 Benasutti, Josh 10 Winnisquam 5-06.00 1
7 Ackerman, Joe 11 Newport J5-06.00
8 Dancewicz-Helmers, Quent 12 Newfound Reg 5-04.00
8 Hall, Bryce 9 Belmont 5-04.00
8 Shepard, Christian 12 Franklin 5-04.00
11 Boggio, Ryan 12 Hinsdale J5-04.00
-- Powell, Xoren 11 Winnisquam NH
-- Yurcak, Jacob 12 Wilton-Lyndeboro NH
-- Tuck, Samuel 9 Franklin NH
-- Montminy, Corbin 11 Kearsarge NH
-- Senesombath, Anthony 12 Newmarket NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State: S 15-08 2002 Jake Radzevuch, Pinkerton
Division III: D 13-07 1990 Aaron Beckwith, Gilford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Jack 10 White Mtns 12-00.00 10
2 Schriewer, Drew 12 Inter-Lakes 11-06.00 8
3 Latham, Stuart 12 Fall Mountain 11-00.00 6
4 Bennett, Tyler 11 Bow J11-00.00 4
5 Blair, Aaron 10 Fall Mountain 10-06.00 2
6 Hinxman, Hunter 11 Winnisquam 10-00.00 0.50
6 Lord, Wyatt 10 Fall Mountain 10-00.00 0.50
8 Perkins, Dylan 11 Newfound Reg J10-00.00
9 Tovo Svarez, Julio 12 Monadnock J10-00.00
9 Salathe, Max 11 Kearsarge J10-00.00
11 Kulacz, Sam 12 Kearsarge J10-00.00
12 Young, Eric 10 Winnisquam 9-00.00
13 Corbyn, Ben 11 Kearsarge J9-00.00
-- Cunningham, John 12 Kearsarge NH
-- Middleton, Jacob 12 Monadnock NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
State: S 23-05.25 1998 Taylor Smith, Timberlane
Division III: D 21-10.50 1992 Quincy Loring, Hollis-Brookline
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McGrath, Kevin 12 Hopkinton 20-10.00 +0.0 10
2 Dupigny, Eli 11 Inter-Lakes 20-08.00 0.9 8
3 Gomes, Trevor 12 Campbell 20-06.00 +0.0 6
4 Jollimore, Davis 12 Inter-Lakes 20-03.00 +0.0 4
5 Weston, Korey 11 Gilford 19-10.50 2.4 2
6 Schanlaber, Kevin 10 White Mtns 19-09.25 +0.0 1
7 Hogan, Luke 12 Campbell 19-03.25 1.3
8 Ketterer, Ben 10 Hillsboro-Deerin 18-11.75 +0.0
9 Therrien, Shea 12 Gilford 18-10.25 0.1
10 Gamache, Sandor 12 Gilford 18-08.00 0.8 second jump: 18-6.0
11 Baldwin, Finn 11 Gilford J18-08.00 +0.0 second jump: 18-5.25
12 Thibault, John 10 Newport J18-08.00 +0.0 18-4.25
13 Dancewicz-Helmers, Quent 12 Newfound Reg 18-04.00 1.4
14 Kapongo, Fiston 11 Portsm Christian 18-01.00 -0.3
15 Magistro, Gavyn 10 Kearsarge 17-04.50 1.7
16 Sanville, Ethan 12 Woodsville 16-06.50 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
State: S 48-01.50 2017 Triston Delicema, Nashua North
Division III: D 46-04.75 1995 Dan Dubois, Gilford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Billin, Owen 11 Inter-Lakes 41-02.00 -1.2 10
2 Steever, Caleb 12 Hinsdale 40-11.00 +0.0 8
3 Hogan, Luke 12 Campbell 40-05.00 +0.0 6
4 Boggio, Ryan 12 Hinsdale 39-11.50 +0.0 4
5 Schanlaber, Kevin 10 White Mtns 39-11.00 +0.0 2
6 Gomes, Trevor 12 Campbell 39-08.75 +0.0 1
7 Gamache, Sandor 12 Gilford 38-07.50 +0.0
8 Kidane, Berhan 9 Kearsarge 36-11.75 +0.0
9 Ackerman, Joe 11 Newport 35-10.50 +0.0
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 64-01 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
Division III: D 56-02 2010 Matt Kaplan, Franklin
2017 Champ: L 47-03 2017 Leo Ntourntourekas, Newfound Reg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thibault, Peter 12 Newport 46-06.50 10
2 Bailey, Samuel 11 Wilton-Lyndeboro 45-10.00 8
3 Pruett, Ethan 12 Newfound Reg 43-01.50 6
4 Dalphonse, Mason 11 Newfound Reg 42-09.50 4
5 Ngoyi, Claude 11 Portsm Christian 41-05.00 2
6 Fodor, Joey 12 Berlin 40-09.00 1
7 McNamara, Cole 11 Newport 40-05.00
8 Larochelle, Damien 11 Berlin 39-11.50
9 Schriewer, Drew 12 Inter-Lakes 39-08.50
9 Perrin, Justin 11 Prospect Mtn 39-08.50
11 O'Melia, Nathan 11 Hinsdale 39-03.00
12 Pare, Tom 12 Belmont 39-00.00
13 Perry, William 12 Newmarket 38-10.00
14 Glancy, Edward 12 Campbell 37-11.00
15 Beliveau, Ben 12 Laconia 37-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State: S 179-05 2002 Ryan Caswell, Merrimack Valley
Division III: D 153-08 1995 Dan Dubois, Gilford
2017 Champ: L 131-10 2017 Leo Ntourntourekas, Newfound Reg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thibault, Peter 12 Newport 147-02L 10
2 Pruett, Ethan 12 Newfound Reg 135-04L 8
3 Snell, Spencer 12 Campbell 131-04 6
4 Bailey, Samuel 11 Wilton-Lyndeboro 129-10 4
5 Hoffman, Joshua 10 Campbell 122-02 2
6 Wernig, Michael 12 Gilford J122-02 1
7 Bazzocchi, Nathan 12 Campbell 121-03
8 Pribbernow, Zeke 11 White Mtns 119-06
9 Meyers, Tyler 12 Campbell 118-01
10 Ramsey, Owen 12 Gilford 117-11
11 Schriewer, Drew 12 Inter-Lakes 116-06
12 Larochelle, Damien 11 Berlin 115-00
13 Hernandez, Paul 12 Berlin 111-07
14 Fredette, Jesse 12 Winnisquam 105-10
15 Houde, Ethan 12 Newport 104-08
16 Joslyn, Joey 11 Monadnock 102-03
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State: S 200-09 2016 Jacob Stanko, Manchester Central
Division III: D 168-08 2006 Andrew Owens, Sanborn
2017 Champ: L 166-02 2017 Joey Fodor, Berlin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fodor, Joey 12 Berlin 187-06D 10
2 Snell, Spencer 12 Campbell 164-04 8
3 Weston, Korey 11 Gilford 151-10 6
4 Bazzocchi, Nathan 12 Campbell 150-01 4
5 Houde, Ethan 12 Newport 142-07 2
6 Bennett, Tyler 11 Bow 142-01 1
7 Routhier, Jonathan 11 Bow 141-07
8 Pribbernow, Zeke 11 White Mtns 135-05
9 Bailey, Samuel 11 Wilton-Lyndeboro 135-04
10 MacDonald, Mark 10 Moultonborough 135-03
11 Thibault, Peter 12 Newport 134-09
12 Mathieu, Lucas 10 Belmont 132-00
13 Palmer, Dylan 12 Newport 130-00
14 Saintil, Evenson 11 Portsm Christian 127-02
15 Baldwin, Finn 11 Gilford 125-11
16 Huckins, Shawn 11 Newfound Reg 118-09
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Campbell 71 2) Inter-Lakes 64
3) Belmont 50 4) Newport 43
5) Fall Mountain 31.50 6) Newfound Regional 30
7) Hopkinton 28 8) Berlin 26
8) Kearsarge 26 10) White Mountains 25
10) Moultonborough 25 12) Portsmouth Christian 22
13) Hinsdale 19 13) Bow 19
15) Gilford 16 16) Mascenic Regional 12
16) Wilton-Lyndeborough 12 18) Prospect Mountain 10
19) Derryfield 8 20) Winnisquam 7.50
21) Monadnock 6 22) Hillsboro-Deering 4
23) Mascoma Valley 2 24) Stevens 1
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 NHIAA Division III State - 5/26/2018
Track & Field Championships
Winnisquam Regional High School
FINAL RESULTS
Girls 100 M Dash
========================================================================
State: S 12.01 2014 Dominique Twombley, Oyster River
Division III: D 12.52 2003 Courtney Bates, Belmont
2017 Champ: L 12.78 2017 Claire Russell, Monadnock
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drew, Abigail 10 Conant 13.24Q -0.8 2
2 Gingrich, Laurel 10 Gilford 13.34Q 0.4 1 13.339
3 Tautkus, Skyler 12 Laconia 13.34q -0.8 2 13.338
4 Isabelle, Gabby 10 Winnisquam 13.42q 0.4 1
5 Kelley, Allison 8 Moultonborough 13.44q -0.8 2
6 Parrott, Madison 12 Fall Mountain 13.49q 0.4 1
7 Fraser, Natalie 10 Gilford 13.57q 0.4 1
8 Sweeney, Ariya 10 White Mtns 13.59q -0.8 2
9 Fraser, Brianna 10 Gilford 13.66 -0.8 2
10 Pizzi, Kristina 9 Bow 13.73 0.4 1
11 Bakas, Jessica 10 Moultonborough 13.82 0.4 1
12 Combs, Amy 10 Newfound Reg 13.93 0.4 1 13.921
13 Tursky, Julia 9 Stevens 13.93 -0.8 2 13.927
14 Lafreniere, Anna 10 Bow 14.03 -0.8 2
15 Sirmones, Gabriela 12 Hillsboro-Deerin 14.05 0.4 1
16 LaPierre, Emma 10 Franklin 14.24 -0.8 2
Girls 100 M Dash
============================================================================
State: S 12.01 2014 Dominique Twombley, Oyster River
Division III: D 12.52 2003 Courtney Bates, Belmont
2017 Champ: L 12.78 2017 Claire Russell, Monadnock
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Drew, Abigail 10 Conant 13.25 -0.6 10
2 Isabelle, Gabby 10 Winnisquam 13.28 -0.6 8
3 Gingrich, Laurel 10 Gilford 13.44 -0.6 6
4 Parrott, Madison 12 Fall Mountain 13.52 -0.6 4
5 Kelley, Allison 8 Moultonborough 13.58 -0.6 2
6 Tautkus, Skyler 12 Laconia 13.59 -0.6 1
7 Sweeney, Ariya 10 White Mtns 13.62 -0.6
8 Fraser, Natalie 10 Gilford 13.72 -0.6
Girls 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
State: S 24.44 1971 Kathy Lawson, Keene
Division III: D 25.57 2010 Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton
2017 Champ: L 26.94 2017 Madison Parrott, Fall Mountian
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Drew, Haylie 10 Conant 27.25 -0.5 2 10
2 Olson, Holly 12 Portsm Christian 27.53 -0.5 2 8
3 Dean, Lauren 12 Gilford 27.88 -0.5 2 6
4 Tautkus, Skyler 12 Laconia 28.05 -2.2 1 4
5 Lanteigne, Joslyn 12 Berlin 28.32 -0.5 2 2
6 Isabelle, Gabby 10 Winnisquam 28.45 -0.5 2 1
7 Fraser, Brianna 10 Gilford 28.52 -2.2 1
8 Prak, Avril 11 Kearsarge 28.61 -0.5 2
9 Parrott, Madison 12 Fall Mountain 28.69 -0.5 2
10 Fraser, Natalie 10 Gilford 28.93 -0.5 2
11 Combs, Amy 10 Newfound Reg 28.95 -2.2 1
12 Coronis, Selena 11 Newport 29.12 -2.2 1
13 Lombara, Genavieve 12 Monadnock 30.62 -2.2 1
Girls 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
State: S 55.59 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebonon
Division III: D 57.14 2010 Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton
2017 Champ: L 61.59 2017 Lauren Dean, Gilford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dean, Lauren 12 Gilford 61.04L 2 10
2 Kjendal, Delaney 11 Portsm Christian 61.51L 2 8
3 Pizzi, Kristina 9 Bow 61.61 2 6
4 Prak, Avril 11 Kearsarge 61.65 2 4
5 Fraser, Natalie 10 Gilford 63.40 2 2
6 Utton, Zoe 11 Fall Mountain 63.86 1 1
7 Ellsworth, Megan 11 Hopkinton 64.22 2
8 Zankel, Maura 10 Hopkinton 65.10 1
9 Reed, Leana 10 Epping 65.29 1
10 Nanda, Elise 12 Portsm Christian 65.64 1
11 Gallagher, Gigi 10 Campbell 65.95 2
12 Bakas, Jessica 10 Moultonborough 65.98 2
13 Dodier, Lena 9 White Mtns 69.62 1
14 LaPierre, Emma 10 Franklin 75.01 1
Girls 800 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 2:06.42 2013 Hannah Parker, Coe-Brown
Division III: D 2:20.94 2000 Marissa Peterson, Alton
2017 Champ: L 2:23.77 2017 Rebeca Velie, Moultonborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harmon, Anna 12 Raymond 2:17.02D 10
2 Velie, Rebeca 12 Moultonborough 2:22.14L 8
3 Stockwell, Sydney 10 Hopkinton 2:28.22 6
4 Kjendal, Lily 9 Portsm Christian 2:28.41 4
5 Young, Camryn 10 Newmarket 2:29.31 2
6 Dean, Victoria 12 Laconia 2:31.78 1
7 Ciotti, Sarah 11 Bow 2:32.47
8 Giles, Payton 12 White Mtns 2:35.52
9 White, Carly 12 Gilford 2:38.13
10 Stephan, Aria 12 Gilford 2:38.63
11 Lorenz, Sadie 11 Monadnock 2:41.34
12 Sanderson, Lindsey 9 Gilford 2:42.35
13 Tobin, Chloe 9 Newmarket 2:45.61
14 Lafreniere, Joelle 12 Monadnock 2:55.58
15 Callahan, Kaitlyn 12 Gilford 3:05.95
Girls 1600 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 4:47.48 2010 Adrianna Vailas, Manchester Central
Division III: D 4:57.34 2010 Jacy Christiansen, Mascenic
2017 Champ: L 5:23.63 2017 Mya Dube, Kearsarge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dube, Mya 10 Kearsarge 5:30.65 10
2 Riley, Alice 11 Belmont 5:31.84 8
3 Hemming, Cassie 9 Campbell 5:32.09 6
4 Baer, Lili 9 Kearsarge 5:32.50 4
5 Cormier, Delia 12 Laconia 5:33.73 2
6 Grafton, Anna 12 Bishop Brady 5:37.94 1
7 Stockwell, Sydney 10 Hopkinton 5:41.45
8 Weil-Cooley, Maya 10 Inter-Lakes 5:50.39
9 Peirce, Cari 9 Sunapee 5:56.77
10 Aldrich, Quinn 9 Mascenic Reg 5:58.46
11 Gosselin, Faith 9 Winnisquam 6:05.10
12 Esters, Amanda 11 Portsm Christian 6:10.15
13 Westbrook, Cate 9 Hopkinton 6:25.46
14 Tarek, Ines 12 Bow 6:28.83
Girls 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 10:05.71 2017 Jacquelline Gaughan, Exeter
Division III: D 10:44.46 2004 Andrea Walkonen, Conant
2017 Champ: L 11:54.59 2017 Alice Riley, Belmont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dube, Mya 10 Kearsarge 11:22.85L 10
2 Corso, Liza 9 Portsm Christian 11:24.66L 8
3 Baer, Lili 9 Kearsarge 12:00.80 6
4 Riley, Alice 11 Belmont 12:05.66 4
5 Callinan, Caitlyn 12 Campbell 12:06.20 2
6 Hemming, Cassie 9 Campbell 12:06.26 1
7 Grafton, Anna 12 Bishop Brady 12:16.83
8 Bears, Jenna 10 Kearsarge 12:30.32
9 St. John, Margaret 10 Hinsdale 12:41.32
10 Dutkewych, Leah 11 White Mtns 13:07.15
11 Aldrich, Quinn 9 Mascenic Reg 13:13.49
12 Keene, Hayden 12 Kearsarge 13:14.39
13 Freeman, Michelle 10 Campbell 13:34.69
14 Mitchell, Helena 11 Newmarket 13:38.57
15 Sabol, Lily 10 Hopkinton 14:02.12
Girls 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
State: S 14.23 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
Division III: D 15.15 2016 Alex Curtis, White Mountains
2017 Champ: L 15.59 2017 Claire Russell, Monadnock
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronish, Taima 10 White Mtns 16.79Q -1.9 1
2 Syed, Sana 10 Belmont 17.14Q -0.4 2
3 Allen, Tori 9 Campbell 17.11q -1.9 1
4 Holden, Sierra 12 Newmarket 17.26q -1.9 1
5 Wheeler, Emma 10 Inter-Lakes 17.53q -0.4 2
6 Carleton, Evelyn 12 Epping 17.56q -0.4 2
7 Summers, Socorra 12 Winnisquam 17.96q -0.4 2
8 Ramsey, Emma 9 Gilford 18.20q -1.9 1
9 DuBois, Sarah 8 Moultonborough 18.28 -1.9 1
10 Slocum, Isabelle 10 Bow 18.43 -1.9 1
11 Banish, Jordan 12 Conant 18.53 -0.4 2
12 Ericson, Sydney 12 Franklin 18.63 -0.4 2
13 Valentin, Aliyah 12 Raymond 18.84 -0.4 2
14 Halleck, Keagan 12 Newport 19.15 -1.9 1
15 Mitchell, Olivia 12 Newmarket 19.27 -0.4 2
16 Borges, Lindsey 12 Franklin 19.32 -1.9 1
Girls 100 M Hurdles
============================================================================
State: S 14.23 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
Division III: D 15.15 2016 Alex Curtis, White Mountains
2017 Champ: L 15.59 2017 Claire Russell, Monadnock
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ronish, Taima 10 White Mtns 16.42 +0.0 10
2 Allen, Tori 9 Campbell 16.80 +0.0 8
3 Wheeler, Emma 10 Inter-Lakes 16.89 +0.0 6
4 Syed, Sana 10 Belmont 16.90 +0.0 4
5 Carleton, Evelyn 12 Epping 16.97 +0.0 2
6 Holden, Sierra 12 Newmarket 17.11 +0.0 1
7 Ramsey, Emma 9 Gilford 17.82 +0.0
8 Summers, Socorra 12 Winnisquam 18.03 +0.0
Girls 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
State: S 43.54 2014 Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon
Division III: D 45.13 2016 Alex Curtis, White Mountains
2017 Champ: L 45.84 2017 Dominique Biron, Bow
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Tori 9 Campbell 48.69 2 10
2 Holden, Sierra 12 Newmarket 49.02 2 8
3 Syed, Sana 10 Belmont 50.05 2 6
4 Wheeler, Emma 10 Inter-Lakes 50.47 2 4
5 Eigabroadt, Kyla 9 Fall Mountain 50.48 1 2
6 Williams, Jasmine 10 Mascenic Reg 51.12 1 1
7 Ronish, Taima 10 White Mtns 51.24 2
8 Carleton, Evelyn 12 Epping 51.25 2
9 Alberto, Alyssa 11 Stevens 51.41 1
10 Borges, Lindsey 12 Franklin 51.85 1
11 Rohlfs, Holly 11 Derryfield 52.31 1
12 Mitchell, Olivia 12 Newmarket 52.88 2
13 Summers, Socorra 12 Winnisquam 54.18 1
Girls 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 48.68 2016 Milford
N McMorrow, A Arena, O Rogeau, V Williams
Division III: D 51.59 2014 Monadnock
N Vitous, K Gross, C Russell, C Page
2017 Champ: L 51.78 2017 Gilford, Gilford
N Fraser, L Gingrich, L Dean, B Fraser
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilford 52.58 2 10
1) Fraser, Natalie 10 2) Gingrich, Laurel 10
3) Dean, Lauren 12 4) Fraser, Brianna 10
2 Moultonborough 52.79 2 8
1) DuBois, Sarah 8 2) Kelley, Allison 8
3) Annaian, Samantha 9 4) Bakas, Jessica 10
3 Bow 53.52 2 6
1) Van Ham, Emma 9 2) Pizzi, Kristina 9
3) Ess, Jennifer 12 4) Lafreniere, Anna 10
4 White Mountains 53.89 2 4
1) Dodier, Lena 9 2) Sweeney, Ariya 10
3) Bedell, Kaidi 10 4) Murray, Jaycee 10
5 Stevens 54.15 2 2
1) Alberto, Alyssa 11 2) McCarthy, Leeanne 11
3) Puksta, Audrey 11 4) Tursky, Julia 9
6 Inter-Lakes 54.56 2 1
1) Edgar, Makenna 10 2) Gable, Kaitlyn 12
3) Morrisette, Jasmine 10 4) Sedgley, Emma 11
7 Derryfield 54.65 1
1) Rohlfs, Holly 11 2) Polgrean, Kallie 11
3) Plage, Emily 9 4) Fleurant, Jael 11
8 Belmont 54.71 1
1) Day, Gabrielle 9 2) Lemay, Amber 12
3) Ruelke, Skylar 11 4) Syed, Sana 10
9 Laconia 54.72 1
1) Koenkang, Natthanan 12 2) Cormier, Delia 12
3) Dean, Victoria 12 4) Tautkus, Skyler 12
10 Newfound Regional 55.17 1
1) Seymour, Shyann 9 2) Stafford, Megan 11
3) Rose, Julia 11 4) Combs, Amy 10
11 Campbell 55.27 2
1) Sanchez, Sydney 11 2) Mathieu, Makenna 11
3) Mangiafico, Vanessa 10 4) Breton, Liz 9
12 Portsmouth Christian 55.49 2
1) Nanda, Elise 12 2) Olson, Ashley 11
3) Olson, Holly 12 4) Young, Jewell 9
13 Hopkinton 55.71 1
1) Ellsworth, Megan 11 2) Fitzgerald, Amelia 11
3) Potter, Sophie 10 4) Asmussen, Maxine 10
14 Prospect Mountain 55.80 1
1) Clark, Gabby 10 2) Dalrympie, Ashlyn 10
3) DeJager, Sadie 12 4) Hardie, Gracie 10
15 Raymond 55.87 1
1) Pitts, Elizabeth 9 2) daSilva, Isabella 9
3) Costa, Hannah 12 4) Lord, Kayli 12
16 Kearsarge 57.85 1
1) Budd, Caela 12 2) Prak, Avril 11
3) Meagher, Mary 10 4) Baer, Lili 9
Girls 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:53.87 2013 Bishop Guertin
S Burke, R Pellitier, B Garnick, M McCabe
Division III: D 4:06.04 2010 Hopkinton
A Grise, L Wetterer, T Hamilton, C Maynard
2017 Champ: L 4:16.99 2017 Gilford, Gilford
A Stephan, N Fraser, L Dean, K Callahan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilford 4:16.22L 2 10
1) Callahan, Kaitlyn 12 2) Fraser, Brianna 10
3) Lehr, Sydni 10 4) Dean, Lauren 12
2 Kearsarge 4:22.40 2 8
1) Baer, Lili 9 2) Baer, Marliese 10
3) Prak, Avril 11 4) Dube, Mya 10
3 Hopkinton 4:22.79 2 6
1) Asmussen, Maxine 10 2) Ellsworth, Megan 11
3) Zankel, Maura 10 4) Stockwell, Sydney 10
4 Bow 4:26.69 2 4
1) Ciotti, Sarah 11 2) Anderson, Eve 11
3) Pizzi, Kristina 9 4) Ess, Jennifer 12
5 Moultonborough 4:29.52 1 2
1) Annaian, Samantha 9 2) Bakas, Jessica 10
3) Hurley, Erin 10 4) Velie, Rebeca 12
6 Campbell 4:31.98 2 1
1) Gallagher, Gigi 10 2) Allen, Tori 9
3) Sanchez, Sydney 11 4) Hemming, Cassie 9
7 Raymond 4:32.93 2
1) Valentin, Aliyah 12 2) Dumont, Megan 11
3) Cole, Carly 11 4) Harmon, Anna 12
8 Newmarket 4:37.79 2
1) Moore, Brigid 9 2) Young, Camryn 10
3) Mitchell, Olivia 12 4) Holden, Sierra 12
9 Stevens 4:39.04 1
1) Puksta, Audrey 11 2) Herbert, Emily 9
3) Alberto, Alyssa 11 4) Tursky, Julia 9
10 Monadnock 4:39.78 1
1) Eccleston, Sydney 10 2) Lombara, Genavieve 12
3) Lafreniere, Joelle 12 4) Lorenz, Sadie 11
11 Derryfield 4:44.66 2
1) Polgrean, Kallie 11 2) Rohlfs, Holly 11
3) Plage, Emily 9 4) Fleurant, Jael 11
12 Prospect Mountain 4:49.68 1
1) Dalrympie, Ashlyn 10 2) Ingham, Naomi 12
3) DeJager, Sadie 12 4) Hardie, Gracie 10
13 Inter-Lakes 4:54.07 1
1) Gable, Kaitlyn 12 2) Leberman, Becca 10
3) Durand, Mollie 10 4) Weil-Cooley, Maya 10
14 Winnisquam 4:58.74 1
1) Gosselin, Faith 9 2) Goodwin, Shannon 11
3) French, Mackenzie 12 4) Piper, Jasmine 11
15 Mascenic Regional 5:18.39 1
1) Stickila, Lauren 2) Callahan, Sophie 10
3) Somero, Lainey 4) Knisley, Emma 10
Girls 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 9:15.02 2011 Bishop Guertin
S Veilleaux, S Burke, M McCabe, C Barowski
Division III: D 9:59.17 2010 Hopkinton
E Cousens, S Nadeau, C Mellen, T Hamilton
2017 Champ: L 10:11.75 2017 Belmont, Belmont
A Day, E Chase, J Hutchinson, J Syed
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portsmouth Christian 10:00.09L 10
1) Corso, Liza 9 2) Kjendal, Delaney 11
3) Kjendal, Lily 9 4) Nanda, Elise 12
2 White Mountains 10:40.43 8
1) Dutkewych, Leah 11 2) Dodier, Lena 9
3) Lachance, Blayne 11 4) Giles, Payton 12
3 Gilford 10:55.86 6
1) Sanderson, Lindsey 9 2) Callahan, Kaitlyn 12
3) Stephan, Aria 12 4) Dean, Caroline 9
4 Newmarket 11:06.34 4
1) Malone, Ruth 10 2) Tobin, Chloe 9
3) Willerer, Maria 10 4) Mitchell, Helena 11
5 Bow 11:12.51 2
1) Hatem, Evelyn 10 2) Boivert, Autumn 9
3) Sartorelli, Nicole 9 4) Tarek, Ines 12
6 Campbell 11:14.59 1
1) Callinan, Caitlyn 12 2) Risitano, Izzy 9
3) Freeman, Michelle 10 4) Whitnell, Megan 9
7 Inter-Lakes 11:19.73
1) Leberman, Becca 10 2) Leberman, Catie 12
3) O'Hearn, Emma 12 4) Weil-Cooley, Maya 10
8 Belmont 11:21.17
1) Day, Alexus 12 2) Jackson, Chloe
3) Palmer, Makayla 11 4) Couto, Aurora 9
9 Derryfield 11:21.48
1) Fleurant, Jael 11 2) Jiang, Kate 12
3) Donovan, Brenna 11 4) Pyles, Emma 10
10 Hopkinton 11:25.01
1) Sabol, Lily 10 2) Westbrook, Cate 9
3) Asmussen, Maxine 10 4) Zankel, Maura 10
11 Monadnock 11:47.85
1) Adams, Olivia 2) Lafreniere, Joelle 12
3) Eccleston, Sydney 10 4) Lorenz, Sadie 11
12 Mascenic Regional 12:13.75
1) Bane, Kylie 2) Callahan, Sophie 10
3) Matson, Kailyn 10 4) Knisley, Emma 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 5-10 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster River
Division III: D 5-04 2016 Dominique Biron, Bow
Division III: D 5-04 1991 Margaret Wheeler, Hollis-Brookline
Division III: D 5-04 2015 Jeanne Puglisi, Inter-Lakes
2017 Champ: L 5-03 2017 Dominique Biron, Bow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Tori 9 Campbell 4-10.00 10
2 Diaz, Merceidiz 12 Campbell J4-10.00 8
3 Murray, Jaycee 10 White Mtns 4-08.00 6
4 Haight, Alison 12 Inter-Lakes J4-08.00 4
5 Bedell, Kaidi 10 White Mtns 4-06.00 2
6 Eccleston, Sydney 10 Monadnock J4-06.00 0.50
6 Fortier, Lilie 9 Fall Mountain J4-06.00 0.50
8 Cormier, Delia 12 Laconia J4-06.00
9 Clark, Gabby 10 Prospect Mtn J4-06.00
9 Utton, Zoe 11 Fall Mountain J4-06.00
11 Lord, Isabelle 12 Fall Mountain 4-04.00
11 Sedgley, Emma 11 Inter-Lakes 4-04.00
13 Tursky, Julia 9 Stevens J4-04.00
-- Seymour, Sarah 12 Winnisquam NH
-- Shannon, Sarah 10 Moultonborough NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State: S 12-09 2012 Jacilyn Briggs, Keene
Division III: D 10-00 2012 Lucia Martin, Monadnock
Division III: D 10-00 2007 Christine Head, Hopkinton
2017 Champ: L 9-00 2017 Ava Mitchell, Fall Mountain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Banish, Taylor 12 Conant 9-00.00L 10
2 Parrott, Madison 12 Fall Mountain 8-06.00 8
3 Lombara, Genavieve 12 Monadnock 8-00.00 6
4 Haight, Alison 12 Inter-Lakes 7-06.00 4
5 Phillips, Shelby 12 Campbell 7-00.00 1.50
5 Drew, Haylie 10 Conant 7-00.00 1.50
7 Markelic, Ilijana 10 Winnisquam 6-00.00
8 Roy, Taylor 10 White Mtns J6-00.00
8 Wright, Lilly 11 Newfound Reg J6-00.00
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State: S 19-04.50 2008 Bree Robinson, Pinkerton
Division III: D 17-10.25 2017 Dominique Biron, Bow
2017 Champ: L 17-10.25 2017 Dominique Biron, Bow
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Drew, Abigail 10 Conant 16-02.25 0.3 10
2 Isabelle, Gabby 10 Winnisquam 15-10.75 0.3 8
3 Coronis, Selena 11 Newport 15-07.00 +0.0 6
4 Wheeler, Emma 10 Inter-Lakes 15-06.50 0.2 4
5 Durand, Mollie 10 Inter-Lakes 15-00.50 +0.0 2
6 Ronish, Taima 10 White Mtns 14-11.50 0.3 1
7 DuBois, Sarah 8 Moultonborough 14-07.50 1.3
8 Puksta, Audrey 11 Stevens 14-07.25 +0.0
9 Rohlfs, Holly 11 Derryfield 14-06.00 0.2
10 Lehr, Sydni 10 Gilford 14-05.00 +0.0
11 Sarkis, Olivia 9 Woodsville 14-03.50 0.6
12 Achenbach, Greta 9 Inter-Lakes 14-02.00 0.8
13 Breton, Liz 9 Campbell 14-01.50 0.1
14 Toupin, Ashlyn 9 Bishop Brady 14-01.25 +0.0
15 Ruelke, Skylar 11 Belmont 13-11.75 0.1
16 Dalrympie, Ashlyn 10 Prospect Mtn 13-09.00 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
State: S 40-02 2007 Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin
Division III: D 36-10.50 2006 Rachel Hill, Sommersworth
2017 Champ: L 33-03 2017 Emma Wheeler, Inter-Lakes
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wheeler, Emma 10 Inter-Lakes 33-01.50 +0.0 10
2 DuBois, Sarah 8 Moultonborough 32-07.75 0.1 8
3 Achenbach, Greta 9 Inter-Lakes 32-07.25 -0.9 6
4 Ronish, Taima 10 White Mtns 32-06.50 +0.0 4
5 Puksta, Audrey 11 Stevens 31-06.00 0.1 2
6 Hardie, Gracie 10 Prospect Mtn 31-03.50 +0.0 1
7 Coronis, Selena 11 Newport 31-02.50 0.8
8 Gable, Kaitlyn 12 Inter-Lakes 31-00.00 +0.0
9 Sabol, Lily 10 Hopkinton 29-08.00 +0.0
10 Sarkis, Olivia 9 Woodsville 29-07.50 -1.6
11 Toupin, Ashlyn 9 Bishop Brady 29-07.25 -2.0
12 Shagena, Abigail 9 Bishop Brady 29-07.00 +0.0
13 Cronin, Bella 9 White Mtns 29-04.00 -1.6
14 Lord, Isabelle 12 Fall Mountain 29-03.50 -2.6
15 Caron, Anna 10 Newport 28-03.00 -2.0
16 Lehr, Sydni 10 Gilford 28-01.75 0.3
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 51-03.50 2000 Laura Gerrughty, Nashua
Division III: D 38-05 1991 Casrrie Adams, Inter-Lakes
2017 Champ: L 34-05.50 2017 Lydia Randall, Monadnock
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabelle, Gabby 10 Winnisquam 33-08.25 10
2 Skoog, Oceanne 9 Newfound Reg 33-08.00 8
3 Bushway, Sadie 11 White Mtns 32-06.75 6
4 Roy, Megan 11 Kearsarge 29-09.00 4
5 Brunt, Mackenzie 12 Inter-Lakes 29-08.75 2
6 Reinitzer, Sierra 10 Campbell 29-06.25 1
7 Cole, Carly 11 Raymond 28-00.00
8 Gamache, Katiana 10 Gilford 27-09.50
9 Vincent, Lauren 9 Portsm Christian 27-08.25
10 Ross, Sydney 9 Laconia 27-06.00
11 Gallion, Allison 12 Newmarket 27-05.00
12 Masso, Elaina 9 Monadnock 27-01.00
13 Gendreau, Sydney 12 Newmarket 26-06.50
14 Seymour, Sarah 12 Winnisquam 26-00.25
15 Gensamer, Grace 12 White Mtns 25-06.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State: S 158-09 2007 Kelsey Huckins, Keene
Division III: D 130-00 1999 Jen Haubrich, Bow
2017 Champ: L 111-06 2017 Lydia Randall, Monadnock
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gensamer, Grace 12 White Mtns 109-02 10
2 Bushway, Sadie 11 White Mtns 100-02 8
3 Roussell, Emma 9 Epping 90-07 6
4 Goodwin, Shannon 11 Winnisquam 87-10 4
5 Reidy, Claire 12 Hopkinton 82-08 2
6 Ducsai, Georgiana 10 Inter-Lakes 81-08 1
7 Serrentino, Izzy 9 Newport 78-02
8 Bushway, Isabel 9 Fall Mountain 76-09
9 Blackburn, Hannah 11 Winnisquam 73-08
10 LaFlam, Jackie 12 White Mtns 67-03
11 Lapointe, Ashley 12 Berlin 67-01
12 Ross, Sydney 9 Laconia 67-00
13 Masso, Elaina 9 Monadnock 65-03
-- Pysz, Anna 12 Newport FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State: S 149-09 2007 Danika Ham, Somersworth
Division III: D 144-03 2000 Danika Ham, Somersworth
2017 Champ: L 121-00 2017 Marina Baer, Gilford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peterson, Jasmine 9 Newfound Reg 121-09L 10
2 Lanteigne, Joslyn 12 Berlin 107-07 8
3 Banish, Taylor 12 Conant 107-01 6
4 Durand, Mollie 10 Inter-Lakes 104-00 4
5 Rickard, Suzanne 12 Sunapee 99-09 2
6 Shannon, Sarah 10 Moultonborough 97-04 1
7 Cunningham, Anya 9 Raymond 95-11
8 Gamache, Katiana 10 Gilford 95-10
9 Roy, Megan 11 Kearsarge 92-08
10 Phillips, Shelby 12 Campbell 92-07
11 Lord, Kayli 12 Raymond 92-03
12 Pelton, Liz 11 Mascoma Valley 89-10
13 Ross, Sydney 9 Laconia 83-07
14 Meagher, Mary 10 Kearsarge 77-00
15 Lord, Isabelle 12 Fall Mountain 76-11
16 Masso, Elaina 9 Monadnock 66-09
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) White Mountains 59 2) Gilford 50
3) Campbell 49.50 4) Inter-Lakes 48
5) Conant 47.50 6) Kearsarge 46
7) Portsmouth Christian 38 8) Winnisquam 31
9) Moultonborough 29 10) Belmont 22
11) Newfound Regional 18 11) Bow 18
13) Fall Mountain 15.50 14) Newmarket 15
15) Hopkinton 14 16) Raymond 10
16) Berlin 10 18) Laconia 8
18) Epping 8 20) Monadnock 6.50
21) Newport 6 22) Stevens 4
23) Sunapee 2 24) Mascenic Regional 1
24) Prospect Mountain 1 24) Bishop Brady 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·67381 views
History for New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#new-hampshire-state #state-meet #nhiaa
|